OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

May, 2002 - Final
Regional Men's Doubles

'; document.write(c); //-->

EAST
1. Sean Kenney/Ryan Richert, Assumption
2. Kris Shumway/Mike Mcgrath, Bloomsburg
3. Aloke Bhide/Guillermo Ramos, Kutztown
4. Tomas Ugvari/Ilya Ivanov, Dowling
5. Bhaskar Chowbury/Vishall Varghese, Concordia
6. Keith Mahaffey/Igor Petrinovic, Millersville
7. Jason Spiers/Alex Madrigal, Assumption
8. Justin Miller/Ryan Cuevas, Millersville
9. Gustavo Boratto/Johannes Wingerter, Kutztown
10. Reggie Breland/Chris Mullins, Queens College
MID-ATLANTIC
1. Mikheev/Suhrbier, Lander
2. Roth/White, Armstrong Atlantic
3. Bube/Nortje, Francis Marion
4. Intriago/Kruger, Lees McRae
5. Doctor/Gallo, Anderson
6. Demarzo/Martinez, USCS
7. Olave/Christianson, North Florida
8. Olsson/Noritis, Lander
9. Bougon/Endler, North Florida
10. Grupp/Walker, Limestone
SOUTHEAST
Rankings Not Yet Released
SOUTH
1. Borges/Hunning, Valdosta State
2. Chrz/Damus, West Florida
3. Bermudez/Lagardere, Ouachita Baptist
4. Ferrira/Martinez, Harding
5. Wood/Dahlstron, North Alabama
6. Krutzfeldt/Davies, Valdosta
7. Lewis/Damus, West Florida
8. Edwall/Nyberg, Ouachita Baptist
9. Nduwayo/Eubanks, Clark
10. Guardiola/Pfau, Delta
GREAT LAKES
1. Kaempfer/Vaskis, Northwood
2. Cole/Cole, Ferris State
3. Lotz/Valenthon, Northwood
4. Saulovic/Hervey, Indy
5. Fairchild/Early, Grand Valley State
6. Halim/Crawford, Southern Indiana
7. Davis/Pontus, Wayne State
8. Kardos/Clark, Missouri-St. Louis
9. Singh/Czerwinski, Wayne State
10. Farrell/Bohrnstedt, Sheperd
CENTRAL
1. Belbacha/Blandin, Drury
2. Hours/Parada, Incarnate Word
3. Petty/Mills, Midwestern
4. So/Clayton, Central Oklahoma
5. Llanes/Kiruki, Drury
6. Chapman/O'Connor, Abilene Christian
7. Alvarez/Glaser, Cameron
8. Barrio/Sogaard, Incarnate Word
9. Fathi/Tajta, Drury
10. Li/Moran, West Texas A&M
NORTH CENTRAL
1. Eori/Nortje, Southwest Baptist
2. McDonald/Cunliff, Rockhurst
3. Bohman/Dicker, Metro State
4. Pendon/Gagliadi, Southern Colorado
5. Buck/Rychlik, Coloardo School of Mines
6. Bori/Ehrlich, SBU
7. Jones/Tyler, Mesa State
8. Bishop/Lucy, St. Cloud
9. Yu/Molinar, Colorado School of Mines
10. Sanchez/Zonialata, NW Missouri
WEST
1. Krejci/Madarassy, BYU-Hawaii
2. Maata/Tribler, Hawaii Pacific
3. Lee/Vinogradsky, UC-Davis
4. Villaroman/Sullivan, Cal Poly
5. Chopra/Swatt, UC-San Diego
6. Dilloway/Ford, UC-Davis
7. Park/Kim, BYU-Hawaii
8. Wilson/Schroeter, UC-San Diego
9. S. Pampulov/Sloss, Hawaii Pacific
10. M. Pampulov/Jurjec, Hawaii Pacific

Back To NCAA Division II Final Ranking List


Overture Search the Web.

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis