OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

March 13, 2002
Regional Men's Doubles

EAST
1. Sean Kenney/Ryan Richert, Assumption
2. Aloke Bhide/Guillermo Ramos, Kutztown
3. Tomas Ugvari/Ilya Ivanov, Dowling
4. Keith Mahaffey/Igor Petrinovic, Millersville
5. Kris Shumway/Mike Mcgrath, Bloomsburg
6. Jason Spiers/Alex Madrigal, Assumption
7. Justin Miller/Ryan Cuevas, Millersville
8. Gustavo Boratto/Johannes Wingerter, Kutztown
9. Reggie Breland/Chris Mullins, Queens College
10. Markvelleck/Kurt Caster, Bloomsburg
MID-ATLANTIC
1. Intriago/Kruger, Lees McRae
2. Mikheev/Suhrbier, Lander
3. Bube/Nortje, Francis Marion
4. Boetsch/Ritschewald Erskine
5. Bougon/Endler, UNF
6. Demarzo/Martinez, USCS
7. Gallon/Eriksson, Anderson
8. Olave/Christianson, UNF
9. Grupp/Walker, Limestone
10. Echandia/Reyes, USCS
SOUTHEAST
1. Becker/Dunne, Florida Southern
2. M'Bioka/Losavio, Barry
3. Thompson/Umbers, Rollins
4. Macey/Allsop, Eckerd
5. Carenko/Sanchez, Lynn
6. Smith/Custodio, Rollins
7. Almeida/Croke, Lynn
8. Singh/Sodiev, Eckerd
9. Holubec/Lacombe, Barry
10. Bowling/Klimesh, Catawba
SOUTH
1. Borges/Hunning, Valdosta State
2. Bermudez/Lagardere, Ouachita Baptist
3. Chrz/Jurkenas, West Florida
4. Ferrira/Martinez, Harding
5. Wood/Dahlstron, North Alabama
6. Krutzfeldt/Davies, Valdosta
S 7. Lewis/Damus, West Florida
8. Edwall/Nyberg, Ouachita Baptist
9. Nduwayo/Eubanks, Clark
10. Becker/Nunez, Florida Southern
11. Guardiola/Pfau, Delta
GREAT LAKES
1. Kaempfer/Vaskis, Northwood
2. Talian/Valencia, Ferris State
3. Lotz/Valenthon, Northwood
4. Cole/Cole, Ferris State
5. Saulovic/Hervey, Indy
6. Halim/Crawford, Southern Indiana
7. Vaulkhard/Josef Clark, Missouri-St Louis
8. Farrell/Thomas Bohrnstedt, Sheperd
9. Sinald/Singh, Wayne State
10. Fairchild/Early, Grand Valley State
CENTRAL
1. Llanes/Kiruki, Drury
2. Hours/Parada, Incarnate
3. So/Clayton, Central Oklahoma
4. Alvarez/Glaser, Cameron
5. Cole/O'Connor, Abilene Christian
6. Belbacha/Taja, Drury
7. Li/Moran, West Texas A&M
8. Petty/Lundy, Midwestern
9. Fathi/Blandin, Drury
10. Ganem/Jiminez, St. Edward's
NORTH CENTRAL
1. Eori/Nortje, Southwest Baptist
2. McDonald/Cunliff, Rockhurst
3. Pendon/Gagliadi, Southern Colorado
4. Buck/Rychlik, Coloardo School of Mines
5. Bohman/Dicker, Metro State
6. Bori/Ehrlich, SBU
7. Yu/Molinar, Colorado School of Mines
8. Sanchez/Zonialata, NW Missouri
9. Jones/Tyler, Mesa State
10. Tan Valdez, Washburn
WEST
1. Krejci/Madarassy, BYU-Hawaii
2. Lee/Vinogradsky, UC-Davis
3. Maata/Tribler, Hawaii Pacific
4. Chopra/Swatt, UC-San Diego
5. Dilloway/Ford, UC-Davis
6. Villaroman/Sullivan, Cal Poly
7. Terry/Roland, Cal Poly
8. Hung-Soon/Park, BYU-Hawaii
9. Wilson/Meyers, UC-San Diego
10. Sloss/Diez, Hawaii Pacific

Back To NCAA Division II March 13th Ranking List


As Seen On TV

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis