OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

March 13, 2002
Regional Men's Singles

EAST
1 Sean Kenney, Assumption
2. Mukundan Nandakumar, Kutztown
3. Kris Shumway, Bloomsburg
4. Johannes Wingeter, Kutztown
5. Alok Bhide, Kutztown
6. Christian Borelli, Concordia
7. Tomas Ugvari, Dowling
8. John Ellis, Westchester
9. Ryan Richert, Assumption
10. Keith Mahaffey, Millersville
11. Reggie Breland, Queens College (NY)
12. Alex Madrigal, Assumption
13. Guiller Moramos, Kutztown
14. Jason Spiers, Assumption
15. Mike McGrath, Bloomsburg
MID-ATLANTIC
1. Jaco Kruger, Lees McRae
2. Mark Bube, Francis Marion
3. David Olave, North Florida
4. Hagan Endler, North Florida
5. Roger Thiele, AASU
6. Andres Intriago, Lees McRae
7. Lazio Leiter, Francis Marion
8. Gary Kilduff, Queens
9. Jose Luis Reyes, UCSCS
10. Evgeni Mikheev, Lander
11. Alejandro Gallo, Anderson
12. Attila Azucki, Augusta State
13. Joakim Noritis, Lander
14. Ricky Martinez, USCS
15. Kiril Popov, USCA
SOUTHEAST
1. Mark Becker, Florida Southern
2. Carlos Custodio, Rollins
3. Mark Thompson, Rollins
4. Samir M'Bioka, Barry
5. Nestor Nunez, North Greenville
6. Martin Balla, Eckerd
7. Martin Carenko, Lynn
8. Sebastion Losavio, Barry
9. Richard Macey, Eckerd
10. Rafael Lopez, Florida Southern
11. Matt Umbers, Rollins
12. Raphael Almeida, Lynn
13. Glen Allsop, Eckerd
14. Aref Jallali, Wingate
15. Evan Bowling, Catawba
SOUTH
1. Radovan Chrz, West Florida
2. Tobias Hunning, Valdosta State
3. Gilles Lagardere, Ouachita Baptist
4. Andre Edwall, Ouachita Baptist
5. Marco Borges, Valdosta State
6. Chris Lewis, West Florida
7. Raul Bermudez, Ouachita Baptist
8. Paulius Jerkenas, West Florida
9. Phillip Laught, Valdosta
10. David Ferreira, Harding
11. Elliott Wood, North Alabama
12. Jacobo Martinez, Harding
13. Krisztian Forqacs, North Alabama
14. Charles Denard, Tuskegee
15. Fabian Guardiola, Delta
GREAT LAKES
1. Marcus Kaempfer, Northwood
2. Jan Talian, Ferris State
3. Oskars Vaskis, Northwood
4. Sebastian Lotz, Northwood
5. Martin Hoch, Ferris State
6. Christian Valenthon, Northwood
7. Francisco Valencia, Ferris State
8. Matt Vaulkhard, Missouri-St Louis
9. Paulus Halim, Southern Indiana
10. Matt Cole, Ferris State
11. Marko Saulovic, Indianapolis
12. Rohan Sinald, Wayne State
13. Martin Kardol, Missouri-St Louis
14. Scott Eyler, Sheperd
CENTRAL
1. Mehdi Belbacha, Drury
2. Julien Curatella, Abilene Christian
3. Hicham Fathi, Drury
4. Olof Grahn, East Central Oklahoma
5. Robert Van Swelm, Midwestern
6. Henry So, Central Oklahoma
7. Jeremy Blandin, Drury
8. Todd Petty, Midwestern
9. Jeff Calhoun, Incarnate Word
10. Theron Cole, Abilene Christian
11. Christian Glaser, Cameron
12. Julio Moran, West Texas A&M
13. Pablo Alvarez, Cameron
14. Adam Clayton, Central Oklahoma
15. Younes Limam, Drury
NORTH CENTRAL
1. Andres Bori, SBU
2. Mark Eori, SBU
3. Cameron McDonald, Rockhurst
4. Jon Sanchez, NW Missouri
5. Kevin Ya, Colorado School of Mines
6. Rafael Valdez, Washburn
7. John Penson, Southern Colorado
8. Tanner Jones, Mesa State
9. Johan Nortje, SBU
10. Magnus Bohman, Metro State
11. Carlos Delgado, Metro State
12. Zack Miller, Rockhurst
13. Ivan Moliner, Colorado School of Mines
14. Tim Hurlbert, Colorado Springs
15. Erich Podzinski, Truman
WEST
1. Jan Krejci, BYU-Hawaii
2. Michael Maata, Hawaii Pacific
T3. Blaz Jurjec, Hawaii Pacific
T3. Peter Madarassy, BYU-Hawaii
5. Greg Lee, UC-Davis
6. Jan Tribler, Hawaii Pacific
7. Hung Soon Park, BYU-Hawaii
8. JR Villaroman, Cal Poly
9. Sameer Chopra, UC-San Diego
10. Matey Pampulov, HPU
11. Andrew Makarevich, BYU-Hawaii
12. Michael Meyer, UC-San Diego
13. Yaro Vinogradsky, UC-Davis
14. Bryan Swatt, UC-San Diego
15. Stephan Pampulov, HPU

Back To NCAA Division II March 13th Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis