OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

April 24, 2002
Regional Women's Doubles

These are the last rankings. The next rankings have not yet been released.
EAST
1. Opella/Switzer, MU
2. Reilly/Anderson, SRU
3. Miller/Cornelius, MU
4. Burakova/Legnon, Dowling
5. Neiderbracht/Kulp, IUP
6. Bungo/Willoughby, SRU
7. Bartsch/Fulton, BU
8. Wynne/Rourk, Merrimack
9. Nava/Wendel, Bentley
10. Buckhotser/Mockenhaupt, Pace
MID-ATLANTIC
1. Golopencza/Kratochvilova, Armstrong Atl St
2. Skafar/Emre, Lees McRae
3. Persson/Roudkovskaya, Georgia C&SU
4. Collantes/Nieto, Clayton C&SU
5. Visagie/Berry, Columbus State
6. Zurita/Bakker, Augusta
SOUTHEAST
1. Barbier/Mastalirova, Lynn
2. Courmes/Lopez, Barry
3. Alves/Yavuz, Lynn
4. Caddick/Giron, Rollins
5. Miladinovic/Turbok, Barry
6. Costa Corral/Hall, Florida Southern
7. Niebauer/Root, Rollins
8. Key/Fitzpatrick, Presbyterian
9. Berhamn/Ayala, Catawba
10. Murray/Holt, Tusculum
SOUTH
1. Magnetti/Domina, Ouachita Baptist
2. Papastratides/Olave, West Florida
3. Krawietz/Zwilling, West Florida
4. Van Blerk/Beukes, Delta State
5. Torres/Buckman, North Alabama
6. Staub/Hesse, Valdosta
7. Benitez/Ascarte, Ouachita Baptist
8. Radovic/Hammons, Central Arkansas
9. Axelsson/Axelsson, Harding
10. Van Blerk/Hach, Delta State
GREAT LAKES
1. Garvey/Jilkova, Ferris State
2. Jeliazkova/Koopman, Northern Michigan
3. Kaempfer/Naeugebauer, Northwood
4. Elkin/Schroek, WLSU
5. Hite/O'Hara, Northern Kentucky
6. Geisher/Jones, Indianapolis
7. Matzka/Otuncheiva, Michigan Tech
8. Aronin/Janssen, Northern Michigan
9. Morgen/Fairchild, Grand Valley
T10. McGhee/Walker, WLSU
T10. Tragressor/Schieber, Charleston
CENTRAL
1. Lacy Johnson/Kristin Chumley, Abelene Christian
2. Zorana Stefanovic/Berit Itschert, Northeastern State
3. Ana Vera Vera/Madaley Ameerali, Cameron
4. Layla Turner/Bethanie Nix, Eastern New Mexico
5. Neus Barbera/Evelina Akkers, Northeastern State
6. Marina Erchova/Ignacia Marin, Central Oklahoma
7. D'arya Chernova/Anastasia Schevchenko, Lincoln
8. Brooke Gray/Tiffany Burgess, Midwestern State
9. Lisa Weinman/Sarah Pennington, Eastern New Mexico
10. Sarah Taweel/Andi Wildner, Abilene Christian
NORTH CENTRAL
1. Crabb/Govur, Metro
2. Ikeda/Sato, UNC
3. Fitzgerald/Musser, Colorado Christian
4. Tapia/Hernandez, NW
5. Aristimuno/Makgele, Rockhurst
6. Butt/Underwood, Washburn
7. Garza/Sims, SBV
8. Posch/McMunn, MSSC
9. McKinney/Dudak, TSU
10. Nagsleben/Mikula, North Dakota
WEST
1. Gaspar/Taosoga, BYU-Hawaii
2. Taguchi/Sukegawa, BYU-Hawaii
3. Ortiz-Luis/Hammond, Cal Poly Pomona
4. Jaeger/Bhardwaj, Grand Canyon
5. Hegedus/Sun, BYU-Hawaii
6. Tadlock/Westerman, UCSD
7. Ali-Christie/Schantz, UC-Davis
8. Matsunaga/Miranti, Hawaii Pacific
9. Nagy/Peterson, CSU Bakersfield
10. Jovez/Murphy, Sonoma State

Back To NCAA Division II April 24th Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

As Seen On TV