OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

December, 2001 - Fall
Regional Men's Singles

EAST
1. Jaco Kruger, Lees McRae
2. Sean Kenney, Assumption
3. Gary Kiduff, Queens (NC)
4. Mukundan Nandakumar, Kutztown
5. Andres Intriago, Lees McRae
6. Jason Spiers, Assumption
7. Aleks Kalezic, Bloomsburg
8. Klaus Ritscewald, Erskine
9. Alejandro Gallo, Anderson
10. Kris Shumway, Bloomsberg
11. Johannes Wingeter, Kutztown
12. John Boetsch, Erskine
13. Sergio Platosu, Belmont Abbey
14. Alok Bhide, Kutztown
15. Daniel Faria, Belmont Abbey
16. Olaf Hallstrom, Anderson
17. Christian Borelli, Concordia
18. Alexander Grupp, Limestone
19. Tomas Ugvari, Dowling
20. Jonathan Dunstan, Tusculum
21. John Ellis, West Chester
22. Carlos Bracho, Mars Hill
23. Ryan Richert, Assumption
24. Fernando Rheingantz, Belmont Abbey
25. Keith Mahaffey, Millersville
26. Reggie Breland, Queens (NY)
SOUTH
1. Radovan Chrz, West Florida
2. Evgeni Mikheev, Lander
3. Mark Thompson, Rollins
4. Marc Becker, Florida Southern
5. David Olave, North Florida
6. Tobias Hunning, Valdosta State
7. Samir M'Bioka, Barry
8. Marten Balla, Eckerd
9. Gilles Lagardere, Ouachita Baptist
10. Custodio, Rollins
11. Fernando Dumas, West Florida
12. Martin Cerenko, Lynn
13. Laszlo Leiter, Francis Marion
14. Roger Theile, Armstrong Atlantic State
15. Glenn Allsop, Eckerd
16. Marco Borges, Valdosta State
17. Richard Macey, Eckerd
18. Hagen Endler, North Florida
19. Timo Volmer, Barry
20. Mark Bube, Francis Marion
21. Rafael Almeida, Lynn
22. Andre Edwall, Ouachita Baptist
23. Raoul Bermudez, Ouachita Baptist
24. Rafael Lopez, Florida Southern
MIDWEST
1. Andres Bori, Southwest Baptist
2.Julien Curatella, Abilene Christian
3.Marcus Kaempfer, Northwood
4.Jan Talian, Ferris State
5.Henry So, Central Oklahoma
6.Mark Eori, Southwest Baptist
7.Mehdi Belbacha, Drury
8.Oskars Vaskis, Northwood
9.Hicham Fathi, Drury
10.Fernando Sierra, Washburn
11.Umang Chadda, Southwest Baptist
12.Sebastian Lotz, Northwood
13.Theron Cole, Abilene Christian
14.John Pendon, Southern Colorado
15.Javier Llanes, Drury
16.Jon Sanchez, Northwest Missouri
17. FranciscoValencia, Ferris State
18. Rafael Bustos, Central Oklahoma
19. RB Hervey, Indianapolis
20.Paulus Halim, Southern Indiana
21.Cameron McDonald, Rockhurst
22.Christian Glaser, Cameron
23.Curtis Reed, Northern Colorado
24. Matt Cole, Ferris State
25.Christian Valenthon, Northwood
26.Walter Seidel, Abilene Christian
27. Carlos Delgado, Metro State
28. Marko Saulovic, Indianapolis
29.Kevin Yu, Colorado school of Mines
30.Hsiao-Hsuan Li, West Texas A&M
31. Mauricio Mier, Cameron
32. RafaelValdez, Wasburn
WEST
1. Jan Krejci, BYU-Hawaii
2. Peter Madarassy, BYU-Hawaii
3. Greg Lee, UC-Davis
4. Michael Maata, Hawaii Pacific
5. Hung Soon Park, BYU-Hawaii
6. Jan Tribler, Hawaii Pacific
7. Blaz Jurjec, Hawaii Pacific
8. Michael Meyer, UC-San Diego
9. JR Villaroman, Cal Poly
10. Andrew Makarevich, BYU-Hawaii
11. Ryan Terry, Cal Poly
12. Paul Dilloway, UC-Davis
13. Sameer Chopra, UC-San Diego
14. Yaro Vinogradsky, UC-Davis
15. Bryan Swatt, UC-San Diego
16. Daouda Ndiaye, BYU-Hawaii
17. Karl Moritz, Hawaii Hilo
18. Eddie Merc, BYU-Hawaii
19. Henning Heinz, Cal State-LA
20. Stefan Pampulov, Hawaii Pacific
21. Greg Ford, UC-Davis
22. Jeff Wilson, UC-San Diego
23. Seamus Sullivan, Cal Poly
24. Michael Cardozo, Sonoma State
25. Mario Mendonca, Hawaii Hilo Brazil
26. Albert Takakuwa, Chaminade
27. Eddie Sengendo, Cal State LA
28. Emil Novak, UC-San Diego
29. Mark Krzysik, Sonoma State
30. Kieran McCartney, Chaminade

Back To NCAA Division II Fall Ranking List


Overture Search the Web.

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis