POLO RALPH LAUREN MEN'S
ALL AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Champions Club - Chattanooga, Tenessee
Main Draw: October 6-9, 2005

[RIVIERA WOMEN'S ALL-AMERICAN]

Drawsheets

MEN'S DOUBLES

Finals
Marco Born/Andreas Siljestrom (7) -- pictured right to left -- defeated Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy, 8-3

Semifinals
Marco Born/Andreas Siljestrom (7) defeated KC Corkery/James Pade, 8-4
Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy defeated Matt Baccarani/Patrick Thompson, 8-4

Quarterfinals
Marco Born/Andreas Siljestrom (7) defeated Mark Growcott/Ken Skupski (1), 8-6
KC Corkery/James Pade defeated Lars Poerschke/Matija Zgaga, 8-2
Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy defeated Terence Nugent/Alex Schweizer, 8-6
Matt Baccarani/Patrick Thompson defeated Scott Green/Ross Wilson (2), 8-5

Round of 16
Mark Growcott/Ken Skupski (1) Strahinja Bobusic/Colin Purcell, 8-5
Marco Born/Andreas Siljestrom (7) defeated Nicolas Delgado/Albert Larregola, 8-3
KC Corkery/James Pade defeated Rohan Gajjar/Adrians Zguns (4), 8-3
Lars Poerschke/Matija Zgaga defeated Somdev Devvarman/Treat Huey (8), 9-7
Terence Nugent/Alex Schweizer defeated Adam Holmstrom/Nikloas Persson,
Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy defeated Thomas Schoeck/Luke Shields, (3), 8-6
Matt Baccarani/Patrick Thompson defeated Brandon Allan/Kai Schledorn (5-8), 8-6
Scott Green/Ross Wilson (2) defeated Alex Jago/James Spence, 8-5

First Round
Mark Growcott/Ken Skupski-LSU (1) defeated Eric Molnar/Chad Tsuda-Colorado, 8-5
Strahinja Bobusic/Colin Purcell-Georgia defeated Andrew Bailey/Maciek Sykut-Florida, 8-5
Marco Born/Andreas Siljestrom-Middle Tennessee (7) defeated Jeremy Clark/Jakob Gustafsson-Louisville, 8-5
Nicolas Delgado/Albert Larregola-Virginia Tech defeated Ruben Gonzales/Marc Spicijarci-Illinois, 8-5
Rohan Gajjar/Adrians Zguns-Arkansas (4) defeated Bram ten Berge/Juan Pablo Di Cesare-Ole Miss, 8-4
KC Corkery/James Pade-Stanford defeated Ben Harknett/Robert Searle-Rice, 9-8(5)
Somdev Devvarman/Treat Huey-Virginia (8) defeated Jacobo Tezza/Rafael Abreau-TCU, 8-4
Lars Poerschke/Matija Zgaga-Baylor defeated Drew Eberly/Chris Klingemann-Ohio State, 8-2
Adam Holmstrom/Nikloas Persson-Denver defeated Andy Connelly/Ross Cunningham-Tulsa, 8-5
Terence Nugent/Alex Schweizer-Auburn defeated David North/Marko Rajevac-Georgia Tech (6), 9-8(5)
Raian Luchici/Brad Pomeroy-North Carolina defeated Eric Claesson/Erling Tveit-Mississippi, 8-4
Thomas Schoeck/Luke Shields-Boise State (3) defeated Jonathan Stokke/Joey Atas-Duke, 9-8(6)
Matt Baccarani/Patrick Thompson-Ball State defeated Zach Granger/Miron Mann-Utah, 8-4
Kevin Anderson/Ryler DeHeart-Illinois vs. Brandon Allan/Kai Schledorn-Middle Tennessee (5-8)
Alex Jago/James Spence-Memphis defeated Brett Joelson/Bryan Wooten-Texas A&M, 8-5
Scott Green/Ross Wilson-Ohio State (2) defeated Danny Bryan/Colt Gaston-LSU, 8-6

Back To 2005 ITA All American Page


Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage