USTA/ITA NATIONAL MEN'S TEAM
INDOOR COLLEGE CHAMPIONSHIPS

NCAA DIVISION III
Gustavus Adolphus College - February 27-29, 2004

[DAY TWO]   [DAY THREE/FINALS]

FEBRUARY 27, 2004-DAY ONE

Quarterfinals

Emory 5, MIT 2
Evan Tindell (MIT) defeated Mark Odgers (E), 6-4,7-6
Thomas Dohlman (MIT) defeated Tyson Ramsay (E), 7-6(5),2-6,7-6(5)
Alex Jacobs (E) defeated Michael Ogrydziak (MIT), 6-1,6-4
Patrick Redmond (E) defeated Mark Egan (MIT), 6-4,6-4
Josh Rubens (E) defeated Krishna Pokala (MIT), 6-2,6-1
Jesse Ferlianto (E) defeated Colin Klick (MIT), 6-0,6-3
Odgers/Jacobs (E) defeated Tindell/Dohlma (MIT), 8-4
Ramsay/Rubens (E) versus Ogrydziak/Pokala (MIT), Did Not Finish
Redmond/Ferlianto (E) defeated Egan/Druand, 8-2

Trinity 4, Washington University 3
Sean Fifield (T) defeated Brian Alvo (W), 7-6,6-3
Jordan Taillon (T) defeated Ari Rosenthal (W), 4-6,7-6,7-6
Marko Boskovski (W) defeated Nick Kaloudis (T), 7-5,6-4
Zach Fayne (W) defeated D.J. Petros (T), 6-2,2-6,6-2
Chris Kuppler (W) defeated David Mertz (T), 6-4,7-5
Fifield/Parker (T) defeated Alvo Rosenthal (W), 9-7
Taillon/Stone (T) versus Kuppler/Boshovski (W), Did Not Finish
Kaloudis/Petros (T) defeated Fayne/McMahan (W), 8-3

UC-Santa Cruz 7, Bates College 0
Brian Casey (UCSC) defeated William Boe-Wiegaard (B), 6-4,6-3
Matt Seeberger (UCSC) defeated Sam Duvall (B), 6-2,6-2
Matt Brunner (UCSC) versus Blake Wayman (B), 6-3,6-1
Shane Templeman (UCSC) defeated Tristan Beach (B), 6-2,6-2
Kevin Casey (UCSC) defeated Michael Hoverman (B), 6-4,7-5
Andrew Cohen (UCSC) defeated James Little (B), 6-0,6-2
Boe-Wiegaard/Duvall (B)defeated Brunner/Ali-Christie (UCSC), 9-8
B. Casey/Parmelly (UCSC) defeated Wayman/Beach (B), 8-5
Seeberger/Templeman (UCSC) defeated Hoverman/Little (B), 8-3

Gustavus Adolphus 7, Washington & Lee 0
Loren Collins (G) defeated Paul McClure (W&L), 7-5,6-1
Adam Morgan (G) defeated David Shay (W&L), 6-2,6-3
Ben Lundell (G) defeated Jon Malooly (W&L), 6-7,6-2,7-5
Brett Morse-Karzen defeated Graham Nix (W&L), 6-2,6-4
Kyle Anderson (G) defeated K.C. Schaeffer (W&L), 6-4,6-3
Jesse Brauer (G) defeated Jordan Eichenberger (W&L), 6-2,6-4
Morgan/Morse-Karzen (G) defeated McClure/Eichenberger (W&L), 8-5
Collins/Lundell (G) versus Kim/Nix (W&L), Did Not Finish
Anderson/Bryan defeated Schaefer/Kimmel (W&L), 8-2


Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage