OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

December, 2001 - Fall
Regional Women's Singles

East
1. Nataly Cahana, Old Dominion
2. Courtney Bergman, Harvard
3. Alice Pirsu, Penn
4. Kavitha Krishnamurthy, Princeton
5. Delia Causevic, Maryland
6. Lara van Rooyen, Old Dominion
7. Jessica Johnson, Marshall
8. Denira Penic, Temple
9. Sonja Bajin, Harvard
10. Lena Sherbakov, William & Mary
11. Lara Ercegovic, Temple
12. Ana Radeljevic, Old Dominion
13. Alexis Martire, Harvard
14. Sanela Kunovac, Penn
15. Kristen Stubbs, Virginia Tech
16. Nicole Ptak, Pennsylvania
17. Delphine Troch, William & Mary
18. Margaret Purcell, Yale
19. Henriette Williams, Virginia
20. Jeanette Cluskey, Richmond
21. Ines Khelifi, Virginia Tech
22. Susanna Lingman, Harvard
T23. Jessyca Arthur, W&M
T23. Silvia Urickova, VCU
25. Anna Mitina, Marshall
26. Emily Marker, Maryland
27. Rebecca Ho, Penn State
28. Kristi Watson, Princeton
29. Sarita Yardi, Dartmouth
30. Marta Bechliwanis, Virginia
Southeast
1. Bea Bielik, Wake Forest
2. Kelly McCain, Duke
3. Julie DeRoo, Duke
4. Janet Bergman, Wake Forest
5. Sarah Witten, Kentucky
6. Alison Ojeda, Tennessee
7. Carolina Mayorga, Kentucky
8. Sarah Riske, Vanderbilt
9. Amanda Johnson, Duke
10. Julie Rotondi, North Carolina
11. Vilmarie Castellvi, Tennessee
12. Marlene Mejia, North Carolina
13. Manon Kruse, Mid Tennessee
14. Katie Martzolf, Wake Forest
15. Kate Pinchbeck, North Carolina
16. Maren Haus, Wake Forest
17. Kim Gates, Tennessee
18. Jennifer Radman, South Carolina
19. Saras Arasu, Duke
20. Agnes Wiski, Tennessee
21. Kate Burson, Vanderbilt
22. Megan Dunnigan, Furman
23. Katarina Markovski, South Carolina
24. Sonnia Orellana, UNC-Greensboro
25. Kathy Boyanovich, South Carolina
26. Aleke Tsoubanos, Vanderbilt
27. Anna Savitskaya, Clemson
28. Majen Immink, Tennessee
29. Lupita Hernandez, Tennessee Tech
30. Kendall Cline, North Carolina
South
1. Jessica Lenhoff, Florida
2. Lyndsay Dawaf, Florida
3. Agata Cioroch, Georgia
4. Anne Nquyen, Georgia
5. Viktoria Stoklosova, So Alabama
6. Alexis Gordon, Florida
7. Mira Radu, Ole Miss
8. Mariel Verban, Georgia
9. Anca Dumitrescu, Florida St
10. Tina Hojnik, Georgia
11. Julia Scaringe, Florida
12. Silvia Sosnarova, South Alabama
13. Anneliese Rose, Florida Intl
14. Mari Toro, Miami
15. Josien Boverhof, South Alabama
16. Annika Bengtsson, Florida
17. Lori Grey, Georgia
18. Selia Matthew, Alabama
19. Karem Harboe, Ole Miss
20. Aleysia Ignatieva, Ole Miss
21. Marcy Hora, Miami
22. Katrina Palenikova, So Alabama
23. Christina Denny, Florida St
24. Weyli Chang, Alabama
25. Alex Smith, Georgia
26. Sihem Bennacer, Miami
27. Sally Pearson, Jacksonville St
28. Staci Stevens, Miami
29. Lauren Walker, Florida St
30. Jessica Balbuena, Florida St
Midwest
1. Marine Piriou, Northwestern
2. Lia Jackson, Northwestern
3. Becky Varnum, Notre Dame
4. Jennifer McGaffigan, Illinois
5. Monica Rincon, Ohio State
6. Jessica Rush, Northwestern
7. Melissa Iqbal, Purdue
T8. Caylan Leslie, Notre Dame
T8. Erica Fisk, Ohio State
10. Liina Suuvarik, Illinois St
11. Cecily Dubusker, Drake
12. Rebecca Hawkins, East Michigan
13. Sadhaf Pervez, Ohio State
14. Kavitha Tipernini, Michigan
15. Toni Neykova, Iowa
16. Simone Petruitiu, Northwestern
17. Chrissie Nolan, Michigan
18. Lisa D' Amelio, East Michigan
19. Vanessa Rauh, Wisconsin
20. Cassie Haus, Iowa
21. Andrea Yung, Northwestern
22. Frederika Girsang, West Michigan
23. Linda Mues, Wisconsin
24. Alicia Salas, Notre Dame
25. Amanda Field, Indiana
26. Alesia Mikelayeva, Illinois St
27. Amy Thomas, Minnesota
28. Lindsey Green, Notre Green
29. Katie Cuhna, Notre Dame
T30. Laura Burgarello, Purdue
T30. Shana McElroy, Wisconsin
Central
1. Aleksandra Durska, Tulsa
2. Helen Lawson, Boise State
3. Linda Faltynkova, Oklahoma St
4. Alicia Pillay, Tulsa
5. Renata Stoop, Boise St
6. Alena Jecminkova, Kansas St
7. Petra Sedlmajerova, Kansas St
8. Katia Sevcikova, Missouri
9. Maria Rosenberg, Kansas St
10. Ia Zozrashvili, SW Missouri
11. Mary Barry, Missouri
12. Dominique Olszewska, Oklahoma St
13. Urska Juric, Missouri
14. Katarina Balan, Nebraska
15. Cheryl Mallaiah, Kansas
16. Stella Veerman, New Mexico St
17. Anda Perianu, Oklahoma
18. Jana Sedivec, Tulsa
19. Elena Jirnova, Oklahoma
20. Lindsey Ferrell, BYU
21. Dominique Lemperle, Colorado
22. Kathy Chuda, Kansas St
23. Bianca Posada, Tulsa
24. Oyuki Cruz, SW Missouri
25. Yvonne DeWaal, NAU
26. Katia Vasylyeva, Oklahoma St
27. Sandy Lukowski, New Mexico
28. Vickie Zielinski, Saint Louis
29. Brooke Parsons, Air Force
30. Emily Haylock, Kansas
Southwest
1. Sarah Borwell, Houston
2. Vladka Uhlirova, Texas
3. Katja Kovac, Baylor
4. Katrin Gaber, TCU
5. Vida Mulec, Baylor
6. Joanne Masongsong, Texas
7. Leoni Weirich, TCU
8. Frinda Borjesson, Baylor
9. Rebekah Forney, Texas
10. Jessica Roland, Texas A&M
11. Irina Tereschenko, Texas Tech
12. Paty Aburto, TCU
13. Lindsay Blau, Texas
14. Patricia Graf, Baylor
15. Katie Ruckert, Texas
16. Martina Nedorostova, Texas A&M
17. Ashley Hedberg, Texas A&M
18. Rosa Perez, TCU
19. Majorie Terburgh, Texas A&M
20. Joyce Bergman, Tulane
21. Kit Carson, SMU
T22. Leah Killen, Texas A&M
T22. Kaysie Smashey, Texas
24. Marketa Cizova, UT Arlington
25. Matilda Taborda, UL Monroe
T26. Monika Dybicz, Arkansas
T26. Oliva Karlikova, Texas A&M
28. Julei Morris, Tulane
T29. Tami Botts, LSU
T29. Rocio Fantilli, LSU
T29. Roberta Spencer, Texas A&M
Northwest
1. Lauren Kalvaria, Stanford
2. Erin Burdette, Stanford
3. Gabriella Lastra, Stanford
4. Raquel Kops-Jones, California
5. Kim Niggemeyer, Fresno State
6. Chloe Carlotti, Fresno State
7. Lauren Barnikow, Stanford
8. Darija Klaic, Washington
9. Stacy McKenna, Washington St
10. Keiko Tokuda, Stanford
11. Erica Perkins, Washington St
12. Claire Carter, Washington
13. Jien Jacobs, California
14. Christina Fusano, California
15. Susanne Bertel, Pacific
16. Catherine Lynch, California
17. Simone Jardim, Fresno State
18. Courtney Perkins, Portland
19. Janice Nyland, Oregon
20. Colleen Gray, Washington
21. Nicole Havlicek, California
22. Lucia Tallo, Fresno State
23. Davina Mendiburu, Oregon
24. Erin Hoe, Washington
25. Ilona Kordonskaya, Washington
26. Bianca Trpeska, Nevada
27. Christiane Barthel, Pacific
28. Vania Apodaca, Nevada
29. Lorena Arias, Washington St
West
1. Sara Walker, UCLA 2. Jewel Peterson, Southern Cal
3. Adria Engel, Arizona State
4. Megan Bradley, UCLA
5. Maureen Diaz, Southern Cal
6. Luana Magnani, Southern Cal
7. Anita Loyola, Southern Cal
8. Jonni Seymour, UC-Irvine
9. Megan Yeats, Arizona State
10. Bernadette Bayani, Southern Cal
11. Pauline Janus, UNLV
12. Anastasia Dvornikova, Long Beach St
13. Sarah Gregg, UCLA
14. Lindsey Hedberg, San Diego St
15. Sylvia Tornier, San Diego St
16. Lauren Fisher, UCLA
17. Petya Marinova, UCLA
18. Heather Polumbus, San Diego
18. Charlotte Vernaz, Pepperdine
20. Debbie Larocque, Arizona
21. Mhairi Brown, Arizona St
22. Catherine Hawley, UCLA
23. Cindy Sureephong, Arizona St
24. Ceyda Keyman, Pepperdine
25. Gyorgyi Zsiros, UNLV
26. Uzma Khan, UC-Santa Barbara
27. Agnieszka Abram, UNLV
28. Aleksandra Kujawska, Pepperdine
29. Maja Mlakar, Arizona
30. Penka Fileva, Loyola Marymount

Back To NCAA Division I Fall Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

In Association with Amazon.com
TENNIS BOOKSTORE