OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

April 24, 2002
Regional Women's Singles

These are the last rankings. The next rankings have not yet been released.
EAST
1. Erin Bartsch, Bloomsburg
2. Ana Burakova, Dowling
3. Jesse Bungo, Slippery Rock
4. Yvonne Niederbracht, IUP
5. Abbie Switzer, Millersville
6. Ella Reilly, SRU
7. Heather Miller, Millersville
8. Laura Atwater, Shippensburg
9. Beth Fulton, Bloomsburg
10. Ellen Pastridge, Franklin & Pierce
11. Marry Dussault, Assumption
12. Rhea Bose, U Mass-Lowell
13. Elizabeth Ryan, Merrimack
14. Kelly Anderson, Slippery Rock
15. Hillary Cornelius, Millersville
MID-ATLANTIC
1. Zsofia Golopencza, Armstrong Atl St
2. Julia Roudkovskaya, Georgia C&SU
3. Ana Skafar, Lees McRae
4. Annamaria Forgacs, Armstrong Atl St
5. Jackeline Nieto, Clayton C&SU
6. Michaela Kratochvilova, Armstrong Atl St
7. Nathalia Collantes, Clayton C&SU
8. Denis Emre, Lees McRae
9. Annika Persson, Georgia C&SU
10. Suzanne Visagie, Columbus State
11. Nona Wagh, Pfeiffer
12. Claudia Schiffczyk, North Florida
13. Christine Orban, UNC-Pembroke
14. Ana Carias, Francis Marion
15. Lorraine Rosmuller, Kennesaw State
SOUTHEAST
1. Monika Mastalirova, Lynn
2. Victoria Courmes, Barry
3. Vanessa Caddick, Rollins
4. Marie Barbier, Lynn
5. Gizella Turbok, Barry
6. Alexandra Costa Corral, Florida Southern
7. Carla Prieto, Rollins
8. Masha Bajramovic, Lynn
9. Maria Lopez, Barry
10. Leslie Murray, Tusculum
11. Rachel Key, Presbyterian
12. Barbara Curcic, Florida
13. Katy Judah, Wingate
14. Gina Ayala, Catawba
15. Liz Moulthrop, Tampa
SOUTH
1. Victoria Domina, Ouachita Baptist
2. Sabine Krawietz, West Florida
3. Eva Papastratides, West Florida
4. Brenda Magnetti, Ouachita Baptist
5. Hope Zwilling, West Florida
6. Yolande Beukes, Delta State
7. Eva-Lena Alesson, Harding
8. Elena Torres, North Alabama
9. Iris Staub, Valdosta
10. Alison Hammons, Central Arkansas
11. Milila Radovic, Central Arkansas
12. Inga Ziemina, Ouachita Baptist
13. Natalie Van Blerk, Delta State
14. Pernilla Axelsson, Harding
15. Diana Olave, West Florida
GREAT LAKES
1. Carina Kaempfer, Northwood
2. Jennifer Garvey, Ferris State
3. Vesselina Jeliazkova, Northern Michigan
4. Leanne McGee, WLSU
5. Kristin Koopman, Northern Michigan
6. Barbara Jilkova, Ferris State
7. Tara Elkin, WLSU
8. Lisa Neugebauer, Northwood
9. Jamie O'Hara, Northern Kentucky
10. Berenice Ferrer, Northwood
11. Lavinia Janssen, Northern Michigan
12. Emily Byrer, West Virginia
13. Angie Schrock, WLSU
14. Michelle Lenahan, Southern Indiana
CENTRAL
1. Zorana Stefanovic, Northeastern State
2. Michelle Collaninni, St. Edward's
3. Layla Turner, Eastern New Mexico
4. Evelina Akkers, Northeastern State
5. Lacy Johnson, Abilene Christian
6. Moita, East Central
7. D'Arya Chernova, Lincoln
8. Neus Barbera, Northeastern State
9. Ana Vera Vera, Cameron
10. Marina Erchova, Central Oklahoma
11. Juliette Andrade, St. Edward's
12. Bethanie Nix, Eastern New Mexico
13. Sarah Taweel, Abilene Christian
14. Brooke Gray, Midwestern State
15. Ignacia Marin, Central Oklahoma
NORTH CENTRAL
1. Jasman Crabb, Metro State
2. Ian Ikeda, UNC
3. Rosa Tapia, NW
4. Katy Fitzgerald, Colorado Christian
5. Kellie Makgele, Rockhurst
6. Elizabeth Garza, SBU
7. Disha Butt, Washburn
8. Sheryl Posch, MSSC
9. Allison Shullen, TSU
10. Marissa Hangleben, North Dakota
WEST
1. Adrienn Hegedus, BYU-Hawaii
2. Petra Gaspar, BYU-Hawaii
3. Kelly Taguchi, BYU-Hawaii
4. Tagifano Taosoga, BYU-Hawaii
5. Stephanie Kovacic, Hawaii Pacific
6. Tomoko Sukegawa, BYU-Hawaii
7. Amy Sun, BYU-Hawaii
8. Tammy Encina, CSU-Bakersfield
9. Anne Claire Ortiz-Luis, Cal Poly Pomona
10. Jill Howard, UC-Davis
11. Katalin Nagy, CSU-Bakersfield
12. Nikita Bhardwaj, Grand Canyon
13. Nathalia Jung, Hawaii-Hilo
14. Dehlia Feliz, Cal Poly Pomona
15. Michiko Tanaka, Hawaii-Hilo

Back To NCAA Division II April 24th Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis