OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

February 22, 2002
Men's Singles

1. K.J. Hippensteel, Stanford
2. Harsh Mankad, Minnesota
3. Andy Leber, Texas-Arlington
4. Jesse Witten, Kentucky
5. Al Garland, Pepperdine
6. Brandon Wagner, Georgia
7. Romain Ambert, Mississippi State
8. Benjamin Becker, Baylor
9. Tobias Clemens, UCLA
10. Michael Kogan Tulane
11. Amer Delic, Illinois
12. Mario Toledo, Tennessee
13. Kosta Zinchanka, South Alabama
14. Jean Simon, Texas
15. Daniel Klemetz, Middle Tennessee
16. David Martin, Stanford
17. Danny Westerman, Wisconsin
18. Todd Widom, Miami
19. Marcin Matkowski, UCLA
20. Phil Metz, Ohio State
21. Jeremy Wurtzman, Ohio State
22. Alex Hartman, Mississippi
23. Javier Taborga, Notre Dame
24. David Loewenthal, Wake Forest
25. Rodrigo Grilli, UCLA
26. Roger Anderson, Georgia Tech
27. Markus Hornung, Baylor
28. Oliver Maiberger, San Diego State
29. Victor Romero, Tulane
30. Alex Vlaski, Washington
31. Tiago Ruffoni, Auburn
32. Rameez Junaid, Auburn
33. Phil Stolt, Illinois
34. Steve Berke, Yale
35. Bobby Reynolds, Vanderbilt
36. Ryan Newport, Texas A&M
37. Ryan Haviland, Stanford
38. Peter Handoyo, Tennessee-Knoxville
39. Philip King, Duke
40. Robert Gustafsson, Middle Tennessee
41. Zoltan Papp, Baylor
42. Carlos Palencia, UC-Santa Barbara
43. Brian Wilson, Illinois
44. Aleksey Zharinov, Minnesota
45. Scott Lipsky, Stanford
46. Michael Yani, Duke
47. Eleazar Magallan, Florida
48. Lesley Joseph, Georgia
49. Mariano Pettigrosso, Arkansas-Little Rock
50. Jean-Julian Rojer, UCLA
51. Matthew Scott, Notre Dame
52. Matt Hanlin, Washington
53. Xavier Luscan, Florida State
54. Richard Barker, Rice
55. Krystian Pfeiffer, SMU
56. Travis Parrott, Portland
57. Henry Beam, Michigan
58. Thomas Schneiter, UNLV
59. Andrew Park, Southern Cal
60. Nick Rainey, Southern Cal
61. Johan Grunditz, Kentucky
62. Martin Wetzel, South Florida
63. Lester Cook, Texas A&M
64. Maxim Belski, Alabama
65. Paco Antelo, South Florida
66. Royce Ramey, Texas Tech
67. Jason Ontag, Tennessee-Chattanooga
68. Stefan Hirn, Indiana State
T69. Oggie Kolev, Arkansas-Fayetteville
T69. Matias Marin, Baylor
71. Balazs Veress, California
72. Ryan Moore, Southern Cal
73. Rodrigo Echagaray, Texas
74. Febrizio Sestini, TCU
75. Mark Dietrich, Tennessee
76. Jonathan Chu, Harvard
77. Nick Fustar, Fresno State
78. Lassi Ketola, UCLA
79. Marcus Berntson, Boise State
T80. Jarin Skube, Texas A&M
T80. Tiago Azevedo, Arkansas-Fayetteville
82. Martin Selin, Mississippi
83. Ben Cox, Michigan
84. Saber Kadiri, Virginia Tech
85. Florian Marquardt, VA Commonwealth
86. Ricardo Rizo, San Diego
87. Felix Hardt, San Diego State
88. Nick Malone, Brown
89. Joachim Lien, Louisville
90. Gernot Fischer, Tennessee Tech
91. Divan Coetzee, New Mexico
92. Prakash Amritraj, Southern Cal
93. Peter Malacek, Portland
94. Casey Smith, Notre Dame
95. Daniel Kiernan, LSU
96. Paul Ciorascu, Mississippi
97. Oliver Foreman, Middle Tennessee
98. Shriranga Sudhakara, Tulsa
99. Pawel Sebastyanski, Tulsa
100. Joao Menanom Georgia Tech
101. Bo Hodge, Georgia
102. Hamid Mirzadeh, Florida
103. Manuel Kost, Oregon
104. Jonathan Endrikat, UC Irvine
105. Bryan Fisher, LSU
106. Aaron Talarico, Notre Dame
107. Jamal Parker, Illinois
108. Christian Thall, South Alabama
109. Chris Gostek, Alabama-Tuscaloosa
110. Paulo Carvalho, Louisville
T111. Daniel Scholten, TCU
T111. Martin Ott, VA Commonwealth
T114. Jason Pressel, Ball State
T114. Calle Hansen, Pepperdine
116. Nicolas Boeker, Georgia
117. Scott Rutherford, Wisconsin-Madison
118. Gustav Pousette, Kentucky
119. Claes Lindholm, Mississippi
120. Mikka Kangas, Southern Mississippi
121. Vedran Vidovic, Indiana State
122. Adrian Bohane, Ohio State
123. Rohan Wadehra, Charleston Southern
124. Evan Austin, Kentucky
T125. John Fruttero, California
T125. Alex Bose, Duke
T127. David Ruiz, Mississippi State
T127. Stefan Suter, Pepperdine
130. Nathan Zeder, Illinois-Urbana
131. Matt Cloer, Florida State
T132. Ricardo Almeida, Texas-San Antonio
T132. Matt Klinger, Arizona State
T134. Karim Benmansour, Kentucky
T134. Christopher Bergues, Texas A&M
T136. Andrew Laflin, Notre Dame
T136. Andrew Lux, James Madison
138. Carlos Lozano, BYU
T139. Jorge Escallon, South Florida
T139. Raymond van Wasbeek, Northern Illinois
141. Alex Krohn, Fresno State
142. Jamie Cerretani, Brown
T143. Dillon Ruby, Washington
T143. Chris King, Oregon
T143. Anders Oding, New Orleans
T143. Andrew Arons, Yale
T143. Daniel Casquero, VA Commonwealth
T143. Jason Pope, Niagara
T143. Scott Paltrowitz, Cornell
T143. Jakub Praibis, Indiana-Bloomington

KJ Hippensteel

Back To NCAA Division I February 20th Ranking List


Overture Search the Web.

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis