ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

December 4, 2003 - Fall
Women's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Courtney Bergman, Harvard
2. Nataly Cahana, ODU
3. Emily Marker, Maryland
4. Candice Fuchs, W&M
5. Ramona But, Maryland
6. Suzanna Lingman, Harvard
7. Megan Muth, W&M
8. Jessica Johnson, Marshall
9. Nikki Ptak, Pennsylvania
10. Mariko Fritz-Krockow, Virginia
11. Eva Wang, Harvard
12. Alexis Martire, Harvard
13. Amy Wei, W&M
14. Kristen James, Virginia
15. Lauren Bruch, Virginia
16. Silvia Urikova, VCU
17. Lille Nzudie, Marshall
18. Ana Maslesa, Temple
19. Alice Sukner, Marshall
20. Kate Boomershine, W&M
21. Anat Elazari, Vermont
22. Lindsey Dynof, Boston Univ
23. Melissa Anderson, Harvard
24. Lena Sherbakov, W&M
25. Danira Penic, Temple
26. Caroline Stanislawski, Pennsylvania
27. Stephanie Falconi, Brown
28. Reshmi Srinath, Yale
29. Shelah Chao, Pennsylvania
30. Ashley Kroh, Marshall
Southeast
1. Amanda Johnson, Duke
2. Julie Coin, Clemson
3. Tammy Encina, Tennessee
4. Karin Coetzee, Wake Forest
5. Aibika Kalsarieva, Kentucky
6. Alex Hirsch, Wake Forest
7. Audra Falk, Vanderbilt
8. Tory Zawacki, Duke
9. Daniela Alvarez, Clemson
10. Aniela Mojzis, No Carolina
11. Caitlin Collins, No Carolina
12. Sara Anundsen, No Carolina
13. Amanda Fish, Vanderbilt
14. Ashley Schellhas, Vanderbilt
15. Maria Brito, Clemson
16. Sabita Maharaj, Tennessee
17. Manon Kruse, Mid Tennessee
18. Jennifer Zika, Duke
19. Kendall Cline, No Carolina
20. Saras Arasu, Duke
21. Katie Martzolf, Wake Forest
22. Kristin Lam, No Carolina St
23. Ashley Robards, Tennessee
24. Danielle Wiggins, So Carolina
25. Wendy Rohr, Wofford
26. Lee Barios, No Carolina
27. Kristin Cargill, Duke
28. Jennifer Klaschka, Mid Tennessee
29. Medina Bajrambasic, Coastal Carolina
30. Aleke Tsoubanos, Vanderbilt
30. Mary Hagood, Furman
South
1. Agata Cioroch, Georgia
2. Alexis Gordon, Florida
3. Jennifer Magley, Florida
4. Shadisha Robinson, Georgia
5. Megan Bradley, Miami
6. Zerene Reyes, Florida
7. Julie Rotondi, Florida
8. Evgenia Subbotina, Georgia
9. Natalie Frazier, Georgia
10. Anca Dumitrescu, Florida St
11. Mihaela Moldovan, Florida St
12. Kelly Anderson, Georgia Tech
13. Katerina Palenikova, So Alabama
14. Staci Stevens, Miami
15. Boglarka Berecz, Florida
16. Melissa Applebaum, Miami
17. Robin Stephenson, Alabama
18. Gabriela Duch, South Florida
19. Marlieke Jager, So Alabama
20. Jitka Schonfeldova, Georgia
21. Roxanne Clarke, Florida State
22. Emese Sulyos, Jacksonville
23. Mari Toro, Miami
24. Lyndsay Shosho, Georgia Tech
25. Anastasia Kugakolova, Mississippi St
26. Magdi Rekasi, Mississippi St
27. Isabel Rosenbrock, Auburn
28. Christina Denny, Florida State
29. Carolina Ramirez, Auburn
30. Luisa Lopez, Troy State
Midwest
1. Christelle Grier, Northwestern
2. Alicia Salas, Notre Dame
3. Jennifer McGaffigan, Illinois
4. Jessica Rush, Northwestern
5. Lina Suuvarik, Illinois St
6. Elizabeth Exon, Michigan
7. Dora Vastag, Indiana
8. Victoria Domina, East Michigan
9. Fredricka Girsang, West Michigan
10. Michelle DaCosta, Michigan
11. Christian Thompson, Notre Dame
12. Angela Buergis, Minnesota
13. Linda Tran, Indiana
14. Shana McElroy, Wisconsin
15. Catrina Thompson, Notre Dame
16. Tiffany Eklov, Illinois
17. Kavitha Tiperneni, Michigan
18. Katie McGaffigan, Wisconsin
19. Hali Sufi, Purdue
20. Jamie Piesel, Northwestern
21. Megan Racette, Iowa
22. Amy Walgenbach, Purdue
23. Cynthia Goulet, Illinois
24. Allyssa Rodriguez, Purdue
25. Alexis Prouissis, Northwestern
26. Isabel Jarosz, Illinois
27. Gergana Ganeva, DePaul
28. Jackie Leskovar, Ohio State
29. Andrea Yung, Northwestern
30. Erica Fisk, Ohio State
Central
1. Anda Perianu, Oklahoma
2. Gitte Ostermann, Nebraska
3. Urska Juric, Missouri
4. Barbara Zahnova, BYU
5. Yannick Dullens, Denver
6. Jemima Hayward, Boise State
7. Iva Gersic, New Mexico
8. Suzana Maksovik, Denver
9. Erin Polowski, Boise State
10. Maja Kovacek, New Mexico
11. Daniela Muscolino, Tulsa
12. Maria Rosenberg, Kansas St
13. Sofia Holden, BYU
14. Katka Sevcikova, Missouri
15. Ilona Somers, Tulsa
16. Jenny Trettin, Denver
17. Emily Haylock, Kansas
18. Emily Kirchem, Colorado St
19. Laura Nigro, US Air Force
20. Irina Lykina, Oklahoma
21. Olga Boulytcheva, BYU
22. Jessica Simosa, Kansas State
23. Kendra Strandemo, Colorado
24. Dasha Zhurin, Colorado St
25. Jessica Vanderdys, Colorado
26. Isabella Mignot, New Mexico St
27. Donata Majauskaite, Tulsa
28. Yelena Olshanskaya, Missouri 29. Paulin Castillejos, Kansas St 30. Hana Kraftova, Missouri
Southwest
1. Julie Smekodub, Tulane
2. Petra Dizdar, Texas
3. Jessica Roland, Texas A&M
4. Monika Peciulionyte, TX-Arlington
5. Maria Ivanov, Tulane
6. Lauren Archer, Rice
7. Jenny Kuhn, Tulane
8. Carolin Walter, Baylor
9. Roberta Spencer, Texas A&M
10. Tracie Chong, Rice
11. Erika Valdes, Tulane
12. Kendra Strohm, Texas
13. Jennifer Chay, TCU
14. Katie Ruckert, Texas
15. Blair DiSesa, Rice
16. Rocio Fantilli, LSU
17. Helga Vieira, Texas A&M
18. Daria Potapova, Baylor
T19. Darya Ivanov, Tulane
T19. Paty Aburto, TCU
21. Lauren Walker, Texas A&M
22. Marketa Cizova, TX-Arlington
23. Irina Tereschenko, Texas Tech
24. Saber Pierce, TCU
25. Biljana Dimovska, Houston
26. Steffi Balzert, Baylor
27. Amanda Mang, LSU
T28. Anna Lubinsky, Texas A&M
T28. Daniela Novakova, TX-Arlington
30. Lucie Mazinova, New Orleans
T31. Marina Chiarelli, LSU
T31. Miranda Foley, Houston
Northwest
1. Raquel Kops-Jones, California
2. Daria Panova, Oregon
3. Erin Burdette, Stanford
4. Sasha Podkolzina, California
5. Lauren Barnikow, Stanford
6. Alice Barnes, Stanford
7. Claire Carter, Washington
8. Margarita Kharnaukova, Sacramento St
9. Dea Sumantri, Washington
10. Jody Scheldt, California 11. Emilia Anderson, Stanford
12. Chloe Carlotti, Fresno St
13. Anne Yelsey, Stanford
14. Dominika Dieskova, Oregon
15. Anna Eriksson, Sacramento St
16. Theresa Logar, Stanford
17. Catherine Lynch, California
18. Story Tweedie-Yates, Stanford
19. Courtney Nagle, Oregon
20. Roberta Fessenko, Sacramento St
21. Saskia Nauenberg, Washington
22. Nicole Havliceck, California
23. Dinka Hadzic, Washington
24. Ann Roslund, Sacramento St
25. Vlatka Jovanovic, Fresno St
26. Lucia Tallo, Fresno St
27. Orsi Sallai, Washington St
28. Jiuen Jacobs, California
29. Lucia Sainz, Fresno St
30. Lorena Arias, Washington St
West
1. Jackie Carleton, UCLA
2. Luana Magnani, USC
3. Dianne Hollands, Arizona
4. Maja Mlakar, Arizona
5. Natalie Braverman, Pepperdine
6. Caroline Vermeulen, So Cal
7. Joslyn Burkett, Arizona St
8. Lauren Perl, San Diego
9. Emma Murphy, San Diego
10. Gyorgyi Zsiros, UNLV
11. Karin Schlapbach, Pepperdine
12. Diane Matias, So Cal
13. Dita Haurlandova, San Diego St
14. Eva Dickes, Pepperdine
15. Sarah Gregg, UCLA
16. Judy Devera, USC
17. Nicole Bouffler, Long Beach St
18. Anne Claire Ortiz-Luis, UNLV
19. Katalina Romero, San Diego St
20. Debbie Laroque, Arizona
21. Indra Erichsen, San Diego St
22. Cindy Sureephong, Arizona St
23. Merve Asimigal, Pepperdine
24. Sabrina Capannolo, Arizona St
25. Carla Arguelles, Loyola Marymount
26. Agnieszka Abram, UNLV
27. Bernadette Bayani, So Cal
28. Laura Gordon, UCLA
T29. Michelle Beyronneau, UC-Riverside
T29. Tiffany Chang, UC-Irvine
T29. Melissa Esmero, So Cal
T29. Marielle Gruenig, UC-Santa Barbara
 

Back To NCAA Division I Fall Ranking List









Tennis Tickets












CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE







Zappos Winter 2003 Vertical Banner





Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis













TENNIS CELEBS
Click For Free Trial













As Seen On TV
Smart Abs, Body Bow Machine
& Bun and Thigh Max













Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing












Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!














Check Out TennisFax.com













College Tennis Camps For Teens













Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage