ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

March 15, 2004
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Bungo/Michaux, Slippery Rock
2. Pavilionyte/Longmire, Shippensburg
3. Anderson/Greene, Slippery Rock
4. Kulp/Nierderbacht, IUP
5. Gonzalez/Escobedo, California of PA
6. Eckhart/Oplio, Millersville
7. Crawbuck/Crawbuck. Georgian Court
8. Change/Hammond, Queens
9. Brockway/Hassan, IUP
10. Bramante/Wyckoff, Bloomsburg
Mid-Atlantic
1. Nieto/Collantes, Clayton
2. Cowper/Nazaruk, Armstrong Atlantic
3. Gherghi/Visagie, Columbus State
4. Golopencza/Peaty, Armstrong Atlantic
5. Emmrich/Grage, Armstrong Atlantic
6. Berry/Visagie, Columbus State
7. Biktyakova/Shchupak, Georgia
8. Lewis/Faulk, Barton
9. Hung/Stopelli, North Florida
10. Porsz/Shchupak, Georgia College
Southeast
1. Barbier/Mastalirova, Lynn
2. Caddick/Soffes, Rollins
3. Lopez/Loebnitz, Barry
4. Kostricova/Ilic, Lynn
5. Soffes/Purcell, Rollins
6. Garcia/Yaneva, Florida Gulf Coast
7. Salatino/Gandarias, Florida Southern
8. Martin/Trotman, Barry
9. Alconbendas/Mrkic, Florida Southern
10. Palacios/Bajramovic, Lynn
South
Not Yet Available
Great Lakes
1. Barbora Jilkova/Laura Schaefer, Ferris State
2. Shalini Chandrahasa/Aijana Otunchieva, Michigan Tech
3. Aurelie Deridzard/Jenny Johansson, Northwood
4. Berenice Ferrer/Sue Rossano, Northwood
5. Elizabeth Brunsman/Becky Dister, Northern Kentucky
6. Gayal Jones/Grace Wilhoite, Indianapolis
7. Yuliya Kuznets/Tracy Reece, Lewis
8. Alison Hughes/Lindsay Zimm, Mercyhurst
9. Marie Cameron/Laura Sukup, Grand Valley State
10. Audra Bartelt/Ashley Rees, Southern Indiana
North Central
1. Meares/Meares, Metro State
2. Posch/McMunn, Missouri Southern
3. Ikeda/Nuccio, Northern Colorado
4. Underwood/Sullivan, Washburn
5. Lindsay/Lipira, Northwest Missouri
6. Dudak/Dinsick, Truman State
7. Fredstrom/Mihulka, North Dakota
8. Day/Huyberechts, Washburn
9. Luina/Schultz, Emporia State
10. Bailey/Newbauer, Winona State
Central
T1. Itschert/McKee, Northeastern State
T1. Ameerali/Ivie, Cameron
T1. Barzilla/Diaz-Guzman, Tarleton State
4. Reynolds/Taylor, Abilene Christian
5. Paris/Palacios, St. Edward's
6. Vittito/Holiday, Incarnate Word
7. Doucourt/Ibnmajdoub, Drury
8. Beukes/Wuthrich, Midwestern State
9. Lee/Miller, Rockhurst
10. Mauer/Olivera, St. Edward's
West
1. Adrienn Hegedus/Jing Jing Liu, BYU-Hawaii
2. Judy Weng/Amy Sun, BYU-Hawaii
3. Muller/Mok, UC-Davis
4. Nagy/Espericueta, CSU-Bakersfield
5. Nikita Bhardwaj/Sarah Mitchell, Grand Canyon
6. Jasmine Dao/Westermann, UC San Diego
7. Michiko Tanaka/Mai Fujii, Hawaii Hilo
8. Loni Matsunaga/Dragica Joksimovic, Hawaii Pacific
9. Murphy/Murphy, Sonoma State
10. Laskin/Maeshiro, San Francisco State
 

Back To NCAA Division II March 15th Ranking List






Tennis Tickets






CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE







Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis







TENNIS CELEBS
Click For Free Trial







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage