ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

March 15, 2004
Men's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Nandakumar/Bhide, Kutztown
2. Kalezic/McGrath, Bloomsburg
3. Vaselovsky/Ungvari, Dowling
4. Bogus/Caster, Bloomsburg
5. Annamalai/Hlubinski, Kutztown
6. Borelli/Tiongko, Concordia
7. Vellek/Miller, Bloomsburg
8. Hawtin/Bourges, Green Mountain

Mid-Atlantic
1. Sist/Ureta, USCS
2. Roth/White, AASU
3. Flygt/Steckley, Lander
4. Castanheira/Intriago, Lees McRae
5. Gomes/Wood, No Florida
6. Doctor/Pollock, Anderson
7. Ching/Marte, Barton
8. Gorin/Yamauti, GCSU
9. Gustaffson/Mandour, USCS
10. Berger/Moros, North Florida

Southeast
1. Custodi/Thompson, Rollins
2. Niedermeyer/Valor, Eckerd
3. Morones/Macko, Lynn
4. Hipp/Wiring, Barry
5. Groslimond/Umbers, Rollins
6. Postrello/Pinther, Florida Gulf Coast
7. Lauriston/Ratchford, Presbyterian
8. Norman/Bennignhaus, Barry
9. Koprivica/Leavitt, Florida Southern
10. Azevedo/Macko, Lynn

South
Not Yet Available

Great Lakes
1. Blumberg/Lotz, Northwood
2. Cole/Valencia, Ferris State
3. Foka/Marijan, Wayne State
4. Benjelloun/Marinkovic, Northern Kentucky
5. Marnik/Nichols, Mercyhurst
6. Hoch/Valencia, Ferris State
7. Beauregard/Marmet-Demers, Lake Superior St
8. Epkey/Phillips, Southern Indiana
9. Johnson/Saggar, Indianapolis

North Central
1. Bori/Eori, Southwest Baptist
2. Cipulli/Nortje, Southwest Baptist
3. Johnson/Valdez, Washburn
4. Baumann/Lunak, St. Cloud
5. Acebedo/Smith, Northwest Missouri
6. Bwayla/Coleman, Washburn
7. Ramos/Malone, Nebraska-Kearney
8. Gagliardi/Schwartz, CSU-Pueblo
9. O'Donnell/Boulay, St. Cloud
10. Horvat/Panera, Northwest Missouri

Central
1. Steenkamp/Ray, ACU
2. Oddone/Bottini, Drury
3. Ruiz/Dyachenko, UIW
4. Boyce/Smashey, St. Edward's
5. Dowdell/Grimsy, Rockhurst
6. Quintero/Venhuizen, St. Edward's
7. Fejzula/Kiruki, Drury
8. Guettabi/Lesueur, UCO
9. Dyachenko/Ruiz, Incarnate Word
10. Ganem/Jimenez, St. Edward's

West
1. Jan Krejci/Hong Tae Kim, BYU-Hawaii
2. Michael Maata/Gabor Jaross, Hawaii Pacific
3. Sameer Chopra/Jeff Wilson, UC-San Diego
4. Matey Pampulov/Sasha Pirc, Hawaii Pacific
5. David Nguyen/Guido Weidenfeld, Cal Poly Pomona
6. Bryan Swatt/Amir Nejad, UC-San Diego
7. Ross Barasch/Kyle Trinosky, UC-Davis
8. Patrick Nagle/Andrew Laing, Sonoma State
9. Jarod Dryer/Richard Korneck, Hawaii Hilo
10. Porada/Jeff Rice, BYU-Hawaii
 

Back To NCAA Division II March 15th Ranking List






Tennis Tickets






CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE







Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis







TENNIS CELEBS
Click For Free Trial







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage