OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

December, 2001 - Fall
Regional Women's Singles

EAST
1. Ana Skafar, LMC
2. Joy Mitchell, No Greenville
3. Deniz Emre, LMC
4. Leslie Murray, Tusculum
5. Leanne McGee, WLSU
6. Erin Bartsch, Bloomsburg
7. Ana Burakova, Dowling
8. Jesse Bungo, Slippery Rock
9. Abbie Switzer, Millersville
10. Rachel Key, Presbyterian
11. Nan Wagh, Pfeiffer
12. Tara Elkin, WLSU
13. Yvonne Niederbracht, IUP
14. Ella Reilly, SRU
15. Katy Judah, Wingate
16. Heather Miller, Millersville
17. Zeynep Inanli, LMC
18. Pam Holt, Tusculum
19. Angie Schrock, WLSU
20. Allison Abell, WU
21. Rachel Aaron, Limestone
22. Kelly Bryant, Queens (NC)
23. Katie Cabana, Carson-Newman
24. Liza-Mari Olivier, Mars Hill
25. Sam Wijesekera, Mt. Olive
SOUTH
1. Zsofia Golopencza, Armstrong Atl St
2. Monika Mastalirova, Lynn
3. Victoria Courmes, Barry
4. Julia Roudkovskaya, Georgia C&SU
5. Victoria Domina, Ouachita Baptist
6. Michaela Kratochvilova, Armstrong Atl St
7. Alexandra Costa Corral, Florida Southern
8. Vanessa Caddick, Rollins
9. Annamaria Forgacs, Armstrong Atl St
10. Gizella Turbok, Barry
11. Hope Zwilling, West Florida
12. Carla Prieto, Rollins
13. Marie Barbier, Lynn
14. Maria Lopez, Barry
15. Nathalia Collantes, Clayton C&SU
16. Annika Persson, Georgia C&SU
17. Claudia Schiffczyk, North Florida
18. Brenda Magnetti, Ouachita Baptist
19. Jackeline Nieto, Clayton C&SU
20. Bojana Miladinovic, Barry
21. Sabine Krawietz, West Florida
22. Ilona Szalai, West Florida
23. Allison Rowe, North Florida
24. Claire Hall, Florida Southern
25. Ana Carias, Francis Marion
MIDWEST
1. Layla Turner, Eastern New Mexico
2. Johnson, Abilene Christian
3. Akkers, Northwestern
4. Kaempfer, Northwood
5. Garvey, Ferris State
6. Jeliazkova, Northern Michigan
7. Taweel, Abilene
8. Tapia, Northwest
9. O'Hara, Northern Kentucky
10. Kopman, Northern Michigan
11. Erchova, Central Oklahoma
12. Jilkova, Ferris State
13. Cernova, Lincoln
14. Ikeda, Northern Colorado
15. Chumley, Abilene
16. Vera Vera, Cameron
17. Neugebauer, Northwood
18. Gray, Midwestern State
19. Butt, Washburn
20. Posch, Missouri Southern
21. Garza, Southwest Baptist
22. Nix, Eastern New Mexico
23. Lina Benchecroun, Drury
24. Anderson, Rockhurst
25. Angela Wildner, Abilene
WEST
1. Petra Gaspar, BYU-Hawaii
2. Tagifano Soonalole, BYU-Hawaii
3. Tomoko Sukegawa, BYU-Hawaii
4. Jing Sun, BYU-Hawaii
5. Christina Klokinis, Grand Canyon
6. Alisse Ali-Christie, UC-Davis
7. Nikita Bhardwaj, Grand Canyon
8. Jill Howard, UC-Davis
9. Ashley O'Neil, UC-San Diego
10. Fleurette Miranti, Hawaii Pacific
11. Christine Li Wan Po, Grand Canyon
12. Loni Matsunga, Hawaii Pacific
13. Nathalia Jung, Hawaii-Hilo
14. Britni Webb, UC-Davis
15. Katharina Menzel, CSULA
16. Lyndsey Tadlock, UC-San Diego
17. Michelle Jovez, Sonoma State
18. Robyn Jaeger, Grand Canyon
19. Melisa Liao, UC-San Diego
20. Kelly Murphy, Sonoma State
21. Dehlia Feliz, Cal Poly Pomona
22. Sarah Mitchell, Grand Canyon
23. Janice Salomon, UC-Davis
24. Katie McCain, Sonoma State
25. Jenifer Newman, San Bernardino

Back To NCAA Division II Fall Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

goZing Surveys