OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

December, 2001 - Fall
Regional Women's Doubles

EAST
1. Cahana/Radeljevic, Old Dominion
2. Penic/Ercegovic, Temple
3. Martire/Bajin, Harvard
4. Troch/Arthur, William & Mary
5. Johnson/Mitina, Marshall
6. Bergman/Lingman, Harvard
7. Stubbs/Lam, Virgnia Tech
8. Causevic/Marker, Maryland
9. van Rooyen/Araujo, Old Dominion
10. Kramer/Vincent, Virginia Tech
T11. Olsen/Wei, William & Mary
T11. Yardi/Bashleben, Dartmouth
13. Chang/Rahali, Columbia
14. Bhargava/Krishnamurthy, Princeton
T15. Tuchband/ Dora Bechliwanis, Virginia
T15. Petrycki/Arahovites, Quinnipiac
SOUTHEAST
1. Bielik/Bergman, Wake Forest
2. Mayorga/Witten, Kentucky
3. DeRoo/McCain, Duke
4. Cleveland/Ojeda, Tennessee
5. Riske/Tsoubanos, Vanderbilt
6. Radman/Boyanovich, South Carolina
7. Cline/Mojzis, North Carolina
8. Kruse/Varnell, Middle Tennessee
9. Mejia/Rotondi, North Carolina
10. Abromeit/Johnson, Duke
11. Castellvi/Wiski, Tennessee
12. Bairos/Pinchbeck, North Carolina
13. Buckley/Trefethen, Kentucky
14. Jayet/LaCelarie, Clemson
15. Burson/Menees, Vanderbilt
SOUTH
1. Lenhoff/Dawaf, Florida
2. Rose/Campana, Florida International
3. Cioroch/Grey, Georgia
4. Illarionova/Maurer, Auburn
5. Stoklosova/Palenikova, South Alabama
6. Dumitrescu/Gallovits, Florida State
7. Nguyen/Verban, Georgia
8. Bengtsson/Gordon, Florida
9. Toro/Hora, Miami
10. Honik/Smith, Georgia
11. Boverhof/Nemcovicova, South Alabama
12. Balbuena/Walker, Florida State
13. Chang/Baum, Alabama
14. Miklikova/Pavlinic, Georgia State
MIDWEST
1. Suuvarik/Mikalayeva, Illinois State
2. Schlukebir/Tran, Indiana
3. Varnum/Green, Notre Dame
4. Piriou/Jackson, Northwestern
5. Cuhna/Connelly, Notre Dame
6. Hawkins/D'Amelio, Eastern Michigan
7. Haynor/Wright, Purdue
8. Vladea/Havelkova, Minnesota
9. Iqbal/Burgarello, Purdue
10. Girsang/Remynse, Western Michigan
11. Rutherford/DaCosta, Michigan
12. DeBusker/Saluri, Drake
13. Field/Radel, Indiana
14. Leslie/Vaughn, Notre Dame
15. Colville/Rincon, Ohio State
CENTRAL
1. Faltynkova/Kolodynska, Oklahoma St
2. Sevcikovic/Juric, Missouri
3. Lawson/Stoop, Boise State
4. Jecminkova/Cooper, Kansas St
5. Dolman/Olszewska, Oklahoma St
6. Pillay/Sedivec, Tulsa
7. Chuda/Sedlmajerova, Kansas St
8. Balan/Frisch, Nebraska
9. Castellejos/Rosenberg, Kansas St
10. Lemperle/Dimingo, Colorado
11. Steinbock/Steinbock, Kansas
12. Barry/Drake, Missouri
13. Hansson/Sullivan, Colorado St
14. Ferrell/Beverly, BYU
15. Parsons/Nigro, Air Force
SOUTHWEST
1. Dawson/Tereschenko, Texas Tech
2. Fisher/Gonzales, Rice
3. Aburto/Perez, TCU
4. Killen/Nedorostova, Texas A&M
5. Kovac/Mulec, Baylor
6. Blau/Uhlirova, Texas
7. Roland/Terburgh, Texas A&M
8. Baccarani/Borwell, Houston
9. Borjesson/Graf, Baylor
10. Forney/Krinke, Texas
11. Smashey/Masongsong, Texas
12. Gaber/Mancinas, TCU
13. Taborda/Yenyk, UL Monroe
14. Carson/Langer, SMU
15. Dybicz/Dybicz, Arkansas
NORTHWEST
1. Kalvaria/Lastra, Stanford
2. Niggemeyer/Jardim, Fresno St
3. Burdette/Barnikow, Stanford
4. Carter/Klaic, Washington
5. Arguelles/Kops-Jones, California
6. McKenna/Perkins, Washington St
7. Carlotti/Tallo, Fresno St
8. Kordonskaya/Boisclair, Washington
9. Fusano/Havlicek, California
10. Mendiburu/Nyland, Oregon
11. Gray/Hoe, Washington
12. Arias/Chris Martinez, Washington St
13. Courtney Nagle/Monica Gieszys, Oregon
T14. Zorana Rogonovic/Zsofi Fodor, Washington St
T14. Barbara Kudlikova/Z. Vidic
WEST
1. Marinova/Walker, UCLA
2. Brymer/Peterson, Southern Cal
3. Bradley/Fisher, UCLA
4. Loyola/Magnani, Southern Cal
5. Gregg/Hawley, UCLA
6. Kujawska/Vernaz, Pepperdine
7. Bakken/Zsiros, UNLV
8. Marino/Pouliot, Arizona
9. Bayani/Diaz, Southern Cal
10. Hedberg/Tornier, San Diego St
11. Lord/Zdorovystka, Loyola Marymount
T12. Brown/Yeats, Arizona St
T12. Arrangoiz/Polumbus, San Diego
14. Abram/Janus, UNLV
15. Mlakar/Torres, Arizona

Back To NCAA Division I Fall Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis