2007 POLO RALPH LAUREN MEN'S
ALL AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

University of Tulsa
Main Draw: October 4-7, 2007

[RIVIERA WOMEN'S ALL-AMERICAN]

Men's Singles Drawsheet

MEN'S SINGLES

Finals
Travis Helgeson (4) defeated Robert Farah, 5-7,6-4,6-4

Semifinals
Travis Helgeson (4) defeated Somdev Devvarman (1), 6-4,1-6,6-2
Robert Farah defeated Greg Ouellette (9-16), 7-5,6-7(5),6-2

Quarterfinals
Somdev Devvarman (1) defeated Jack Baker, 6-4,6-0
Travis Helgeson (4) defeated Alex Clayton, 6-2,6-2
Greg Ouellette (9-16) defeated Oleksandr Nedovyesov (9-16), 7-6(0),7-5
Robert Farah defeated Treat Huey (9-16), 6-1,5-7,6-4

Round of 16
Somdev Devvarman (1) defeated Mohamed Abid (9-16), 7-5,4-6,6-4
Jack Baker defeated Adam Holmstrom (9-16), 7-6(6),6-4
Travis Helgeson (4) defeated Ivan Puchkarov (9-16), 7-6(6),6-4
Alex Clayton defeated Philippe Frayssinoux, 6-1,7-5
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (9-16) defeated Andre Begemann (8), 6-3,6-2
Greg Ouellette (9-16) defeated Thomas Liversage, 6-3,6-1
Treat Huey (9-16) defeated Erling Tveit (7), 4-6,6-3,3-0 retired
Robert Farah defeated Cosmin Cotet, 7-6(1),7-6(1)

Second Round
Somdev Devvarman (1) defeated Matko Maravic, 6-4,6-0
Mohamed Abid (9-16) defeated Kaes Van't Hof, 6-7(6),7-6(4),6-4
Jack Baker defeated Ralph Knupfer, 6-2,7-5
Adam Holmstrom (9-16) defeated Claudio Christen, 6-4, retired
Travis Helgeson (4) defeated Daniel Vallverdu, 7-6(6),6-3
Ivan Puchkarov (9-16) defeated Andreas Weber, 6-2,6-1
Philippe Frayssinoux defeated Bryan Koniecko (6), 7-5,6-4
Alex Clayton defeated Denes Lukacs, 5-7,6-4,6-4
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (9-16) defeated Andrei Daescu, 6-2,6-7(7),6-2
Andre Begemann (8) defeated Conor Pollock, 7-5,6-3
Greg Ouellette (9-16) defeated Bojan Szumanski 6-3,6-1
Thomas Liversage defeated Arnau Brugues (3), 4-6,6-3,6-3
Treat Huey (9-16) defeated Olivier Sajous, 6-4,6-1
Erling Tveit (7) defeated Dimitar Kutrovsky, 6-3,6-4
Robert Farah defeated Clint Bowles, 6-3,3-6,6-0
Cosmin Cotet defeated Cory Parr, 6-1,6-3

First Round
Somdev Devvarman/Virginia (1) defeated Zach Ganger/Utah, 6-2,6-2
Matko Maravic/Michigan defeated Dmytro Petrov/Oklahoma State, 6-4,7-6(4)
Mohamed Abid/UCLA (9-16) defeated Will Gray/Tulsa, 6-4,3-6,6-4
Kaes Van't Hof/Southern California defeated Chris Racz/Tennessee, 6-3,6-4
Ralph Knupfer/Rice defeated Luke Shields/Boise State (5), 6-1,4-6,6-3
Jack Baker/South Alabama defeated Bassam Beidas/Pepperdine, 4-6,6-0,7-5
Adam Holmstrom/Denver (9-16) defeated Jason Pinsky, Penn, 7-6(4),7-6(4)
Claudio Christen/Arizona defeated Andy Juc/Furman, 6-3,6-1
Travis Helgeson/Georgia (4) defeated Michael James/Penn State, 6-4,6-1
Daniel Vallverdu/Miami defeated Elliot Wronski/UNLV, 6-1,6-2
Ivan Puchkarov/Oklahoma State (9-16) defeated Sam Chang/Florida State, 6-3,3-6,6-2
Andreas Weber/Hawaii defeated Jerry Makowski/Texas A&M, 6-4,6-3
Bryan Koniecko/Ohio State (6) defeated Benjamin Carlotti/North Carolina, 4-6,6-4,6-4
Philippe Frayssinoux/Mississippi State defeated Alex Skrypko/SMU, 6-2,6-4
Denes Lukacs/Baylor defeated Ryan Rowe/Illinois (9-16), 7-6(6),6-4
Alex Clayton/Stanford defeated Robbye Poole/Mississippi, 6-2,6-3
Andrei Daescu/Oklahoma defeated Sascha Heinemann/Hawaii, 6-3,7-5
Oleksandr Nedovyesov/Oklahoms State (9-16) defeated Rudolf Siwy/Fresno State, 6-3,7-6(0)
Conor Pollock/Texas A&M defeated Marek Sramek/South Alabama, 6-1,6-7(4),6-3
Andre Begemann/Pepperdine (8) defeated Raoul Schwark/Minnesota, 6-2,6-3
Bojan Szumanski/Texas Tech defeated Sheeva Parbhu/Notre Dame, 6-3,6-0
Greg Ouellette/Florida (9-16) defeated Clancy Shields/Boise State, 6-4,6-4
Thomas Liversage/San Diego defeated Billy Mertz/Alabama, 6-4,6-4
Arnau Brugues/Tulsa (3) defeated Justin Kronauge/Ohio State, 6-4,7-6(2)
Olivier Sajous/Florida Atlantic defeated Juan Rebaza/Arizona State, 6-4,7-6(2)
Treat Huey/Virginia (9-16) defeated Matt Bruch/Stanford, 7-6(4),6-3
Dimitar Kutrovsky/Texas defeated Blake Strode/Arkansas,6-3, 6-3
Erling Tveit/Mississippi (7) defeated Martin Sayer/Radford, 7-5,5-7,6-4
Robert Farah/Southern California defeated Nick Rinks/Michigan State, 6-4,3-6,6-4
Clint Bowles/Florida State defeated Pierre Mouillon (9-16), 6-3,6-2
Cory Parr/Wake Forest defeated Bruno Agostinelli/Kentucky, 6-3,5-7,6-4
Cosmin Cotet/TCU defeated Steven Moneke/Ohio State (2), 6-1,6-3

Consolation Finals

Back To 2007 ITA All American Page


Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors









CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE








Mr. Rebates







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage