OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

May, 2002 - Final
Regional Women's Doubles

EAST
1. Kikic/Hall, Williams
2. Fong/Cole, Amherst
3. Koo/Egloff, MIT
4. Toke/Sandler, Rochester
5. Cheung/Troy, Williams
6. Nordstrom/Saeed, Tufts
7. Mate/Sargent, Trinity
8. Bawden/Kikic, Bowdoin
9. Guth/Brick, Wesleyan
10. Hughes/Pluta, Colby
11. Handy/Eckart, Wellesley
12. Spring/Popel, Middlebury
13. Gang/Pisheva, Tufts
14. Bradley/Mallory, Williams
15. Krueger/Dreyfus, Trinity
SOUTH ATLANTIC
1. Mary Ellen Gordon/Anusha Natarajan, Emory
2. Elena Blanina/Carla Simpson, Methodist
3. Melissa Hatley/Erika Proko, Wash & Lee
4. Ne'ko Browder/Shoko Nakamura, Washington
5. Laura Hoffmeister/Hennessy Howell, Rhodes
6. Margaret Muscato/Emily Warburg, Emory
7. Lindsay Hagerman/Sallie Gray Strang, Wash & Lee
8. Jackie North/Jatye Rhett, Univ of the South
9. Kathryn Baker/Jamie Graham, Rhodes
10. Molly Cannon/Kathy North, Univ of the South
T11. Alyssa Kennedy/Anya Moyston, Haverford
T11. Alice Moss/Anne Stephenson, Hollins
T11. Jody Cogar/Sam Coldren, Salisbury
T11. Jenn Chung/Mackenzie Park, Muhlenberg
15. Kristina Pao/Anjani Reddy, Swarthmore
CENTRAL
1. Copiozo/Mani, Washington
2. Lebedeva/Kopylova, Beloit
3. Anderson/Donley, Gustavus Adolph
4. Hughes/Gerlach, Denison
5. Tucker/Roeper, Kenyon
6. Clark/Kelly, Kalamazoo
7. Hover/Stafford, UW-Eau Claire
8. Figel/Oliphant, Wittenberg
9. Beduhn/Rosborough, Gustavus Adolph
10. Huinker/Blom, Luther
11. Fotiu=Wojtowicz/Amerikaner, Oberlin
12. Froelich/Leavenworth, Cornell
13. Cook/Reddy, Washington
14. Ames/Danforth, Carleton
15. Sherman/Beauchamp, Kenyon
WEST
1. Sheree Schwartz/Whitney Henderson, Pomona-Pitzer
2. Lizzie Yasser/Abbe Ulhrich, Trinity
3. Becca Dutton/Beth Ann DiNapoli, CMS
4. Rebecca Hunau/Lisa Novarsky, CLU
5. Katie Frick/Lyda, UCSC
6. Erin Hiranga/Kerri Hatfield, Redlands
7. Nancy Chandler/Bobbye Thompson, HS
8. Lauren Row/Tara Kurtz, SW
9. Eliza Burns/Rebecca Schumacher, Oxy
10. Lindsay Paladeni/Nicole Ralston, LIN
11. Lisa Spinney/Michelle Rothzeid, CMS
12. Kelli Howard/Whitney Henderson, Pomona-Pitzer
13. Heather McGowan/Christy Austin, Trinity
14. Simpson/Hanes, Hardin Simmons
15. Sara Moglen/Heather Ulrey, UCSC

Back To NCAA Division III Final Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

In Association with Amazon.com
TENNIS BOOKSTORE