ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

MAY 3, 2004
Men's Singles

1. Brian Wilson-Illinois, Junior
2. Benedikt Dorsch-Baylor, Junior
3. Jeremy Wurtzman-Ohio State, Senior
4. Catalin Gard-Mississippi, Junior
5. Phillip King-Duke, Junior
6. Jesse Witten-Kentucky, Sophomore
7. Tobias Clemens-UCLA, Junior
8. Sam Warburg-Stanford, Junior
9. Doug Stewart-Virginia, Sophomore
10. Alex Vlaski-Washington, Junior
11. Michael Kogan-Tulane, Senior
12. Hamid Mirzadeh-Florida, Freshman
13. Lester Cook-Texas A&M, Junior
14. Bo Hodge-Georgia, Junior
15. Benjamin Becker-Baylor, Junior
16. Sven Swinnen-Oregon, Junior
17. Conor Niland-California,Junior
18. Adrians Zguns-Arkansas-Fayetteville, Sophomore
19. Adriano Biasella-Southern California, Senior
20. Gabor Zoltan Pelva-Auburn, Freshman
21. Pedro Rico-Pepperdine, Freshman
22. Divan Coetzee-New Mexico, Senior
23. Izak van der Merwe-Old Dominion, Sophomore
24. Mark Van Elden-Oklahoma State
25. Alex Slovic-Washington, Freshman
26. Johan Brunstrom-SMU, Senior
27. Mat Cloer-Florida State, Junior
28. Ludovic Walter-Duke, Sophomore
29. Nicholas Monroe-UNC-Chapel Hill, Junior
30. Ken Skupski-LSU, Junior
31. Chad Harris-Vanderbilt, Junior
32. Ante Matijevic-Texas A&M, Junior
33. Franticek Babej-South Alabama, Freshman
34. Simon Rea-Tennessee-Knoxville, Senior
35. Robert Searle-Rice, Sophomore
36. David Lingman-Harvard, Senior
37. Romain Ambert-Mississippi State, Senior
38. Nathan Price-Arkansas-Fayetteville, Senior
39. Pedro Nieto-Virginia Commonwealth, Junior
40. Felix Hardt-San Diego State, Senior
41. Andreas Laulund-Virginia Tech, Senior
42. Stephen Mitchell-Alabama, Junior
43. Bastian Faisst-Arkansas, Freshman
44. William Barker-Rice, Senior
45. Erik Nyman-BYU, Senior
46. Dmitriy Koch-Tulane, Sophomore
47. Claes Lindholm-Mississippi, Senior
48. Alex Menichini-TCU Sophomore
T49. David Corrie-UT-Arlington, Senior
T49. Antonio Ruiz-Texas-Austin, Freshman
51. Phil Stolt-Illinois, Junior
52. Scott Schnugg-Georgia Tech, Senior
53. Jakob Paulsen-Texas Tech, Junior
54. Jakub Praibis-Indiana-Bloomington, Junior
55. Guillaume Bouvier-Boise State, Junior
56. Wayne Wong-California, Senior
57. Derrick Spice-Wake Forest, Junior
58. Jeff Kader-William & Mary, Junior
59. Calle Hansen-Pepperdine, Senior
60. Chris Lam-UCLA, Sophomore
61. Dustin Taylor-Tulsa, Senior
62. Uli Klendl-South Florida, Junior
63. Alberto Francis-UCLA, Sophomore
64. Aleksey Zharinovi-Minnesota, Junior
65. KC Corkery-Stanford, Sophomore
66. Manuel Kost-Oregon, Junior
67. Luben Pampoulov, UCLA
68. Lennart Maack-Pacific, Sophomore
69. Conor Taylor-North Carolina St, Junior
70. Luis Haddock-Notre Dame, Senior
71. Balazs Veress-California, Senior
72. Henner Nehles-UNLV, Junior
73. Pierrick Ysern-San Diego, Freshman
74. Tigran Martirosyan-Kentucky, Junior
75. Scott Brown-Vanderbilt, Sophomore
76. Janne Holmia-Florida, Freshman
77. Roger Matalonga-Arizona, Sophomore
78. Federico Ueltschi-Montana State, Sophomore
79. Or Dekel, Charleston
80. Chris Wettengel-Minnesota, Junior
81. Michael Rubin-Michigan, Junior
82. Johan Berg-Southern California, Junior
83. David Canudas-Southern Mississippi, Junior
84. Evghenii Corduneanu-Louisiana-Lafayette, Sophomore
85. Greg Schearer-Fresno State, Freshman
86. Jamil Al-Agba-Southern Cal, Freshman
87. Vlad Obradovic-Florida, Freshman
88. Krzysztof Kwinta-UCLA, Freshman
89. Jonathan Chu-Harvard, Junior
90. Nejc Smole-Denver, Sophomore
91. Paul Ciorascu-Mississippi, Senior
92. Andrew Formanczyk-Michigan State, Junior
93. Shannon Buck-Air Force Academy, Sophomore
94. Tigran Martirosyan-Kentucky, Junior
95. Chris Martin-Illinois, Sophomore
96. Nathan Thompson-Clemson, Junior
97. John Isner-Georgia, Freshman
98. Matias Marin-Baylor, Senior
99. Zach Dailey-Vanderbilt, Junior
100. Jamie Cerretani-Brown, Senior
101. Jeremy Blandin-Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, Junior
102. James Wan-Stanford, Freshman
103. Matt Lockin-Vanderbilt, Sophomore
104. Andreas Sukhestrim-Middle Tennessee
105. Ruben Torres-Southern Cal, Senior
106. Jonathas Sucupira-Florida State, Freshman
107. Philipp Gruendler-UCLA, Freshman
108. Marton Ott-VA Commonwealth, Freshman
109. Lee Walker-Memphis, Senior
110. Paul Rose-Purdue, Sophomore
111. Ravishankar Pathanjali-Western Michigan, Senior
112. Thomas Schoeck-Boise State, Sophomore
113. Matija Zgaga-Baylor, Freshman
114. Alejandro Tejerina-Tulsa, Senior
115. Arnaud Lecloerec-VA Commonwealth, Freshman
116. Wade Orr-Tennessee, Senior
117. Jose Muguruza-Georgia Tech, Freshman
118. Malcolm Scatliffe-Penn State, Sophomore
119. Ivor Lovrak-Baylor, Sophomore
120. Gernot Fischer-Santa Clara, Senior
121. Ryler DeHeart-Illinois, Freshman
122. Clayton Almeida-Winthrop, Junior
123. Danilo Mendes-North Carolina, Junior
124. Matias Silva-Boise State, Junior
125. Goncalo Figueiredo-Texas A&M, Freshman
 

Back To NCAA Division I May 3rd Ranking List


Brian Wilson
Personalized Tennis
Training Programs

Click For A Free Trial








Tennis Tickets






WOW Earnings



Get Great Adidas Gear at 25% off!






Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis



Try Gevalia Coffee & get a FREE coffeemaker



On Court, Off Court







Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing







Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage