ITA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
NCAA Division III - Fall 2000

updated 10/20/00

West Region - Claremont McKenna - Harvey Mudd-Scripps Colleges - October 6-8
Men
SINGLES
Finals-Derek Fitzpatrick (1) defeated Steve Marshburn (3), 6-3,6-2
Semifinals-Steve Marshburn (3) defeated Danny Kim (1), 6-3,6-2; Derek Fitzpatrick (2) defeated Nick Cunningham (4), 6-4,7-6(5)
Quarterfinals-Danny Kim/UCSC (1) defeated Brian Casey/UCSC, 6-1,7-6(4); Steve Marshburn/Redlands (3) defeated Marco Bravo/Redlands, 6-4,2-6,6-4; Nick Cunningham/UCSC (4) defeated Erik Lundblad/Redlands, 6-4,6-1; Derek Fitzpatrick/UCSC (2) defeated Burt Gorzell/Redlands, 6-2,6-1
Consolation Finals-Carlos Gonzales defeated Aaron Fuhriman, 6-3,6-0
DOUBLES
Finals-Fitzpatrick/Cunningham (1) defeated Gladkin/Kim (3), score unavailable
Semifinals-Gladkin/Kim (3) defeated Vora/Fern (1), 4-6,6-1,6-4; Fitzpatrick/Cunningham (2) defeated Condiotty/Bravo (4), 4-6,6-0,6-2
Quarterfinals-Samir Vora/David Fern-Pomona Pitzer (1) defeated Brian Casey/Carlos Gonzales-UCSC, 3-6,6-2,6-3; Peter Gladkin/Danny Kim-UCSC defeated Steve Marshburn/Sergey Kordonsky-Redlands, 3-6,6-3,6-2; Rob Condiotty/Marco Bravo-Redlands (4) defeated Cory Beacham/Christian Spaulding-Chapman, 6-1,6-2; Derek Fitzpatrick/Nick Cunningham-UCSC (2) defeated Erik Lundblad/Burt Gonzell-Redlands, 6-2,6-2
Consolation Finals-Chambers/Fuhriman defeated Lee/Pitcher, 6-4,7-6(3)
Women
SINGLES
Finals-Marianna Medico (2) defeated Blair Rubenstein (1), 6-2,6-0
Semifinals-Marianna Medico (2) defeated Nicole Hunstock, 6-2,6-3; Blair Rubenstein (2) defeated Rashida Marshall (4), 7-5,6-4
Quarterfinals-Marianna Medico/Whittier (2) defeated Emily Sabo/Chapman, 6-2,6-3; Nicole Hunstock/UCSC defeated Betsy Marks/Pomona Pitzer, 6-4,6-0; Rashida Marshall/CMS defeated Jeka Peterson/CMS, 3-6,6-2,6-4; Blair Rubenstein/CMS defeated Sara Moglen/Mills, 7-5,6-4
DOUBLES
Finals-Marks/Heller defeated Manning/Hatfield, 6-3,6-0
Semifinals-Manning/Hatfield defeated Marks/Heller, 6-4,2-6,6-4; Howard/Henderson defeated Hunstock/Brogran, 6-3,3-6,6-3
Quarterfinals-Christi Manning/Kerri Hatfield-Redlands defeated Brook Callon/Rebecca Dutton-CMS (2), 7-5,6-4; Betsy Marks/Chelsea Heller-Pomona Pitzer defeated Kori Howrish/Heather Ulrey-UCSC, 5-7,6-2,6-3; Nicole Hunstock/Jill Brogan-UCSC defeated Mariana Madico/Jessica Wilgus-Whittier, 3-6,6-3,6-2
Kelly Howard/Whitney Henderson-Pomona Pitzer defeated Blair Rubenstein/Rashida Marshall-CMS (1), 2-6,6-4,7-6(3)
Consolation Finals-Wachler/Siedel over Peterson/Rothzeid by default

Midwest Region - Gustavus Adolphus - October 6-9
Men
SINGLES
Finals-Nick Crossley defeated Nick Frank, 6-2,6-3
Semifinals-Nick Crossley defeated Johny Watson, 6-1,6-4; Nick Frank defeated Josh Heiden, 6-4,6-7(5),6-4
Quarterfinals-Johnny Watson/Coe defeated Oliver Oatman/Wheaton, 6-2,6-1; Nick Crossley/Gustavus Adolphus defeated Tom Valenti/Gustavus Adolphus, 6-1,6-1; Nick Frank/Coe defeated Mike Hom/Gustavus Adolphus, 7-5,2-6,6-3; Josh Heiden/Gustavus Adolphus defeated Daryn Collins/Gustavus Adolphus, 6-1,6-1
DOUBLES
Finals-Heiden/Crossley defeated Hom/Collins, 6-=7(4),6-3,6-3
Semifinals-Hom/Collins defeated Johsnon/WHipple, 6-2,6-2; Heiden/Crossley defeated Dunigan/Valentini, 6-2,6-2
Quarterfinals-Johnson/Whipple-Gustavus Adolphus defeated Watson/Frank-Coe, 6-4,6-4; Hom/Collins-Gustavus Adolphus defeated Morgan/Deist-Carthage, 6-1,7-6(8); Dunigan/Valentini-Gustavus Adolphus defeated Mueller/Larson-UW-Oshkosh, 6-2,7-6(4); Heiden/Crossley-Gustavus Adolphus defeated Oatman/Wu-Wheaton, 6-0,6-1

Southeast Region - Washington And Lee University - October 6-9
Men
SINGLES
Finals-Kayvon Fatahalian (1) defeated Jose Lejarraga (2), 6-2,6-1
Semifinals-Kayvon Fatahalian (1) defeated Tuomas Waheeb (3), 6-0,4-6,6-3; Jose Lejarraga (2) defeated Mikko Hermans, 6-2,6-2
Quarterfinals-Kayvon Fatahlian/Carnegie Mellon (1) defeated Seth Morgan/Washington College, 6-4,6-0; Tuomas Waheeb/Averett (3) defeated Pete Schilla/Swarthmore (6), 6-4,6-4; Mikko Hermans/Averett defeated Jason Martin/Christopher Newport (4), 6-4,6-0; Jose Lejarraga/Washington (2) defeated Peter Taylor/Washington College, 6-0,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals-Fatahalian/Hui (2) defeated Lejarraga/Morgan (1), 6-3,6-2
Semifinals-Lejarraga/Morgan (1) defeated James/Roberts (5), 6-1,6-2; Fatahalian/Hui (2) defeated Schilla/Thomas (4), 6-4,6-7(4),7-5
Quarterfinals-Lejarraga/Morgan-Washington College (1) defeated Martin/Miller-Christopher Newport (8), 6-4,6-1; James/Roberts-Washignton & Lee (5) defeated Loden/Meiser-Mary Washington (3), 7-5,6-4; Schilla/Thomas-Swarthmore (4) defeated Bice/Moynihan-Washignton & Lee, 6-0,6-1; Fatahlian/Hui-Carnegie Mellon (2) defeated Prytula/Taylor-Washington College (6), 6-4,6-4

Southern Region - Emory University - October 6-9
Men
SINGLES
Finals-Brett Kaplan (1) defeated Dylan Bird, 6-1,6-1
Semifinals-Brett Kaplan (1) defeated Michael Miller (5), 4-6,6-1 retired/injured; Dylan Bird defeated Kyle Nelson (2), 6-2,6-1
Quarterfinals-Brett Kaplan (1) defeated Matt Frank (9), 6-3,6-1; Michael Miller (5) defeated Tom Curran (13), 6-1,6-2; Dylan Bird defeated Michael Cotogno, 6-3,6-2; Kyle Nelson (2) defeated Doug Gregorie (7), 7-6(5),6-2
DOUBLES
Finals-Brett Kaplan/Michael Miller (1) defeated J.P. Bartonico/Branden Clvins, 6-1,6-3
Semifinals-Brett Kaplan/Michael Miller (1) defeated Andy Campbell/Duncan Howell, 6-3,6-4; J.P. Bartonico/Branden Civins defeated Adam Dietz/Jay Wilson, 6-2,6-2
Quarterfinals-Brett Kaplan/Michael Miller (1) defeated Matt Frank/Kyle Nelson, 6-0,5-7,6-1; Andy Campbell/Duncan Howell defeated Tom Curran/Brad Jaffe (4), 7-6(4),6-1; Adam Dietz/Jay Wilson Dylan Bird/Brian Dub, 6-4,2-6,7-5; J.P. Bartonico/Branden Civins defeated Nathan Dickens/Timothy Hancock, 6-1,7-5

Central - Abilene Christian University - September 28-30
Women
SINGLES
Finals-L. Turner (2) defeated D. Ivana (3), 6-3,7-6
Semifinals-D. Ivana (3) defeated S. Taweel (1), 6-1,7-6; L. Turner (2) defeated L. Ticer (4), 5-7,6-3,6-4
Quarterfinals-S. Tweel/Abilene Christian (1) defeated P. Yaneva/Incarnate Word (7), 6-4,7-5; D. Ivana/Southern Colorado (3) defeated L. Johnson/Abilene Christian (5), 6-2,6-0; L. Ticer/Abilene Christian (4) defeated D. Cipolla/Southern Colorado (6), 6-0,6-0; L. Turner/Eastern New Mexico (2) defeated A. Wildner/Abilene Christian (8), 6-2,3-6,6-2
DOUBLES
Finals-L. Ticer/A. Wildner (4) defeated B. Nix/L. Turner (3), 6-3,7-5
Semifinals-B. Nix/L. Turner (3) defeated K. Hawkins/S. Taweel (1), 6-4,6-2; L. Ticer/A. Wildner (4) defeated D. Cipolla/D. Ivana (2), 6-3,3-6,7-5
Quarterfinals-K. Hawkins/S. Taweel-Abilene Christian (1) defeated M. Hamner/M. McGowen-CA (5), 6-2,6-0; B. Nix/L. Turner-Eastern New Mexico (3) defeated A. Beatty/A. Bettis-Southern Colorado (6), 6-2,6-0; L. Ticer/A. Wildner-Abilene Christian (4) defeated A. Batkins/K. Murillo-Incarnate Word (8), 6-2,6-3; D. Cipolla/D. Ivana-Southern Colorado (2) defeated K. Chumley/L. Johnson-Abilene Christian, 6-4,6-2

New England Region - Massachusetts Institute of Technology - September 29-October 2
Men
SINGLES
Finals-Rob Howland (3) defeated Anil Gupta (4), 3-6,7-6(4),6-2
Semifinals-Anil Gupta (4) defeated Marc Hill (1), 6-0,7-5; Rob Howland (3) defeated Simon Hermensen, 6-1,6-4
Quarterfinals-Rob Howland/Clg of NJ (3) defeated Simon Hermensen/Rensselaer, 6-0,6-0; Marc Hill/Clg of NJ (1) defeated Richard Salem/NYU, 6-2,0-6,6-3; Anil Gupta/Union (4) defeated Ben Haynes/Rensselaer, 6-0,6-0
Consolation Finals-Don Schoenherr defeated Rubens, 6-3,7-6(0)
DOUBLES
Finals-Crawford/Davidson (2) defeated Chhabria/Latourette, 7-6(4),6-3
Semifinals-Chhabria/Latourette defeated Marvasti/McAndrew, 6-2,4-6,6-2; Crawford/Davidson (2) defeated Thompson/Salem, 6-0,6-3
Quarterfinals-Marvasti/McAndrew defeated White/Kiuchi, 6-0,7-5; Chhabria/Latourette defeated Ryan/Williford, 6-2,3-6,6-3; Thompson/Salem defeated Brown/Tielke, 0-6,6-2,6-2; Crawford/Davidson (2) defeated Carreras/McCormick, 6-3,6-0

New England Region - Massachusetts Institute of Technology - September 29-October 2
Men
SINGLES
Finals-R. Orach (1) defeated R. Lawrence, 6-1,6-2
Semifinals-R. Orach defeated J. Augustyn (4), 6-3,6-4; R. Lawrence defeated A. Kolesnikov, 7-6,6-4
Quarterfinals-R. Orach/Trinity (1) defeated A. McDonald/Bates (5), 6-2,6-2; J. Augustyn/MIT defeated S. Hulce/Middlebury, 6-3,6-3; R. Lawrence/Trinity defeated R. Rossello/MIT, 6-1,6-0; A. Kolesnikov/MIT defeated C. Joyner/Bowdoin, 6-2,6-4
DOUBLES
Finals-Orach/Lawrence (3) defeated Matro/Palmer (1), 6-3,6-4
Semifinals-Matro/Palmer (1) defeated Levy/Khan, 6-1,6-0; Orach/Lawrence (3) defeated Murray/Murray, 6-7,6-1,6-3
Quarterfinals-Metro/Palmer-Williams (1) defeated Ransmeier/Chin-Amherst, 6-1,6-3; Levy/Khan-Trinity defeated Norton/McDonald-Bates (4), 6-2,6-3; Orach/Lawrence-Trinity (3) defeated Hulce/Rymzo-Middlebury, 6-4,6-4; Murray/Murray-Williams defeated Joyner/Felker-Bowdoin (2), 6-4,6-4

Central Region - DePauw University - September 29-October 2
Men
SINGLES
Finals-Mark Rutherford (5) defeated Doug DiRosario (1), 7-6(3),default
Semifinals-Doug DiRosario (1) defeated Jeff Keen (7), 6-4,6-4; Matt Rutherford (5) defeated Mark Cunnington (14), 6-1,6-1
Quarterfinals-Doug DiRosario/Capital (1) defeated Greg Nammari/DePauw, 4-6,6-3,6-4; Jeff Keen/Kalamazoo (7) defeated Bryan Heft/Wittenberg (3), 7-5,6-4; Matt Rutherford/Capital (5) defeated Casey Clagett/Wittenberg, 6-3,6-3; Mark Cunnington/Millikin (14) defeated Nilesh Saloahna/Wooster, 5-7,6-1,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals-Doug DiRosario/Matt Rutherford defeated Andrew Minnelli/Bob Pennington, 3-6,7-5,6-2
Semifinals-Doug DiRosario/Matt Rutherford (1) defeated Cam Vincent/Paget Neave (4), 7-5,6-4; Andrew Minnelli/Bob Pennington defeated Mark Cunnington/Shiraz Madan, 6-1,6-1
Quarterfinals-Doug DiRosario/Matt Rutherford-Capital (1) defeated Dustin Thomas/Darren Eblovi-DePauw, 6-4,6-4; Cam Vincent/Paget Neave-Denison (4) defeated Bryan Heft/Casey Clagett-Wittenberg, 6-3,7-5; Andrew Minnelli/Bob Pennington-Kalamazoo defeated Pat Doyle/Mike Feldman-Washington (3), 3-6,6-2,6-1; Mark Cunnington/Shiraz Madan-Milikin over Rob Ogg/Nilesh Saloahna-Wooster by default

ITA Texas Championships - Trinity University - Septmeber 29-October 4
Men
SINGLES
Finals-Sloan Rush (1) defeated Ed Rahn (2), 6-1,6-2
Semifinals-Sloan Rush (1) defeated Sean Fifield (5), 7-5,6-4; Ed Rahn (2) defeated Ryan Scott (3), 6-1,6-2
Quarterfinals-Sloan Rush/Trinity (1) defeated Stephen McNabb/Trinity (7), 6-3,6-1; Sean Fifield/Trinity (5) defeated Sam Merrill/SW (4), 6-2,6-2; Ryan Scott/Trinity (3) defeated Matt Warren/Trinity, 6-4,6-2; Ed Rahn/Trinity (2) defeated Russell McMindes/Trinity (6), 6-3,6-2
DOUBLES
Finals-Rush/Rahn (1) defeated Scott/McMindes (2), 6-3,6-4
Semifinals-Rush/Rahn (1) defeated Warren/Swanholm, 6-3,6-3; Scott/McMindes (2) defeated McNabb/Fifield (3), 7-6,6-4
Quarterfinals-Rush/Rahn-Trinity (1) defeated Armstrong/Parks-HP, 8-2; Warren/Swanholm defeated Merrill/Mendelow-SW (4), 8-5; McNabb/Fifield-Trinity (3) defeated Bias/Stevens-SW, 8-3; Scott/McMindes-Trinity (2) defeated Plowman/Langerhan-HS, 8-3
Women
Finals-Lindsay Smith (2) defeated Laura Cummings (7), 6-4,6-4
Semifinals-Laura Cummings (7) defeated Lizzie Yasser (1), 7-5,6-4; Lindsay Smith (2) defeated Nadine Nitisusanta (8), 6-4,6-0
Quarterfinals-Lizzie Yasser/Trinity (1) defeated Abbe Ulrich/Trinity (8), 6-1,6-2; Laura Cummings/Trinity (7) defeated Julie Okulski/Colorado, 2-6,6-4,6-1; Nadine Nitisusanta/Trinity (8) defeated Lindsey Baldwin/Trinity (3), 0-6,2-5 default; Lindsay Smith/Trinity (2) defeated Tara Kurtz/SW (5), 6-1,6-2
DOUBLES
Finals-Cummings/Ulrich (1) defeated McGowan/Nitisusanta (2), 6-0,6-3
Semifinals-Cummings/Ulrich (1) defeated Baldwin/Smith (3), 6-4,6-1; McGowan/Nitisusanta (2) defeated Yasser/Jacobs (4), 7-6,6-3
Quarterfinals-Cummings/Ulrich-Trinity (1) defeated Row/Taylor-SW, 8-0; Baldwin/Smith (3) defeated Kurtz/Cocanougher-SW (5), 8-1; Yasser/Jacobs-Trinity (4) over Lau/Hehenberger-Trinity by default; McGowan/Nitisusanta/Trinity (2) defeated Chandler/Thompson-HS, 9-8

New England Region - Williams College - September 29-October 1
Women
SINGLES
Finals-Selma Kikic (4) defeated Tina Howe, 6-3,6-1
Semifinals-Caroline Wasserman (1) defeated Alison Swain, 6-1,6-2; Selma Kikic (4) defeated Diana Goldman, 6-3,6-3
Quarterfinals-Caroline Wasserman/Williams (1) defeated Shannon McCarthy/Babson, 6-0,6-0; Alison Swain/Williams defeated Ingrid Cherrytree, 6-0,2-6,7-5; Selma Kikic/Williams (4) defeated Courtney Sargeant/Trinity, 6-1,6-3; Diana Goldman/Trinity (3) defeated Stephanie Hall/Williams, 6-0,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals-Caroline Wasserman/Stephanie Hall defeated Kate Troy/Alison Swain, 6-2,7-5
Semifinals-Kate Troy/Alison Swain defeated Kelly Kuskelin/Victoria Davis, 7-5,7-6(3); Caroline Wasserman/Stephanie Hall defeated Selma Kikic/Tracey Cheung (3), 6-2,6-2
Quarterfinals-Kelly Kuskelin/Victoria Davis-MIT defeated Burke/Agarwal-Amherst, 8-5; Kate Troy/Alison Swain-Williams defeated Pearson/Evans-Wellesly, 9-7; Selma Kikic/Tracey Cheung-Williams defeated Howe/Mallory-Williams, 8-6; Caroline Wasserman/Stephanie Hall-Wiliams defeated Palmedo/Grace-Colby, 8-1

Southeast Region - Mary Washington College - September 30-October 2
Women
SINGLES
Finals-Anjani Reddy (7) defeated Lea Schon (1), 6-1,3-6,6-3
Third Place Playoff-Jennifer Pao (4) defeated Melissa Hatley (3), 6-2,1-6,6-4
Semifinals-Lea Schon (1) defeated Melissa Hatley (3), 4-6,6-1,6-3; Anjani Reddy (7) defeated Jennifer Pao (4), 6-1, 6-2
Quarterfinals-Lea Schon/Mary Washington (1) defeated Alyson Brice/Washington & Lee (7), 7-6(5),6-0; Melissa Hatley/Washington & Lee (3) defeated Brandi Jane Wedgeworth/Washington & Lee (7), 7-5,6-4; Jennifer Pao/Swarthmore (4) defeated Laura Bruno/Washington & Lee (3), 4-6,6-3,6-1; Anjani Reddy/Swarthmore (7) defeated Erika Proko/Washington & Lee (2), 0-6,6-4,6-4
DOUBLES
Finals-Lea Schon/Ashley Knapp (2) defeated Melissa Hatley/Erika Proko (1), 6-3,7-5
Semifinals-Melissa Hatley/Erika Proko (1) defeated Laura Bruno/Elizabeth Law (6), 6-4,6-1; Lea Schon/Ashley Knapp (2) defeated Alyson Brice/Brandi Jane Wedgeworth (4), 6-3,7-6(5)
Quarterfinals-Melissa Hatley/Erika Proko-Washington & Lee (1) defeated Lara Hansen/Julia Neugebauer-SB, 6-1,6-2; Laura Bruno/Elizabeth Law-Washington & Lee (6) defeated Jennifer Pao/Laura Swerdlow-Swarthmore (3), 7-6(10),6-3; Alyson Brice/Brandi Jane Wedgeworth-Washington & Lee (4) defeated Alice Moss/Anne Stephenson-HU, 6-4,6-2; Ashley Knapp/Lea Schon-Mary Washington (2) defeated Sarah Fritsch/Anjani Reddy-Swarthmore, 7-5,6-1

South Region - University of the South - September 29-October 1
Women
Singles
Finals-Mary Ellen Gordon (4) defeated Elena Blanina, 7-5,6-3
Semifinals-Mary Ellen Gordon (4) defeated Selinda Geyer (1), 6-1,7-5; Elena Blanina defeated Tara Ravichandran, 6-2,6-1
Quarterfinals-Selinda Geyer/Agnes Scott (1) defeated Katherine Baker/Rhodes (8), 6-1,6-2; Mary Ellen Gordon/Emory (4) defeated Tiffany Durrall/Centre, 6-1,6-0; Elena Blania/Methodist (6) defeated Emily Warburg/Emory (3), 6-0,6-1; Tara Ravichandran/Emory defeated Anusha Natarajan/Emory, 6-3,1-6,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals-Elena Blania/Simpson defeated Mary Ellen Gordon/Anusha Natarajan, 7-5,6-3
Semifinals-Elena Blania/Simpson defeated Nadine Khattak/Shannon Lovet, 6-3,6-4; Mary ellen Gordon/Anusha Natarajan defeated Kathy North/Molly Cannon, 6-1,6-0
Quarterfinals-Nadine Khattak/Shannon Lovet-Emory defeated Katherine Baker/Jamie Graham-Rhodes (1), 6-2,6-3; Elena Blania/Simpson-Methodist defeated Emily Warburg/Julia Jacobs-Emory (3), 6-3,6-3; Kathy North/Molly Cannon-Sew. (4) defeated Tara Ravichandran/Smith-Emory, 4-6,6-4,6-4; Mary Ellen Gordon/Anusha Natarajan-Emory defeated Margaret Moscato/Jenny Meyer-Emory, 6-4,7-6(4)

Ohio Region - Wittenberg University - September 29-October 2
Women
Finals-Sara Jesse (1) defeated Brooke Roper (2), 6-0,6-3
Semifinals-Sara Jesse (1) defeated Lauren Gerlach (3), 7-5,7-5; Brooke Roeper (2) defeated Sarah Strickler, 6-4,6-2
Quarterfinals-Sara Jesse/Oberlin (1) defeated Leslie Nolan/DePauq (8), 6-0,6-3; Lauren Gerlach/Denison (3) defeated Erin Beach/Wittenberg (6), 6-4,6-4; Sarah Strickler/Wooster defeated Joo Lee/Chicago, 6-1,6-2; Brooke Roeper/Kenyon (2) defeated Alaina Fotiu-Wojtowicz/Oberlin (5), 6-7(5),7-6(4),6-0
DOUBLES
Finals-Lauren Gerlach/Alison Hughes defeated Erin Beach/Shannon Oliphant (4), 6-4,6-4
Semifinals-Lauren Gerlach/Alison Hughes defeated Julie Calhoun/Joo Lee, 4-6,6-3,6-4; Erin Beach/Shannon Oliphant (4) defeated Katherine Nicolson/Leslie Nolan, 3-6,6-4,7-6(2)
Quarterfinals-Julie Calhoun/Joo Lee-Chicago defeated Alaina Fotiu-Wojtowicz/Sara Jesse-Oberlin (1), 7-5,7-5; Lauren Gerlach/Alison Hughes defeated Brooke Roper/Katy Tucker-Kenyon (3), 6-0,6-2; Erin Beach/Shannon Oliphant (4) defeated Deanna Deschler/Nikki Ogrin-IL Wesleyan, 6-0,7-6(4); Katherine Nicolson/Leslie Nolan over Janie Senchak/Katy Trostle-Allegheny by default

Midwest Region - Gustavus Adolphus - September 29-October 1
Women
SINGLES
Finals-Molly Cope defeated Jenny Pekulik, 6-3,3-6,6-3
Semifinals-Molly Cope defeated Julia Lebedeva, 7-5,6-3; Jenny Pekulik defeated Annette Geuder, 6-0,6-1
Quarterfinals-Molly Cope/UW-Eau Claire defeated Kris Rosborough/Gustavus Adolphus, 6-4,6-3; Julia Lebedeva/Beloit defeated Allison Kramer/Gustavus Adolphus, 6-0,7-6(5); Annette Gouder/UW-Lacrosse defeated Tanya Kopylova/Beloit, 6-2,6-1; Jenny Pekulik/UW-Oshkosh defeated Lindsay Pfalmer/Cornell, 6-0,6-1
DOUBLES
Finals-Julia Lebedova/Tanya Kopylova defeated Molly Cope/Andrea Muellner, 6-3,6-1
Semifinals-Julia Lebedova/Tanya Kopylova defeated Beduhn/Allison Kramer, 5-7,6-2,6-4; Molly Cope/Muellner defeated Lenart/Annette Gouder, 6-1,6-4
Quarterfinals-Julia Lebedova/Tanya Kopylova-Beloit defeated Jenny Pekulik/Ashenbrenner-UW-Oshkosh, 6-2,6-2; Beduhn/Allison Kramer-Gustavus Adolphus defeated Hagen/Schmidt-Luther, 6-3,6-4; Molly Cope/Andrea Muellner-UW-Eau Claire defeated Hanson/Lindsay Pfalmer-Cornell, 6-3,2-6,6-3; Lenart/Annette Gouder-UW-La Crosse defeated Anderson/Krueger-UW Whitewater, 6-3,6-4



Shop here!

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis