2007 POLO RALPH LAUREN MEN'S
ALL AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Champions Club - Chattanooga, Tenessee
Pre-Qualifying: October 2-3, 2007

[RIVIERA WOMEN'S ALL-AMERICAN]


QUALIFYING

MEN'S SINGLES
Third Round (Qualifying Round)
Sam Chang defeated Albert Larregola, 6-2,6-4
Benjamin Carlotti defeated Kean Feeder, 6-3,6-3
Dmytro Petrov defeated Chris Kearney, 6-4,6-1
Claudio Christen defeated Gary Sacks, 6-4,6-2
Sascha Heinemann defeated Ricardo Soriano, 6-2,7-6(4)
Alex Clayton defeated Ed Corrie, 4-6,6-1,6-4
Robert Farah defeated Philip Therp, 6-3,6-4
Denes Lukacs defeated Christoph Mueller, 7-6(5),7-6(3)
Thomas Liversage defeated Jaak Poldma, 6-7(4),7-5,6-3
Olivier Sajous defeated Damon Gooch, 7-5,6-2
Andrei Daescu defeated Bram Ten Berge, 7-6(2),6-1
Rudolf Siwy defeated Reid Carleton, 6-4,7-6(6)
Justin Kronauge defeated Nate Schnugg, 4-6,7-6(4),6-4
Jack Baker defeated Cosmin Cotet, 6-4,7-5
Ralph Knupfer (24-32) defeated Dalibor Pavic, 7-5,6-4
Clint Bowles defeated Houston Barrick, 7-6(6),6-2

Second Round
Sam Chang defeated Jeff Dadamo, 6-2,7-6(4)
Albert Larregola defeated Tiago Espiritio Santo, 6-4,6-2
Benjamin Carlotti defeated Matt Brown, 6-4,6-3
Kean Feeder defeated Matthew Brooklyn, 6-4,6-4
Dmytro Petrov defeated Nick Cavaday, 7-5,6-1
Chris Kearney defeated Matthias Wellermann, 7-6(5),6-2
Gary Sacks defeated Dominic Inglot, 7-6(4),6-2
Claudio Christen defeated Tyler Hochwalt, 6-1,7-6(4)
Sascha Heinemann defeated Hicham Laalej, 6-1,6-2
Ricardo Soriano defeated Balazs Novak, 6-3,7-6(4)
Alex Clayton defeated Max Jones, 6-2,6-1
Ed Corrie defeated John-Patrick Smith, 6-2,6-7(1),6-2
Robert Farah defeated Alex Lacroix, 6-3,6-4
Philip Therp defeated Maor Zirkin, 6-2,6-1
Christoph Mueller defeated Lenny Gullan, 6-0,6-0
Denes Lukacs defeated Amrit Narasimhan, 6-4,6-3
Jaak Poldma defeated Hicham Laalej, 6-1,3-6,6-1
Thomas Liversage defeated Nolan Polley, 6-4,6-4
Olivier Sajous defeated Nestor Briceno, 6-1,6-3
Damon Gooch defeated Ted Angelinos, 0-6,6-3,6-3
Bram Ten Berge defeated Will Ward, 6-3,4-6,6-2
Andrei Daescu defeated Sebastian Serrano, 6-4,6-3
Rudolf Siwy defeated Jakob Klaeson, 6-3,6-4
Reid Carleton defeated Steven Forman, 7-5,6-2
Justin Kronauge defeated Milan Mihailovic, 6-0,6-1
Nate Schnugg defeated David Stone, 7-5,6-2
Jack Baker defeated Jay Weinacker, 7-6(3),6-3
Cosmin Cotet defeated Jonas Berg, 7-5,6-2
Ralph Knupfer (24-32) defeated Jordan Rux, 7-5,4-6,6-2
Dalibor Pavic defeated Phillip Eilers, 6-1,6-4
Clint Bowles defeated Krieglar Brink, 7-6(0),1-6,7-6(5)
Houston Barrick defeated Matt Thibadeau, 7-6(4),6-3

First Round

Sam Chang/Florida State defeated Richard Wire/Stanford (1), 4-6,6-2,6-2
Jeff Dadamo/Florida defeated Drew Eberly/Ohio State, 6-4,7-6(2)
Albert Larregola/Virginia Tech defeated Nikolas Cromydas/Vanderbilt (17-24), 6-0,6-2
Tiago Espiritio Santo/Wichita St defeated Keziel Juneau/William & Mary, 6-3,6-7(3),7-5
Benjamin Carlotti/North Carolina defeated Federico Chavarria/Oklahoma, 6-1,6-2
Matt Brown/Baylor defeated Albert Juo/Tulsa, 6-0,6-1
Matthew Brooklyn/Arizona St defeated Colt Gaston/LSU, 6-4,4-6,6-1
Kean Feeder/Boise State defeated Bruno Alcala/Arizona, 6-4,4-6,7-6(3)
Nick Cavaday/North Carolina State defeated Brad Cox/Kentucky, 6-3,6-2
Dmytro Petrov/Oklahoma State defeated Dab Buikema/Alabama, 6-3,6-1
Chris Kearney/North Carolina defeated Luis Diaz Barriga/Texas, 6-3,7-6(5)
Matthias Wellermann/Mississippi defeated Rob McKenzie/Oklahoma, 4-6,6-4,6-1
Dominic Inglot/Virginia defeated Marcus Sundh/Kentucky, 7-6(8),6-2
Gary Sacks/USC defeated Austen Childs/Louisville, 7-5,7-5
Claudio Christen/Arizona defeated Mariusz Adamski/Wake Forest, 4-6,7-5,7-6(3)
Tyler Hochwalt/Florida defeated Christian Rojmar/Texas Tech, 4-6,7-5,6-3
Sascha Heinemann/Hawaii defeated Dawid Kuczer/SMU, 2-6,6-2,6-2
Hicham Laalej/Stetson defeated Colin Mascall/Arkansas, 6-2,6-4
Ricardo Soriano/Tulsa defeated Kalle Norberg/Mississippi, 7-5,6-3
Balazs Novak/Ohio State defeated Maciek Sykut/Florida State, 3-6,7-5,6-1
Alex Clayton/Stanford defeated Kiril Dimitrov/Duke, 6-3,6-3
Max Jones/New Mexico defeated Omer Abramovich/College of Charleston, 7-6(4),6-1
John-Patrick Smith/Tennessee defeated Jean Yves Aubone/Florida State, 6-2,4-6,7-6(1)
Ed Corrie/Texas defeated Rain Roigas/Arkansas-Little Rock, 6-3,6-3
Alex Lacroix/Florida defeated Jordan Delass/Samford, 6-4,6-4
Robert Farah/USC defeated Robin Fahgen/SMU, 6-1,6-2
Philip Therp/UC Santa Barbara defeated Pedro Graber/Virginia Tech, 6-4,7-6(4)
Maor Zirkin/Drake defeated Niklas Persson/Denver, 6-1,7-6(6)
Lenny Gullan/North Carolina defeated Jamie Hunt/Georgia, 3-6,6-3,6-3
Christoph Mueller/Rice defeated Jan Zelezny/LSU, 6-3,6-4
Denes Lukacs/Baylor defeated Enrique Olivares/East Tennessee St, 4-6,6-3,6-4
Amrit Narasimhan/Memphis defeated Jeremy Sonkin/Wisconsin, 6-4,7-6(4)
Jaak Poldma/USC defeated Jakub Dybala/Montana St, 6-2,6-0
Hicham Laalej/Stetson defeated Colin Mascall/Arkansas, 6-2,6-4
Nolan Polley/Wisconsin defeated Sanam Singh/Virginia, 1-6,7-6(4),7-6(4)
Thomas Liversage/San Diego defeated Matt Allare/Ohio State, 4-6,7-6(2),7-6(5)
Nestor Briceno/Florida defeated Ross Cunningham/Tulsa, 2-6,6-1,6-1
Olivier Sajous/Florida Atlantic defeated Blake Muller/Stanford, 6-0,6-3
Ted Angelinos/Virginia defeated Jason Jung/Michigan, 6-2,7-6(6)
Damon Gooch/Elon defeated Kevin Dessauer/LSU, 7-6(6),6-4
Will Ward/Kentucky defeated Stefan Hardy/North Carolina, 6-4,6-1
Bram Ten Berge/Mississippi defeated Alex Cojanu/William & Mary, 7-5,7-6
Andrei Daescu/Oklahoma defeated Sinisa Markovic/Texas Tech, 6-7(4),6-4,6-1
Sebastian Serrano/East Tenessee St defeated Dominik Mueller/Baylor, 6-4,6-2
Rudolf Siwy/Fresno State defeated Graeme Kassautzki/New Mexico, 6-4,6-2
Jakob Klaeson/Mississippi defeated Josh Zavala/Texas, 4-6,7-6(2),7-6(5)
Reid Carleton/Duke defeated Mathieu Dehaine/UCLA, 7-5,7-5
Steven Forman/Wake Forest defeated Thomas Richter/Indiana, 6-3,6-4
Justin Kronauge/Ohio State defeated Dylan Arnould/Duke, 6-3,6-1
Milan Mihailovic/Texas defeated Jay Goldman/Arizona, 6-3,6-0
David Stone/North Carolina defeated Jeevan Nedhezhiyan/Washington, 4-6,7-6(6),6-4
Nate Schnugg/Georgia defeated Nicolas Delgado/Virginia Tech, 6-3,7-6(2)
Jay Weinacker/NC State defeated Johnny Hamui/Florida, 6-1,7-5
Jack Baker/South Alabama defeated Bart Van Monsjou/Iowa, 7-6(3),6-3
Jonas Berg/Mississippi defeated Andy Connelly/Tulsa, 6-2,6-1
Cosmin Cotet/TCU defeated Vinicius Bortolatto/Winthrop, 6-4,6-0
Jordan Rux/Baylor defeated Johnny Parkes/New Mexico, 1-6,6-4,6-0
Ralph Knupfer/Rice (24-32) defeated Jason Mcnaughton/Southern California, 6-2,6-3
Phillip Eilers/Indiana) defeated Roy Sichel/Charlotte, 6-4,6-1
Clint Bowles/Florida State defeated Marcus Echtler/Stetson, 6-4,6-4
Krieglar Brink/TCU defeated Marc Rocafort/MTSU, 6-3,6-3
Matt Thibadeau/Alabama defeated Derek Stephens/North Carolina State, 6-4,4-6,6-3
Houston Barrick/Virginia defeated Mortiz Baumann/Wisconsin (2), 6-4,6-4

MEN'S DOUBLES

Third Round (Qualifying Round)
Dalibor Pavic/Maor Zirkin defeated Alex Lacroix/Nestor Briceno, 8-5
Luis Diaz Barriga/Ed Corrie defeated Oleksandr Nedovyesov/Dmytro Petrov, 8-1
Jean Yves Aubone/Clint Bowles defeated Bryan Koniecko/Steven Moneke, 8-3
Aranu Brugues/Ricardo Soriano over David Gonzalez/Moritz Starke, walkover
Nick Cavaday/Jay Weinacker defeated Chris Chirico/Conor Pollack, 9-8(7)
Enrique Olivares/Sebastian Serrano defeated Davey Sandgren/John-Patrick Smith, 8-2
Jack Baker/Marek Sramek-So Alabama defeated Clancy Shields/Luke Shields, 9-7. Houston Barrick/Dominic Inglot defeated Max Jones/Kamil Pajkowski, 8-6

Second Round
Alex Lacroix/Nestor Briceno defeated Alberto Ballesta/Thiago Dos Santos, 9-8(4)
Dalibor Pavic/Maor Zirkin defeated Hicham Laalej/Filip Kricka-Stetson, 8-4
Oleksandr Nedovyesov/Dmytro Petrov defeated Vivek Subramanian/David Rosenfeld, 8-6
Luis Diaz Barriga/Ed Corrie defeated Claudio Christen/Jay Goldman, 8-5
Bryan Koniecko/Steven Moneke defeated Alex Clayton/Richard Wire, 8-4
Jean Yves Aubone/Clint Bowles defeated Ralph Knupfer/Christoph Mueller, 8-5
David Gonzalez/Moritz Starke defeated Jack Levis/Gary Sacks. 8-3
Aranu Brugues/Ricardo Soriano defeated Morgan Richard/Marc Rocafort, 9-7
Chris Chirico/Conor Pollack defeated Marcus Sundh/Will Ward, 9-7
Nick Cavaday/Jay Weinacker defeated Clay Donato/Stefan Hardy, 8-6
Davey Sandgren/John-Patrick Smith defeated Reid Carleton/Kiril Dimitrov, 8-5
Enrique Olivares/Sebastian Serrano defeated Matt Brown/Dominik Mueller, 8-6
Jack Baker/Marek Sramek-So Alabama defeated Peter Zimmer/Bruno Alcala, 9-7. Clancy Shields/Luke Shields defeated Jason McNaughton/Jaak Poldama, 8-3
Max Jones/Kamil Pajkowski defeated Jeff Dadamo/Johnny Hamui, 9-8(3)
Houston Barrick/Dominic Inglot defeated Bram Ten Berge/Matthias Wellermann, 9-8(3)

First Round
Alberto Ballesta/Thiago Dos Santos-Wichita State received a bye
Alex Lacroix/Nestor Briceno-Florida over Dawid Kuczer/Adolfo Solares-SMU, walkover
Dalibor Pavic/Maor Zirkin-Drake defeated Jakub Dybala/Kyle McDonald-Montana State, 8-5
Hicham Laalej/Filip Kricka-Stetson defeated Ike Belk/Derek Difazio-Clemson, 8-5
Oleksandr Nedovyesov/Dmytro Petrov-Oklahoma St defeated Taylor Fogleman/Chris Kearney-North Carolina, 8-5
Vivek Subramanian/David Rosenfeld-Miami defeated Chris Cloer/Brad Mixson-Florida State, 8-3
Luis Diaz Barriga/Ed Corrie-Texas defeated Martin Sayer/Zachary Watson-Radford, walkover
Claudio Christen/Jay Goldman-Arizona defeated Jakob Klaeson/Kalle Norberg-Mississippi, 8-5
Bryan Koniecko/Steven Moneke-Ohio State defeated Chris Parkes/Johnny Parkes-New Mexico, 8-5
Alex Clayton/Richard Wire-Stanford defeated Lee Singer/Sanam Singh-Virginia, 9-8(5)
Ralph Knupfer/Christoph Mueller-Rice defeated J.P. Ritchie/Bart Van Monsjou-Iowa, 8-6
Jean Yves Aubone/Clint Bowles-Florida St defeated Dara McLoughlin/Thomas Richter-Indiana, 8-5
Jack Levis/Gary Sacks-Southern Cal defeated David Galic/Jordan Rux-Baylor, 9-7
David Gonzalez/Moritz Starke-Pacific defeated Joe Koebele/Omar Laalej-Drexel, 9-8(6)
Aranu Brugues/Ricardo Soriano-Tulsa defeated Matt Bain/Jerry Makowski-Texas A&M, 8-5
Morgan Richard/Marc Rocafort-MTSU defeated Jarrod Epkey/Jose Perdomo-Ball State, 9-8(6)
Marcus Sundh/Will Ward-Kentucky defeated Kevin Fleck/Gera Borachinskiy-Clemson, 8-2
Chris Chirico/Conor Pollack-Texas A&M defeated Danny Dossetor/James Eason-Citadel, 8-3
Clay Donato/Stefan Hardy-North Carolina defeated Adi Simon/Zach Nichols-TCU, 9-8(4)
Nick Cavaday/Jay Weinacker-North Carolina St defeated Edson Abrao/Rain Roigas-UA-Little Rock, 8-2
Reid Carleton/Kiril Dimitrov-Duke over Robin Fahgen/Alex Skrypko-SMU, walkover
Davey Sandgren/John-Patrick Smith-Tenessee defeated Damon Gooch/Mason Schermerhorn-Elon, 9-8(5)
Enrique Olivares/Sebastian Serrano-East Tennessee St defeated Kevin Dessauer/Jan Zelezny-LSU, 8-6
Matt Brown/Dominik Mueller-Baylor defeated Sam Chang/ Maciek Sykut-Florida State, 8-6
Peter Zimmer/Bruno Alcala-Arizona defeated Austin Doerner/Jose Moncada-DePaul, 8-3
Jack Baker/Marek Sramek-So Alabama defeated Nathan Byrnes/Ivan Puchkarov-Oklahoma State, 9-8(2). Jason McNaughton/Jaak Poldama-Southern Cal defeated James Lloyd/Ivan Salec-Radford, W/O
Clancy Shields/Luke Shields-Boise State defeated Matt Allare/Dominic Ozanne-Ohio State, 8-2
Jeff Dadamo/Johnny Hamui-Florida defeated Mortiz Baumann/Nolan Polley-Wisconsin), 8-5
Max Jones/Kamil Pajkowski-New Mexico defeated Sascha Heinemann/Andreas Weber-Hawaii, 8-2
Bram Ten Berge/Matthias Wellermann-Mississippi defeated Rodrigo Morgado/Adam Becker-Texas-San Antonio, 8-4
Houston Barrick/Dominic Inglot-Virginia defeated Will Gray/Albert Jou-Tulsa, 8-2

Back To 2007 ITA All American Page








Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors














































CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE






click here for the tabc site





Google





Return to:
College And Junior Tennis