ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NJCAA RANKINGS

Final 2008-09 Season
Men's Singles

1. Moacir Santos, Laredo Community College
2. Cledson Carvalho, Laredo Community College
3. Rasid Winklaar, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
4. Damian Hume, Collin County Community College
5. Roman Petrunin, Tyler Junior College
6. Lloyd Bruce-Burgess, Cowley County Community College
7. Malcolm Harrison, Johnson County Community College
8. Raphael Namias, Barton County Community College
9. Martin Arguello, Seminole State Community College
10. Hleb Maslau, Hinds Community College
11. Javier Millan, Scottsdale Community College
12. Justin Harlow, Vincennes University
13. Chris Lawson, Temple College
14. Kane Olson, University of Arkansas-Fort Smith
15. Marco Linconir, Itawamba Community College
16. Pier Pieracciani, Tyler Junior College
17. Jose Tolentino, Laredo Community College
18. Dominic McLuskey, Tyler Junior College
19. Lendl Smith, Vincennes University
20. Romain Vieillard, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
21. Evan Sanna, Johnson County Community College
22. Sean O'Grady, Scottsdale Community College
23. Lucio Cangiano, Meridian Community College
24. Diego Abreau, Seward County Community College
25. Roman Fulgenzi, New Mexico Military
26. Ryan Coffey, Seminole State Community College
27. Jordan Rozenfeld, Collin County Community College
28. Ataida Suca, Barton County Community College
29. Evandro Rosindo, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
30. Marek Ondruj, New Mexico Military
31. Fernando Carregal, Temple College
32. Peter Billingham, Cowley County Community College
33. Artur Latypov, Barton County Community College
34. Gabriel Nicotra, Meridian Community College
35. Matheus da Silva , University of Arkansas-Fort Smith
36. Fyodor Tabachnikov, Hinds Community College
37. Chris King, Vincennes University
38. Taj Harrison, Johnson County Community College
39. Byron Cole, Collin County Community College
40. Leury Arias, Laredo Community College
41. J.J Haley, Tyler Junior College
42. Sam Hinze, Mesa Community College
43. Jonas Imhoff, Vincennes University
44. Roger White, Cowley County Community College
45. Christian Romanzini, Seward County Community College
46. Andres Cepede, Meridian Community College
47. Doyle Springett, Seminole State Community College
48. Matt Davis Collin, County Community College
49. Nathan Robinson, Tyler Junior College
50. Roman Mendoza, Barton County Community College
51. Martin Cederqvist, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
52. Evan Piche, University of Arkansas-Fort Smith
53. Rodrigo Cardozo, Mesa Community College
54. Tyson McGuffin, Scottsdale Community College
55. Felipe Pimenta, Cowley County Community College
56. Armando Morales, Seminole State Community College
57. Carlos Souza, Seward County Community College
58. Daneric Hazelman, New Mexico Military
59. Daavid Williams, Temple College
60. Ross Gelina, Johnson County Community College
61. Rainer Leemann, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
62. Ivan Lidzar, Seminole State Community College
63. David McKinney, Collin County Community College
64. Mateus Campos, Laredo Community College
65. Matthew Holland, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
66. Roberto Matoes, Laredo Community College
67. Christian Ranguelov, Spartanburg Methodist College
68. Cameron Terrell, University of Arkansas-Fort Smith
69. Justin Romero, New Mexico Military
70. Mwalimu Phiri, Tyler Junior College
71. Andrew Carter, Seminole State Community College
72. Daniel Ochocki, Gadsden St
73. Luis Sperb, Johnson County Community College
74. Jeremy Purdum, Meridian Community College
75. Wesley Lamborne, Central Alabama Community College
76. Luka Radulovic, Johnson County Community College
77. Igor Ozegovic, Temple College
78. Trey Butera, Vincennes University
79. Pablo Haza, Collin County Community College
80. Raul Garza, Temple College
81. Renato Mendes, Cowley County Community College
82. Joseph Jeong, Marion Military Institute
83. Tyler Cobb, Marion Military Institute
84. Edward Baldwin, Central Alabama Community College
85. Landon Williams, Mississippi Gulf Coast
86. Emilio Garcia, New Mexico Military
87. Will Cundy, Moraine Valley Community College
88. CJ Rusk, Gadsden State Community College
89. Oliver Smith, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
90. Marc Weigelt, Barton County Community College
91. John Devose, Tyler Junior College
92. Petr Grigorev, Barton County Community College
93. Michael Smathers, Temple College
94. Robert Wilkson, Georgia Perimeter
95. Bryant Anglin, Central Alabama Community College
96. Lucas Lampkin, Gadsden State Community College
97. Michael Smith, Central Alabama Community College
98. Zack Highfield, Gadsden State Community College
99. Alan Jackson, Spartanburg Methodist College
100. Andrew Bryson, Marion Military Institute

 

Back To NJCAA Fall 2007-08 Ranking List


Moacir Santos
Catch all the best tennis games on with great satellite tv service! Don't settle for fuzzy cable tv where you can barely see the ball! Get high def dish cable today!














Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors













Mr. Rebates






Return to:
College And Junior Tennis