ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

APRIL 20, 2004
Men's Singles

1. Brian Wilson-Illinois, Junior
2. Benedikt Dorsch-Baylor, Junior
3. Jeremy Wurtzman-Ohio State, Senior
4. Catalin Gard-Mississippi, Junior
5. Jesse Witten-Kentucky, Sophomore
6. Alex Vlaski-Washington, Junior
7. Phillip King-Duke, Junior
8. Tobias Clemens-UCLA, Junior
9. Doug Stewart-Virginia, Sophomore
10. Hamid Mirzadeh-Florida, Freshman
11. Sam Warburg-Stanford, Junior
12. Michael Kogan-Tulane, Senior
13. Bo Hodge-Georgia, Junior
14. Lester Cook-Texas A&M, Junior
15. Benjamin Becker-Baylor, Junior
16. Adrians Zguns-Arkansas-Fayetteville, Sophomore
17. Sven Swinnen-Oregon, Junior
18. Izak van der Merwe-Old Dominion, Sophomore
19. Ludovic Walter-Duke, Sophomore
20. Ante Matijevic-Texas A&M, Junior
21. Pedro Rico-Pepperdine, Freshman
22. Gabor Zoltan Pelva-Auburn, Freshman
23. Chad Harris-Vanderbilt, Junior
24. Mat Cloer-Florida State, Junior
25. Divan Coetzee-New Mexico, Senior
26. Nicholas Monroe-UNC-Chapel Hill, Junior
27. Alex Slovic-Washington, Freshman
28. Pedro Nieto-Virginia Commonwealth, Junior
29. Mark Van Elden-Oklahoma State
30. Ken Skupski-LSU, Junior
31. Adriano Biasella-Southern California, Senior
32. Claes Lindholm-Mississippi, Senior
33. Robert Searle-Rice, Sophomore
34. David Lingman-Harvard, Senior
35. Romain Ambert-Mississippi State, Senior
36. Phil Stolt-Illinois, Junior
37. Franticek Babej-South Alabama, Freshman
38. Nathan Price-Arkansas-Fayetteville, Senior
39. Johan Brunstrom-SMU, Senior
40. David Corrie-UT-Arlington, Senior
41. Felix Hardt-San Diego State, Senior
42. Stephen Mitchell-Alabama, Junior
43. Dmitriy Koch-Tulane, Sophomore
44. Simon Rea-Tennessee-Knoxville, Senior
45. Erik Nyman-BYU, Senior
46. William Barker-Rice, Senior
47. Guillaume Bouvier-Boise State, Junior
48. Wayne Wong-California, Senior
49. Andreas Laulund-Virginia Tech, Senior
50. Jeff Kader-William & Mary, Junior
51. Alex Menichini-TCU Sophomore
52. Aleksey Zharinovi-Minnesota-Twin Cities, Junior
53. Scott Schnugg-Georgia Tech, Senior
54. Antonio Ruiz-Texas-Austin, Freshman
55. Jakob Paulsen-Texas Tech, Junior
56. Alberto Francis-UCLA, Sophomore
57. Luis Haddock-Notre Dame, Senior
58. Pierrick Ysern-San Diego, Freshman
59. Uli Klendl-South Florida, Junior
60. Calle Hansen-Pepperdine, Senior
61. KC Corkery-Stanford, Sophomore
62. Jakub Praibis-Indiana-Bloomington, Junior
63. Conor Taylor-North Carolina St, Junior
64. Michael Rubin-Michigan, Junior
65. Tigran Martirosyan-Kentucky, Junior
66. Chris Wettengel-Minnesota, Junior
67. Jonathas Sucupira-Florida State, Freshman
68. Luben Pampoulov, UCLA
69. Derrick Spice-Wake Forest, Junior
70. Balazs Veress-California, Senior
71. Manuel Kost-Oregon, Junior
72. Chris Lam-UCLA, Sophomore
73. Johan Berg-Southern California, Junior
74. Scott Brown-Vanderbilt, Sophomore
75. Lennart Maack-Pacific, Sophomore
76. Janne Holmia-Florida, Freshman
77. John Isner-Georgia, Freshman
78. Vlad Obradovic-Florida, Freshman
79. Jamil Al-Agba-Southern Cal, Freshman
80. Chris Martin-Illinois, Sophomore
81. Andrew Formanczyk-Michigan State, Junior
82. Andreas Siljestrom-Mid Tennessee St, Freshman
83. Nejc Smole-Denver, Sophomore
84. Roger Matalonga-Arizona, Sophomore
85. Krzysztof Kwinta-UCLA, Freshman
86. Or Dekel, Charleston
87. Greg Schearer-Fresno State, Freshman
88. Jonathan Chu-Harvard, Junior
89. Shannon Buck-Air Force Academy, Sophomore
90. Tobi Klein-Alabama-Birmingham, Freshman
91. Jonathas Sucupira-Florida State, Freshman
92. Federico Ueltschi-Montana State, Sophomore
93. David Canudas-Southern Mississippi, Junior
94. Jamie Cerretani-Brown, Senior
95. Bastian Faisst-Arkansas, Freshman
96. Matt Lockin-Vanderbilt, Sophomore
97. Nathan Thompson-Clemson, Junior
98. Malcolm Scatliffe-Penn State, Sophomore
99. Philipp Gruendler-UCLA, Freshman
100. Dustin Taylor-Tulsa, Senior
101. Zach Dailey-Vanderbilt, Junior
102. Alejandro Tejerina-Tulsa, Senior
103. Paul Ciorascu-Mississippi, Senior
104. Ravishankar Pathanjali-Western Michigan, Senior
105. Wade Orr-Tennessee, Senior
106. Ruben Torres-Southern Cal, Senior
107. James Wan-Stanford, Freshman
108. Jose Muguruza-Georgia Tech, Freshman
109. Jeremy Blandin-Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, Junior
110. Matias Marin-Baylor, Senior
111. Danilo Mendes-UNC-Wilmington, Junior
112. Evghenii Corduneanu-Louisiana-Lafayette, Sophomore
113. Ryler DeHeart-Illinois, Freshman
114. Goncalo Figueiredo-Texas A&M, Freshman
115. Ockie Oosthuizen-Tennessee, Freshman
116. Lee Walker-Memphis, Senior
117. Paul Rose-Purdue, Sophomore
118. Rylan Rizza-Virginia, Sophomore
119. Gernot Fischer-Santa Clara, Sophomore
120. Andrew Hamar-Wake Forest, Freshman
121. Ivor Lovrak-Baylor, Sophomore
122. Arnaud Lecloerec-VA Commonwealth, Freshman
123. Chris Stewart-Arizona State, Junior
124. Robert Lathouwers-Auburn, Freshman
125. Matija Zgaga-Baylor, Freshman
 

Back To NCAA Division I April 20th Ranking List


Brian Wilson
Personalized Tennis
Training Programs

Click For A Free Trial








Tennis Tickets






WOW Earnings



Get Great Adidas Gear at 25% off!






Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis



Try Gevalia Coffee & get a FREE coffeemaker



On Court, Off Court







Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing







Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage