OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

May, 2002 - Final
Regional Women's Singles

'; document.write(c); //-->

East
T1. Nataly Cahana, Old Dominion
T1. Andrea Ondrisova, VCU
3. Alice Pirsu, Penn
4. Courtney Bergman, Harvard
5. Martina Nedelkova, VCU
6. Delila Causevic, Maryland
7. Jessyca Arthur, William & Mary
8. Kavitha Krishnamurthy, Princeton
9. Lara van Rooyen, Old Dominion
10. Candice Fuchs, William & Mary
11. Susanna Lingman, Harvard
12. Danira Penic, Temple
13. Alexis Martire, Harvard
14. Lara Ercegovic, Temple
15. Henriette Williams, Virginia
16. Jessica Johnson, Marshall
T17. Silvia Urickova, VCU
T17. Kristen Stubbs, Virginia Tech
19. Emily Marker, Maryland
20. Jennifer Tuchband, Virginia
21. Lena Sherbakov, William & Mary
22. Ana Radeljevic, Old Dominion
23. Nicole Ptak, Pennsylvania
24. Barbara Zahnova, VCU
25. Vanessa Bagnato, Richmond
26. Anna Mitina, Marshall
27. Margaret Purcell, Yale
28. Jeanette Cluskey, Richmond
29. Sonja Bajin, Harvard
T30. Sanela Kunovac, Penn
T30. Delphine Troch, William & Mary
Southeast
1. Bea Bielik, Wake Forest
2. Vilmarie Castellvi, Tennessee
3. Kelly McCain, Duke
4. Kate Pinchbeck, North Carolina
5. Sarah Riske, Vanderbilt
6. Janet Bergman, Wake Forest
7. Amanda Johnson, Duke
8. Jenny Miller, Vanderbilt
9. Alison Ojeda, Tennessee
10. Julie Rotondi, North Carolina
11. Manon Kruse, Mid Tennessee
12. Megan Dunnigan, Furman
13. Alix Lacelarie, Clemson
14. Katarina Markovski, South Carolina
15. Julie DeRoo, Duke
16. Marlene Mejia, North Carolina
17. Carolina Mayorga, Kentucky
18. Jennifer Radman, South Carolina
19. Sarah Witten, Kentucky
20. Saras Arasu, Duke
21. Lauren Rookledge, Kentucky
22. Kathy Boyanovich, South Carolina
23. Kelly Schmandt, Vanderbilt
24. Katie Martzolf, Wake Forest
25. Kim Gates, Tennessee
26. Kate Burson, Vanderbilt
27. Aniela Mojzis, North Carolina
28. Medina Brajambasic, Coastal Carolina
29. Karen Coetzee, Wake Forest
30. Sabrina Lindemann, Memphis
South
1. Jessica Lehnhoff, Florida
2. Agata Cioroch, Georgia
3. Lyndsey Dawaf, Florida
4. Mira Radu, Mississippi
5. Viktoria Stoklasova, South Alabama
6. Zerene Reyes, Florida
7. Anne Nguyen, Georgia
8. Mariel Verban, Georgia
9. Anca Dumitrescu, Florida State
10. Jaime Wong, Georgia Tech
11. Mari Toro, Miami
12. Aleysia Ignatieva, Mississippi
13. Catherine Gunn, Georgia Tech
14. Josien Bovebrhof, South Alabama
15. Karem Harboe, Mississippi
16. Alexis Gordon, Florida
17. Petra Bercik, Auburn
18. Annelise Rose, Florida Intl
19. Lori Grey, Georgia
20. Tina Hojnik, Georgia
21. Carole Soubis, Mississippi St
22. Mysti Morris, Georgia Tech
23. Caorlina Razmirez, Auburn
24. Alida Gallovits, Florida St
25. Weyli Chang, Albama
26. Julia Scaringe, Florida
27. Christina Denny, Florida St
28. Silvia Sosnarova, South Alabama
29. Alexandra Smith, Georgia
30. Annika Bengtsson, Florida
Midwest
1. Marine Piriou, Northwestern
2. Jennifer McGaffigan, Illinois
3. Monica Rincon, Ohio State
4. Toni Neykova, Iowa
5. Valerie Vladea, Minnesota
6. Melissa Iqbal, Purdue
7. Jessica Rush, Northwestern
8. Lia Jackson, Northwestern
9. Liina Suuvarik, Illinois St
10. Vanessa Rauh, Wisconsin
11. Becky Varnum, Notre Dame
12. Linda Mues, Wisconsin
13. Michelle DaCosta, Michigan
14. Rebecca Hawkins, East Michigan
15. Cecily Dubusker, Drake
16. Simone Petruitiu, Northwestern
17. Alicia Salas, Notre Dame
18. Erica Fisk, Ohio State
19. Dora Vastag, Michigan State
20. Lisa D' Amelio, East Michigan
21. Frederika Girsang, West Michigan
22. Kavitha Tipernini, Michigan
23. Szilvia Keleman, DePaul
24. Amanda Field, Indiana
25. Alesia Mikelayeva, Illinois St
26. Chrissie Nolan, Michigan
27. Cassie Haus, Iowa
28. Irena Stembitsky, Akron
29. Inga Radel, Indiana
30. Sadhaf Pervez, Ohio State
Central
1. Alicia Pillay, Tulsa
2. Alena Jecminkova, Kansas St
3. Anda Perianu, Oklahoma
4. Cheryl Mallaiah, Kansas
5. Linda Faltynkova, Oklahoma St
6. Tjasa Suvak, New Mexico
7. Aleksandra Durska, Tulsa
8. Lia Dimingo, Colorado
9. Gitte Ostermann, Nebraska
10. Renata Stoop, Boise St
11. Brooke Parsons, Air Force
12. Urska Juric, Missouri
13. Dominique Olszewska, Oklahoma St
14. Helen Lawson, Boise State
15. Kathy Chuda, Kansas St
16. Katia Sevcikova, Missouri
17. Dominique Lemperle, Colorado
18. Petra Sedlmajerova, Kansas State
19. Sandy Lukowski, New Mexico
20. Katia Vasylyeva, Oklahoma St
21. Katarina Balan, Nebraska
22. Jana Sedivec, Tulsa
23. Emily Haylock, Kansas
24. Brooke Beverly, BYU
25. Jenny Bowman, Wyoming
26. Yanick Dullens, Denver
27. Irene Kakulia, Idaho State
28. Courtney Steinbock, Kansas
29. Ia Zozrashvili, SW Missouri
T30. Elena Jirnova, Oklahoma
T30. Yvonne DeWaal, NAU
T30. Stella Veerman, New Mexico St
Southwest
1. Vladka Uhlirova, Texas
2. Bruna Colosio, LSU
3. Sarah Borwell, Houston
4. Katja Kovac, Baylor
5. Jessica Roland, Texas A&M
6. Katie Ruckert, Texas
7. Kaysie Smashey, Texas
8. Vida Mulec, Baylor
9. Julie Morris, Tulane
10. Paty Aburto, TCU
11. Irina Tereschenko, Texas Tech
12. Katrin Gaber, TCU
13. Joanne Masongsong, Texas
14. Patricia Graf, Baylor
15. Martina Nedorostova, Texas A&M
16. Rosa Perez, TCU
17. Oliva Karlikova, Texas A&M
18. Rocio Fantilli, LSU
19. Rebekah Forney, Texas
20. Adriano Lopez, Arkansas
21. Ashley Hedberg, Texas A&M
22. Leah Killen, Texas A&M
23. Saber Pierce, TCU
24. Majorie Terburgh, Texas A&M
25. Lucie Mazinova, UNO
26. Maria Ivanov, Tulane
27. Matilda Taborda, UL Monroe
28. Jenny Langer, SMU
29. Geri Gonzalez, Rice
T30. Alenka Ovin, Texas Tech
T30. Simone Arghire, Arkansas
T30. Marketa Cizova, UT Arlington
Northwest
1. Gabriela Lastra, Stanford
2. Erin Burdette, Stanford
3. Lauren Kalvaria, Stanford
4. Raquel Kops-Jones, California
5. Erica Perkins, Washington St
6. Kim Niggemeyer, Fresno State
7. Lauren Barnikow, Stanford
8. Catherine Lynch, California
9. Christina Fusano, California
10. Chloe Carlotti, Fresno State
11. Claire Carter, Washington
12. Stacy McKenna, Washington St
13. Darija Klaic, Washington
14. Jien Jacobs, California
15. Daria Panova, Oregon
16. Susanne Bertel, Pacific
17. Keiko Tokuda, Stanford
18. Emilia Anderson, Stanford
19. Tjasa Jezernik, Nevada
20. Janice Nyland, Oregon
21. Simone Jardim, Fresno State
22. Ilona Kordonskaya, Washington
23. Lorena Arias, Washington St
24. Orsolya Sallai, Washington St
25. Dea Sumantri, Washington
26. Colleen Gray, Washington
27. Jody Scheldt, California
28. Lucia Tallo, Fresno State
29. Chantel Wiggens, Fresno State
30. Monica Giecszys, Oregon
West
1. Megan Bradley, UCLA
2. Jewel Peterson, Southern Cal
3. Sara Walker, UCLA
4. Adria Engel, Arizona State
5. Maja Mlakar, Arizona
6. Dora Krstulovic, Arizona State
7. Luana Magnani, Southern Cal
8. Debbie Larocque, Arizona
9. Petya Marinova, UCLA
10. Mhairi Brown, Arizona St
11. Sylvia Tornier, San Diego St
12. Jonni Seymour, UC-Irvine
13. Maureen Diaz, Southern Cal
14. Charlotte Vernaz, Pepperdine
15. Anastasia Dvornikova, Long Beach St
16. Pauline Janus, UNLV
17. Gyorgyi Zsiros, UNLV
18. Dianne Hollands, Arizona
19. Edit Pakay, LMU
20. Uzma Khan, UC-Santa Barbara
21. Andrea Lord, LMU
22. Anita Loyola, Southern Cal
23. Lindsey Hedberg, San Diego St
24. Monika Horvath, Pepperdine
25. Cindy Sureephong, Arizona St
T26. Agnieszka Abram, UNLV
T26. Sarah Gregg, UCLA
28. Lauren Fisher, UCLA
29. Tiffany Brymer, Southern Cal
30. Karin Schlapbach, Pepperdine

Back To NCAA Division I Final Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

In Association with Amazon.com
TENNIS BOOKSTORE