ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

December 4, 2003 - Fall
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Jamie Cerretani, Brown
2. David Lingman, Harvard
3. Cliff Nguyen, Harvard
4. Josef Novotny, UMBC
5. Andreas Laulund, Virginia Tech
6. Jonathan Chu, Harvard
7. Stephane Rod, Virginia Tech
8. Mark Barry, Penn State
9. Reed Hagmann, Colgate
10. David Rosenfeld, Yale
11. Angel Diankov, Virginia Tech
12. Adil Shamasdin, Brown
13. Zach Gallin, Cornell
14. Malcome Scatliffe, Penn State
15. Soren Spanner, Virginia Tech
16. Mark Riddell, Harvard
17. John Sabia, Army
18. Mario Arce, St. Bonaventure
19. Dan Hanegby, Binghamton
20. Akshay Rao, Columbia
21. Nick Goldberg, Brown
22. Scott Paltrowitz, Cornell
23. Ryan Murphy, Yale
24. Martin Wetzel, Harvard
25. Neil Bobba, Dartmouth
26. Todd Stecko, Penn State
27. Justin Slattery, Boston College
28. Jack Li, Harvard
29. Clint Keithley, Penn State
30. George Turner, Harvard
Mideast
1. Ludovic Walter, Duke
2. Izak van der Merwe, Old Dominion
3. Nathan Thompson, Clemson
4. Nicholas Monroe, No Carolina
5. Doug Stewart, Virginia
6. Mat Cloer, Florida St
7. Jeff Kader, William & Mary
9. Stephen Rozek, Virginia
10. Clayton Almeida, Winthrop
11. Andrew Hamar, Wake Forest
12. John Chesworth, Furman
13. Jarmaine Jenkins, Clemson
14. Stephen Amritraj, Duke
15. Jose Muguruza, Georgia Tech
16. Jonathan Stokke, Duke
17. Zoltan Csanadi, Old Dominion
18. Scott Schnugg, Georgia Tech
19. Rylan Rizza, Virginia
20. Sean Kelleher, William & Mary
21. D.J. Spice, Wake Forest
22. Marcus Westman, So Carolina
23. Geoff Russell, William & Mary
24. Brett Ross, Wake Forest
25. Carl Wermee, So Carolina
Southeast
1. Romain Ambert, Mississippi St
2. Bo Hodge, Georgia
3. Michael Kogan, Tulane
4. Jesse Witten, Kentucky
5. Dimitry Koch, Tulane
6. Jeanne Holmia, Florida
7. Hamid Mirzadeh, Florida
8. Catalin Gard, Mississippi
9. Chad Harris, Vanderbilt
10. Simon Rea, Tennessee
11. Gabor Zoltan Pelva, Auburn
12. Ken Skupski, LSU
13. Lee Walker, Memphis
14. Matt Lockin, Vanderbilt
15. Paul Ciorascu, Mississippi
16. Andrew Colombo, Auburn
17. Zach Dailey, Vanderbilt
18. Claes Lindholm, Mississippi
19. Vlad Obradovic, Florida
20. Stephen Mitchell, Alabama
21. Scott Brown, Vanderbilt
22. Evan Austin, Kentucky
23. Matias Ormaza, Georgia
24. Uli Kiendl, South Florida
25. Bobasic, Georgia
26. John Isner, Georgia
27. Matirosyan, Kentucky
28. Frangicek Babej, So Alabama
29. Chris Gostek, Alabama
30. Antonio Sierra, Central Florida
31. David Canudas, So Mississippi
32. Joshua Cohen, Miami
34. Antelo, South Florida
35. Trevor Short, Mid Tennessee
Midwest
1. Jeremy Wurtzman, Ohio State
2. Chris Martin, Illinois
3. Pramod Dabir, Illinois
4. Royler Dehart, Illinois
5. Michael Rubin, Michigan
6. Mike Calkins, Illinois
7. Andy Formaczyk, Michigan St
8. Chris Wettengel, Minnesota
9. Ravi Pathanjali, West Michigan
10. Luis Haddock, Notre Dame
11. Avery Ticer, Minnesota
12. Matt Scott, Notre Dame
13. Tom Hanus, Northwestern
14. Joey Atas, Ohio State
15. Paul Rose, Purdue
16. Dennis Mertens, Ohio State
T17. Johnny Berrido, Louisville
T17. Chuck Perrin, Northwestern
19. Kevin Gill, Butler
20. Christian Tempke, Northwestern
21. Brian Hung, Michigan
22. Willy Gali, Northern Illinois
23. Stephen Bass, Notre Dame
24. Cameron Marshall, Michigan St
25. Tommy Dennis, West Michigan
26. Clay Estes, Minnesota
27. Damar Johnson, Louisville
28. Jakub Gustafson, Louisville
29. Matt Baccarani, Ball State
T30. Chris Mitchell, Michigan St
T30. Hugo Leenders, Marquette
T30. Mike Heule, Ball State
Central
1. Adrians Zguns, Arakansas
2. Nathan Price, Arakansas
3. Alejandro Tejerina, Tulsa
4. Dustin Taylor, Tulsa
5. Mark Van Elden, Oklahoma St
6. Tomas Bohunick, Oklahoma S
7. Bastian Faisst, UALR
8. Ikaika Jobe, St. Louis
9. Luc Maasdorp, Tulsa
10. Anthony Perkins, Drake
11. Tom Murray, Tulsa
12. Rohan Gajjar, Arkansas
13. Boris Kuharic, Oklahma St
14. Iram Ismail, Arkansas
15. Sebastian Falk, UALR
16. Ben Cappuccitti, Illinois St
17. Alexei Ivanov, Oklahoma
18. Alex Charpanditis, Tulsa
19. Gabrieal Loredo, Wichita St
20. Jack Frankowiez, Drake
21. Jose Rivera, Nebraska
22. Matt Roberts, Arkansas
23. Pavel Hanek, SMS
24. Ondrej Fukala, Oklahoma
25. Joerg Barthel, Nebraska
26. Felipe Montenegro, Drake
27. Jiri Spousta, SMS
28. Victor Hebrand, Arkansas
29. Shinske Shimizu, Tulsa
30. Felipe Diaz, Oklahma St
South Central
1. Bendickt Dorsch, Baylor
2. Benjamin Becker, Baylor
3. Robert Searle, Rice
4. Lester Cook, Texas A&M
5. Ante Matijevic, Texas A&M
6. David Corrie, TX-Arlington
7. Alex Menechini, TCU
8. William Barker, Rice
9. Richard Barker, Rice
10. Jose Zarhi, Texas
11. Johan Brunstrom, SMU
12. Martija Zgaga, Baylor
13. Fabrizio Sestini, TCU
14. Jacobo Tezza, TCU
15. Pete Stroer, Texas
16. Esat Tanik, Texas Tech
17. J. Blandin, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
18. Tony Hearle, Rice
19. G. Figueredo Texas A&M Corpus Christi
20. Antonio Ruiz, Texas
21. Evghenii Corduneau, ULL
22. Rafael Abreu, TCU
23. Jakob Paulson, Texas Tech
24. Brett Joelson, Texas A&M
25. Khaled El Dorry Texas A&M
26. J. Salvo, UTPA
27. Ryan Haymond Texas
28. Amanjot Singh, ULL
29. Bojan Bzumanski, Texas Tech
30. Will Clinton, Texas
Mountain
1. Divan Coetzee, New Mexico
T2. Matias Silva, Boise State
T2. David Kowalski, New Mexico
4. Guillame Bouvier, Boise State
5. Shannon Buck, Air Force
6. Necj Smole, Denver
7. Thomas Schoeck, Boise State
8. Henner Nehles, UNLV
T9. Erik Nyman, BYU
T9. Federico Ueltschi, Montana St
11. Hungsoon Park, Utah St
12. Danilo Zivanovic, New Mexico St
13. Romain Massaro, UNLV
14. Marek Dvorak, Colorado
15. Marko Bundalo, Colorado
16. Ryan Stotland, New Mexico
T17. Avi Salamon, UNLV
T17. Marcos Digliodo, Colorado
T17. Nils Klemann, Boise State
20. Peter Bjork, Colorado
21. Roland Brateanu, Utah
22. Hiroud Akhavan, New Mexico
23. Luis Avila, New Mexico St
24. Jan Steenekamp, Montana
25. Richard Dasek, BYU
26. Jose Lechuga, BYU
27. Nima Roshan, BYU
T28. Hans Petr Gaber, Denver
T28. Tejeshwara Chigateri, MSU
30. Tomasz Grzyb, Utah
West
1. Alex Vlaski, Washington
2. Tobias Clemens, UCLA
3. Conor Niland, California
4. Chris Lam, UCLA
5. Calle Hansen, Pepperdine
6. KC Corkery, Stanford
7. Pierrick Ysern, San Diego
8. Johan Berg, So Cal
9. Ruben Torres, So Cal
10. Alex Slovic, Washington
11. Pedro Rico, Pepperdine
12. Kris Kwinta, UCLA
13. Christopher Palmanshofer, Washington
14. Sam Warburg, Stanford
15. Felix Hardt, San Diego St
16. Drew Hoskins, So Cal
17. Hector Almada, Fresno St
18. James Pade, Stanford
19. Balasz Veress, California
20. Manuel Kost, Oregon
21. Jason Pongsrikul, San Diego
22. Sven Swinnen, Oregon
23. Tom Lloyd, Arizona
24. Wayne Wong, California
25. Lennart Maack, Pacific
26. Amar Sigurdsson, Pacific
27. Thomas Bieri, Oregon
28. Alex Anselme, UCSB
29. Zoran Korac, UC Irvine
30. Greg Shearer, Fresno St
 

Back To NCAA Division I Fall Ranking List









Tennis Tickets












CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE







Zappos Winter 2003 Vertical Banner





Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis













TENNIS CELEBS
Click For Free Trial













As Seen On TV
Smart Abs, Body Bow Machine
& Bun and Thigh Max













Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing












Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!














Check Out TennisFax.com













College Tennis Camps For Teens













Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage