OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

December, 2001 - Fall
Regional Men's Singles

NORTHEAST
1. Saber Kadiri, Virginia Tech
2. Jon Chu, Harvard
3. Steve Berke, Yale
4. Andres Lalund, Virginia Tech
5. Nick Malone, Brown
6. Jamie Cerretani, Brown
7. Jamie Gresh, Penn State
8. Judson Williams, Princeton
9. Oliver Choo, Harvard
10. William Lee, Harvard
11. Adam Marchetti, West Virginia
12. Adil Shamasdin, Brown
13. Zach Gallin, Cornell
14. Francios Huot, Virginia Tech
15. Akshay Jagdale, Rutgers
16. Ryan Murphy, Yale
17. Reed Hagmann, Colgate
18. Josef Novotny, UMBC
19. Chris Goyner, Dartmouth
20. Jeff Sloves, Dartmouth
21. Ben Brier, Brown
22. Arnie Albornoz, Army
23. Pedja Zdravkovic, Hartford
24. David Lynn, Penn
25. Cliff Nguyen, Harvard
26. Kris Goddard, Brown
27. Frantisek Stejskal, Penn
28. David Goldman, Yale
29. Darren Joe, Princeton
30. Greg Schweitzer, Rutgers
MIDEAST
1. Mike Yani, Duke
2. David Loewenthal, Wake Forest
3. Xavier Luscan, Florida State
4. Roger Anderson, Georgia Tech
5. Florian Marquardt, VA Commonwealth
6. Romain Jurd, Florida State
7. Alex Bose, Duke
8. York Allen, Duke
9. Phillip King, Duke
10. Joan Menano, Georgia Tech
11. John Chesworth, Furman
12. Andrew Lux, James Madison
13. David Bere, Wake Forest
14. Marcio Petrone, North Carolina
15. Ola Jonsson, Charlotte
16. Pedro Nieto, VA Commonwealth
17. Pyung Koo Lee, Hampton
18. Sagi Zakim, College of Charleston
19. Daniel Casquero, VA Commonwealth
20. Fernado Sanchez, VA Commonwealth
21. James Cameron, Furman
22. Marcus Westman, South Carolina
23. Mike Murray, Wake Forest
24. Pablo Sahagun, ETSU
25. Sean Kelleher, William & Mary
26. Tomas Miho, Charleston Southern
27. Trystan Meniane, North Carolina
28. Zoltan Csanadi, Old Dominion
29. Nicholas Monroe, North Carolina
30 Seth Rose, South Carolina
SOUTHEAST
1. Brandon Wagner, Georgia
2. Alex Hartman, Mississippi
3. Michael Kogan, Tulane
4. Daniel Klemetz, Mid Tennessee
5. Mario Toledo, Tennessee
6. Romain Ambert, Mississippi St
7. Max Belski, Alabama
8. Jesse Witten, Kentucky
9. Tiago Ruffoni, Auburn
10. Todd Widom, Miami
11. Robert Gustafsson, Mid Tennessee
12. Paco Antelo, South Florida
13. Nicolas Boeker, Georgia
14. Victor Romero, Tulane
15. Christian Thall, South Alabama
16. Paul Ciorascu, Mississippi
17. Eleazar Magallan, Florida
18. Bobby Reynolds, Vanderbilt
19. Daniel Kiernan, LSU
20. Rameez Junaid, Auburn
21. Andrew Colombo, Auburn
22. Luiz Carvalho, Mississippi St
23. Oliver Foreman, Mid Tennessee
24. Hamid Mirzadeh, Florida
25. Rene-Charles Combette, Mississippi St
26. Bryan Fisher, LSU
27. Simon Rea, Tennessee
28. Mark Dietrich, Tennessee
29. Chris Gostek, Alabama
30. Jason Ontag, Tennessee-Chatanooga
MIDWEST
1. Mike Westerman, Wisconsin
2. Amer Delic, Illinois
3. Thomas Haug, Minnesota
4. Phil Stolt, Illinois
5. Jeremy Wurtzman, Ohio State
6. Harsh Mankad, Minnesota
7. Brian Wilson, Illinois
8. Michael Calkins, Illinois
9. Javier Taborga, Notre Dame
10. Phil Metz, Ohio State
11. Casey Smith, Notre Dame
12. Luis Haddock-Morales, Notre Dame
13. Henry Beam, Michigan
14. Jamal Parker, Illinois
15. Andrew Wakefield, Purdue
16. Javegni Cariov, DePaul
17. Alexsey Zharinov, Minnesota
18. Avery Ticer, Minnesota
T19. Brandon Currie, Butler
T19. Milan Rakvica, Indiana
21. Ben Cox, Michigan
22. Jackie Jenkins, Northwestern
23. Matt Locklin, Michigan
24. Geoff Hiscox, Bowling Green
25. Thomas Hanus, Northwestern
26. Mike Kosta, Illinois
27. Aaron Talarico, Notre Dame
28. Scott Mayer, Purdue
29. Matt Scott, Notre Dame
30. Joachim Lien, Louisville
CENTRAL
1. Vedran Vidovic, Indiana St
2. Lovre Brajkovic, Indiana St
3. Fran Krepelka, Oklahoma St
4. Mirko Jovanovic, Colorado
5. Matt Prentice, Oklahoma St
6. Dane Mcgregor, Tulsa
7. Maciej Dilaj, Colorado
8. Pavel Sebastianski, Tulsa
9. Bryan Endress, Drake
9. Stefan Hirn, Indiana St
11. Lance Mills, Nebraska
12. Anthony Perkins, Drake
13. Justin Hunter, Colorado
14. Ricky Heath, Illinois St
14. Ryan Livesay, Tulsa
16. Lance Vodicka, St. Louis
17. Dustin Taylor, Tulsa
18. Henry Choi, Indiana St
18. Bucky Mink, Colorado
20. Alejandro Tejerina, Tulsa
21. Aaron Endress, Drake
22. Jose Hernan, Nebraska
22. Mark Sewell, Wichita St
24. Jason Smit, Illinois St
25. Saggar Salim, SW Missouri St
26. David O'Connell, Indiana St
27. Pavel Hanek, SW Missouri St
27. Jacek Wolicki, Nebraska
29. Shri Sudahakar, Tulsa
30. Bryan Knepper, Colorado
SOUTH CENTRAL
1. Andy Leber, UT Arlington
2. Jean Simon, Texas
3. Benjamin Becker, Baylor
4. Ryan Newport, Texas A&M
5. Marcus Horning, Baylor
6. Antonio Gordon, TCU
7. Rodrigo Echagaray, Texas
8. Daniel Wajnberg, TCU
9. Richard Barker, Rice
10. Reiner Neurohr, Baylor
11. Oggie Kolev, Arkansas
12. Marianno Pettigrosso, AK-Little Rock
13. Keith From, Texas A&M
14. Royce Ramey, Texas Tech
15. Jason Pieters, UL Lafayette
16. William Barker, Rice
17. Johan Brunstrom, SMU
18. Jason Illowski, UL Lafayette
19. Zoltan Papp, Baylor
20. David Corrie, UT-Arlington
21. Alastair Jenkin, Texas
22. Matias Marin, Baylor
23. Armando Carrascosa, Baylor
24. Tom Zarzechny, UT-Arlington
25. Silviu Tanasoill, UL Monroe
26. Juan Carlos Baca, AK-Little Rock
27. Ben Gudzlek, Texas Tech
28. Alexsi Bubis, Arkansas
29. Eric Cohn, SMU
30. Kaled El Dorry, Texas A&M
MOUNTAIN
1. Oliver Maiberger, San Diego St
2. Guillaume Bouvier, Boise State
3. Marcus Berntson, Boise State
4. Divan Coetzee, New Mexico
5. Gert Vilms, BYU
6. Thomas Schneiter, UNLV
7. Mark Roberts, Boise State
8. Carlos Lozano, BYU
9. Daniel Lohff, Utah
10. Jay Patel, Denver
11. David Kowalski, New Mexico
12. Bart Scott, New Mexico
13. Michael Polasek, New Mexico
14. Anton Rudjuk, BYU
15. Diego Garza, New Mexico
16. Corrie Scheepers, Utah
17. Eddie Brisbois, Idaho
18. David Mercier, Utah
19. Gabe Coren, San Diego St
20. Andy Madersbacher, Utah State
T21. Eric Pittman, Air Force
T21. Travis Hasson, San Diego St
23.Ryan Redondo, San Diego St
24. Luis Avila, New Mexico St
25. Magnes Ramfelt, Denver
26. Lucasz Mazur, Montana State
27. John Kowalski, New Mexico
T28. Hans Gaber, Denver
T28. Jeff Olsen, BYU
T28. Matias Silva, Boise State
T28. Adrian Venturi, No Arizona
WEST
1. K.J. Hippensteel, Stanford
2. Al Garland, Pepperdine
3. Marcin Matkowski, UCLA
4. Scott Lipsky, Stanford
5. Stefan Suter, Pepperdine
6. Ryan Haviland, Stanford
7. Jean-Julian Rojer, UCLA
8. Andrew Park, Southern Cal
9. Matt Hanlin, Washington
10. Balazs Veress, California
11. Tobias Clemens, UCLA
12. Calle Hansen, Pepperdine
13. Alex Vlaski, Washington
14. Travis Parrott, Portland
15. Nick Fustar, Fresno State
16. Ricardo Rizo, San Diego
17. Steven Capriati, Arizona
18. Peter Malacek, Portland
19. David Martin, Stanford
20. Alex Krohn, Fresno State
21. Mirza Duranovic
22. Carlos Palencia, UC-SB
23. Diego Acuna, Pepperdine
24. Steve Raccioppi, Pepperdine
25. Sam Warburg, Stanford
26. Chris Lam, Santa Clara
27. Damien Spizzo, Southern Cal
28. Carl Hagman, Arizona
29. Daniel Langre, Southern Cal
30. Erfan Djahangiri, UCLA

Back To NCAA Division I Fall Ranking List


Win a Microsoft Xbox or Nintendo GameCube

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis