ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

March 15, 2004
Women's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Jessie Bungo, Slippery Rock
2. Lina Pavilionyte, Shippensburg
3. Ilda Hokkanen, Bloomsburg
4. Yvonne Niederbacht, IUP
5. Jackie Kulp, IUP
6. Caitlin Crawbuck, Georgian Court
7. Devin Crawbuck, Georgian Court
8. Ashely Michaux, Slippery Rock
9. Kylie Corsi, California of PA
10. Steph Eckhart, Millersville
11. Jennifer Longmire, Shippensburg
12. Kristina Filz, Dowling
13. Julianne Bramante, Bloomsburg
14. Katie Opilo, Millersville
15. Kelly Anderson, Slippery Rock

Mid-Atlantic
1. Zsofia Golopencza, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Diana Gherghi, Columbus State
3. Ana Skafar, Augusta State
4. Luiza Biktyakova, Georgia College
5. Camila Sagae, North Florida
6. Jackeline Nieto, Clayton College
7. Ana Skafar, Augusta State
8. Natalia Collantes, Clayton College
9. Caroline Grage, Armstrong Atlantic
10. Dziyana Nazaruk, Armstrong Atlantic
11. Anna Shchupak, Georgia College
12. Elizabeth Syrova, Clayton College
13. Liliana Hung, North Florida
14. Nona Wagh, Pfeiffer
15. Suzanne Visagie, Columbus State

Southeast
1. Vanessa Caddick, Rollins
2. Dragana Ilic, Lynn
3. Natascha Loebnitz, Barry
4. Monika Mastalirova, Lynn
5. Greta Trotman, Barry
6. Lindsey Soffes, Rollins
7. Juliana Garcia, Florida Gulf Coast
8. Linda Mrkic, Florida Southern
9. Maria Lopez, Barry
10. Tricia Gehret, Rollins
11. Andrea Kostricova, Lynn
12. Marie-Julie Barbier, Lynn
13. Tasi Purcell, Rollins
14. Arabella Martin, Barry
15. Danae Valderrama, Tusculum

South
Not Yet Available

Great Lakes
1. Sue Rossano, Northwood
2. Yuliya Kuznets, Lewis
3. Kristina Bogdanovic, Northwood
4. Aurelie Deridzard, Northwood
5. Barbora Jilkova, Ferris State
6. Molly Basha, Ferris State
7. Aijana Otunchieva, Michigan Tech
8. Monika Malinska, Michigan Tech
9. Laura Schaefer, Ferris State
10. Elizabeth Brunsman, No Kentucky
11. Alison Hughes, Mercyhurst
12. Alison Koopsen, Grand Valley State
13. Grace Wilhoite, Indianapolis
14. Leanne McGhee, West Liberty State
T15. Nikki Fairchild, Grand Valley State
T15. Shalina Chandrahasa, Michigan Tech

North Central
T1. Jan Ikeda, Northern Colorado
T1. Rebecca Meares, Metro State
T1. Gena Lindsay, Northwest Missouri
4. Jessica Meares, Metro State
5. Melissa Dudek, Truman State
6. Meredith Krystofik, Northern Colorado
7. Renee Nuccio, Northern Colorado
8. Erin Underwood, Washburn
9. Lacey Luina, Emporia State
10. Sheryl Posch, Missouri Southern
11. Michele Bailey, Winona State
12. Sara Batchelor, Nebraska-Omaha
13. Berit Merril, St. Cloud
14. HelenBrooks, Fort Hays State
15. Julie Huyberechts, Washburn

Central
1. Colleen Reynolds, Abilene Christian
2. Rachel Taylor, Abilene Christian
3. Alicia Cummings, Tarleton State
4. Summer Beasley, Abilene Christian
5. Holly McKee, Northeastern State
6. Zineb Ibnmajdoub, Drury
7. Laura Miller, Rockhurst
8. Carolina Vera-Vera, Cameron
9. Alycia Palacios, St. Edward's
10. Brittney Holiday, Incarnate Word
11. Frida Alregard, Midwestern State
12. Sophia Adamson, St. Edward's
14. Robbie Vittito, Incarnate Word
T15. Ashley Hawk, Abilene Christian
T15. Rosa Diaz-Guzman, Tarleton State

West
1. Adrienn Hegedus, BYU-Hawaii
2. Jing Jing Liu, BYU-Hawaii
3. Judy Weng, BYU-Hawaii
4. Amy Sun, BYU-Hawaii
5. Anna Lewis, BYU-Hawaii
6. Medini Sharma, Grand Canyon
7. Katalin Nagy, CSU Bakersfield
8. D. Beauvir, Hawaii Hilo
9. Nikita Bhardwaj, Grand Canyon
10. Dada Joksimovic, Hawaii Pacific
11. Michiko Tanaka, Hawaii Hilo
12. Dehlia Feliz, Cal Poly Pomona
13. Ally Muller, UC-Davis
14. Gurianna Korinihona, BYU-Hawaii
15. Charise Goday, CS Los Angeles
 

Back To NCAA Division II March 15th Ranking List






Tennis Tickets






CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE







Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis







TENNIS CELEBS
Click For Free Trial







As Seen On TV
Smart Abs, Body Bow Machine
& Bun and Thigh Max







Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing






Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage