OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

May, 2002 - Final
Regional Women's Doubles

EAST
1. Bartsch/Kochera, Bloomsburg
2. Reilly/Anderson, Slippery Rock
3. Miller/Cornelius, Millersville
4. Neiderbracht/Kulp, IUP
5. Sweitzer/Eger, Millersville
6. Burakova/Legnon, Dowling
7. Fulton/Campbell, Bloomsburg
8. Bungo/Willoughby, Slippery Rock
9. Nava/Wendel, Bentley
10. Buckhotser/Mockenhaupt, Pace
MID-ATLANTIC
1. Golopencza/Kratochvilova, Armstrong Atl St
2. Skafar/Emre, Lees McRae
3. Ramstrom/Roudkovskaya, Georgia C&SU
4. Collantes/Nieto, Clayton C&SU
5. Forgacs/Peaty, Armstrong Atl St
6. Schyffeyck/Davidson, North Florida
7. Bakker/Zurita, Augusta State
8. Visagie/Berry, Columbus State
9. Vukcevic/Orban, UNC-Pembroke
10. Inanli/Malonik, Lees-McRae
SOUTHEAST
1. Barbier/Mastalirova, Lynn
2. Barbier/Courmes, Barry
3. Costa-Corral/Hall, Florida Southern
4. Caddick/Root, Rollins
5. Miladinovic/Turbok, Barry
6. Alves/Yavuz, Lynn
7. Niebauer/Prieto, Rollins
8. Abell/Judah, Wingate
9. Key/Fitzpatrick, Presbyterian
10. Berhamn/Ayala, Catawba
SOUTH
1. Magnetti/Domina, Ouachita Baptist
2. Papastratides/Olave, West Florida
3. Krawietz/Zwilling, West Florida
4. Van Blerk/Beukes, Delta State
5. Torres/Buckman, North Alabama
6. Staub/Hesse, Valdosta
7. Szalai/Cortes, West Florida
8. Benitez/Ascarte, Ouachita Baptist
9. Radovic/Hammons, Central Arkansas
10. Tollett/Banuelos, Harding
GREAT LAKES
1. Garvey/Jilkova, Ferris State
2. Kaempfer/Naeugebauer, Northwood
3. Jeliazkova/Koopman, Northern Michigan
4. Hite/O'Hara, Northern Kentucky
5. Elkin/Schroek, WLSU
6. Geisher/Jones, Indianapolis
7. Matzka/Otuncheiva, Michigan Tech
8. Aronin/Janssen, Northern Michigan
9. Morgen/Fairchild, Grand Valley
T10. McGhee/Walker, WLSU
T10. Tragressor/Schieber, Charleston
CENTRAL
1. Lacy Johnson/Kristin Chumley, Abilene Christian
2. Petya Yaneva/Floresita Lopez, Incarnate Word
3. Evelina Akkers/Neus Barbera, Northeastern State
4. Ana Vera Vera/Madaley Ameerali, Cameron
5. Zorana Stefanovic/Berit Itschert, Northeastern State
6. Alysia Poalacios/Vanessa Kelly, St. Edward's
7. Marina Erchova/Ignacia Marin, Central Oklahoma
8. D'arya Chernova/Anastasia Schevchenko, Lincoln
9. Sarah Taweel/Andi Wildner, Abilene Christian
10. Brooke Gray/Tiffany Burgess, Midwestern State
NORTH CENTRAL
1. Crabb/Govur, Metro
2. Fitzgerald/Musser, Colorado Christian
3. Butt/Underwood, Washburn
4. Tapia/Hernandez, NW
5. Ikeda/Sato, UNC
6. Garza/Sims, SBV
7. Aristimuno/Makgele, Rockhurst
8. Darveaux/Lashamb, Winona State
9. McDermitt/Bettis, Southern Colorado
10. McKinney/Dudak, TSU
WEST
1. Gaspar/Taosoga, BYU-Hawaii
2. Taguchi/Sukegawa, BYU-Hawaii
3. Matsunaga/Miranti, Hawaii Pacific
4. Ortiz-Luis/Hammond, Cal Poly Pomona
5. Jaeger/Bhardwaj, Grand Canyon
6. Hegedus/Sun, BYU-Hawaii
7. Tadlock/Westerman, UCSD
8. Holadarova/Kovacic, Hawaii Pacific
9. Jung/Hanai, Hawaii Hilo
10. Nagy/Peterson, CSU Bakersfield

Back To NCAA Division II Final Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis