OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

June, 2002 - Final
Regional Men's Doubles

NORTHEAST
T1. Choo/Chu, Harvard
T1. Drake/Natale, Brown
3. Berke/West, Yale
4. Lauland/Rod, Virginia Tech
5. Huot/Kadiri, Virginia Tech
6. Sloves/Dinkmeyer, Dartmouth
7. Malone/Shamasdin, Brown
8. Albornoz/Albornoz, Army
9. Gresh/Keithley, Penn State
10. Williams/Kofol, Princeton
11. Jagdale/Schweitzer, Rutgers
12. Smith/Chasse, Princeton
13. Harwood/Stejskal Penn
14. Chow/Sakia, Columbia
T15. Slattery/Anderson, Boston College
T15. Nurmi/Arce, St. Bonaventure
MIDEAST
1. Marquardt/Nieto, VA Commonwealth
2. King/Yani, Duke
3. Chesworth/Cameron, Furman
4. Anderson/Wright, Georgia Tech
5. Nizulescu/Westman, South Carolina
6. Nott/Schnugg, Georgia Tech
7. Brendon/Loewenthal, Wake Forest
8. Kelleher/Russell, William & Mary
9. Archer/Petrone, North Carolina
10. Fernandez/Fernandez, ETSU
11. Kwiecien/Delgado, Winthrop
12. Rino/Shinozaki, Liberty
13. Laub/Luscan, Florida State
14. Nordwall/Peterson, UNC Charlotte
15. Miho/Wadehra, Charleston Southern
SOUTHEAST
1. M. Boeker/Hodge, Georgia
2. Kovacs/Colombo, Auburn
3. Kogan/Romero, Tulane
4. Junaid/Ruffoni, Auburn
5. McDonald/Mirzadeh, Florida
6. Rea/Toledo, Tennessee
7. Reynolds/Smith, Vanderbilt
8. Selin/Stahlberg, Mississippi
9. Ambert/Combette, Mississippi St
10. Foreman/GustafssonF, Middle Tennessee
11. Jung/Klein, UAB
12. Austin/Benmansour, Kentucky
13. Stapp/Walker, Memphis
14. Belski/Mitchell, Alabama
T15. Jackson/Klemetz, Middle Tennessee
T15. Baudat/Zinchanka, South Alabama
MIDWEST
1. Calkins/Delic, Illinois
2. Smith Taborga, Notre Dame
3. Haug/Mankad, Minnesota
4. Mayer/Swan, Purdue
5. Stolt/Wilson, Illinois
6. Bohane/Warkentin, Ohio State
7. Conley/Lien, Louisville
8. Kosta/Zeder, Illinois
9. Green/Rutherford, Wisconsin
10. Al-Agba/McCafferty, Purdue
11. Borendame/Currie, Butler
12. Pressel/Burnett, Ball State
13. Malhame/Raju, Notre Dame
14. Casey/Wurtzman, Ohio State
15. Waters/Gaard, Iowa
CENTRAL
1. McGregor/Suhakara, Tulsa
2. Prentice/Krepelka, Oklahoma St
3. Livesay/Taylor, Tulsa
4. Hirn/O'Connell, Indiana St
5. Endress-Fox/Endress-Fox, Drake
6. Sewell/Rodriguez, Wichita St
7. Hunter/Knepper, Colorado
8. Heath/Smith, Illinois St
9. Mihajlovic/Choi, Indiana St
10. Jezek/Diankov, Oklahoma St
11. Dilaj/Mink, Colorado
12. Brajkovic/Vidovic, Indiana St
13. Jobe/Vodica, St. Louis
14. Hanek/Garbharran, SW Missouri St
SOUTH CENTRAL
1. Echagaray/Zarhi, Texas
2. Brunstrom/Cohn, SMU
3. Newport/Cook, Texas A&M
4. Horning/McGregor, Baylor
5. Horning/Neurohr, Baylor
6. Mathaes/Venkatarman, Rice
7. Barker/Barker, Rice
8. Crabtree/Gudzlek, Texas Tech
9. Bubis/Kolev, Arkansas
10. Leber/Corrie, UT Arlington
11. Papp/Becker, Baylor
12. Skube/From, Texas A&M
13. Simon/Haymond, Texas
14. Ramey/Wakeford, Texas Tech
15. Andrade/Almeida, UTSA
MOUNTAIN
1. Maiberger/Redondo, San Diego St
2. Lozano/Vilms, BYU
3. Mercier/Yip, Utah
4. Bernston/Roberts, Boise St
5. Hardt/Pest, San Diego St
6. Polasek/Scott, New Mexico
7. Harbach/Olsen, BYU
8. Bjorkman/Bouvier, Boise St
9. Carlsson/Poulson, Utah
T10. Salazar/Stotland, New Mexico
T10. Avilda/Newcombe, New Mexico St
12. Zielinski/Zielinski, Air Force
13. Ljubic/Ramfelt, Denver
14. Losee/Nyman, BYU
15. Goosens/Hauck, Montana St
WEST
1. Lipsky/Martin, Stanford
2. Matkowski/Rojer, UCLA
3. Moore/Rainey, Southern Cal
4. Graeff/Suter, Pepperdine
5. Fruttero/Kowalczyk, California
6. Berg/Garland, Pepperdine
7. Haviland/Hippensteel, Stanford
8. Malacek/Parrott, Portland
9. Clemens/Ketola, UCLA
10. Cerda/Pongsrikul, San Diego
11. Endrikat/Morton, UC-Irvine
12. Kosakowski/Palencia, UC-Santa Barbara
13. Bowen/Klinger, Arizona St
14. Fustar/Illic, Fresno St
15. Armritraj/Langre, Southern Cal

Back To NCAA Division I Final Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

As Seen On TV