OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

April 24, 2002
Men's Doubles

1. Marcin Matkowski/Jean-Julian Rojer, UCLA
2. Scott Lipsky/David Martin, Stanford
3. Oliver Maiberger/Ryan Redondo, San Diego State
4. Ryan Moore/Nick Rainey, Southern Cal
5. Casey Smith/Javier Taborga, Notre Dame
6. Michael Calkins/Amer Delic, Illinois
7. Johan Berg/Al Garland, Pepperdine
8. Carlos Lozano/Gert Vilms, BYU
9. Sebastien Graeff/Stefan Suter, Pepperdine
10. Rodrigo Echagaray/Jose Zarhi, Texas-Austin
11. Johan Brunstrom/Eric Cohn, SMU
12. Andrew Colombo/Tiago Ruffoni, Auburn
13. John Fruttero/Robert Kowalczyk, California
14. Rameez Junaid/Tiago Ruffoni, Auburn
15. Lester Cook/Ryan Newport, Texas A&M
16. Florian Marquardt/Pedro Nieto, VA Commonwealth
17. Mitchell Bowen/Matt Klinger, Arizona State
18. Michael Kogan/Victor Romero, Tulane
19. Matias Boeker/Bo Hodge, Georgia
20. Chris McDonald/Hamid Mirzadeh, Florida
21. Dane McGregor/Shriranga Sudhakara, Tulsa
22. Simon Rea/Mario Toledo, Tennessee
23. Marcus Berntson/Mark Roberts, Boise State
24. Andrew Colombo/Mark Kovacs, Auburn
25. David Mercier/Nicholas Yip, Utah
26. Al Garland/Stefan Suter, Pepperdine
27. Marcus Hornung/Nathan McGregor, Baylor
28. Phillip King/Michael Yani, Duke
29. Steve Berke/Dustin West, Yale
30. James Cameron/John Chesworth, Furman
31. Ryan Haviland/K.J. Hippensteel, Stanford
32. Romain Ambert/Rene-Charles Combette, Mississippi State
33. Bobby Reynolds/Lewis Smith, Vanderbilt
34. Oliver Foreman/Robert Gustafsson, Middle Tennessee
35. Frantisek Krepelka/Matt Prentice, Oklahoma State
36. Adam Carey/Peter Handoyo, Tennessee
37. Alex Jung/Tobias Klein, Alabama
38. Martin Selin/Kristofer Stahlberg, Mississippi
39. Peter Malacek/Travis Parrott, Portland
40. Markus Hornung/Reiner Neurohr, Baylor
41. Juan Cerda/Jason Pongsrikul, San Diego
42. Matthias Mathaes/Prakash Venkataraman, Rice
43. Jonathan Endrikat/Brian Morton, UC-Irvine
44. Kirk Jackson/Daniel Klemetz, Middle Tennessee
45. William Barker/Richard Barker, Rice
46. Oliver Choo/Jonathan Chu, Harvard
47. Benjamin Becker/Zoltan Papp, Baylor
48. Cody Conley/Octavian Nicodim, Louisville
49. Adrian Bohane/Paul Warkentin, Ohio State
50. Vincent Baudat/Kosta Zinchanka, South Alabama
51. Thomas Haug/Harsh Mankad, Minnesota-Twin Cities
52. Nathan McGregor/Zoltan Papp, Baylor
53. Felix Hardt/Valentino Pest, San Diego State
54. West Nott/Scott Schnugg, Georgia Tech
55. Tobias Clemens/Lassi Ketola, UCLA
56. Angelo Niculescu/Marcus Westman, South Carolina
57. Nikola Aracic/Freddy Sundsten, Murray State
58. Ben Stapp/Lee Taylor Walker, Memphis
59. David Corrie/Andy Leber, Texas-Arlington
60. Julien Gillet/Zlatko Stupavsky, South Alabama
Jean Julien Rojer
Jean Julien Rojer
Marcin Matkowski
Martin Matkowski

Back To NCAA Division I April 24th Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis