ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

April 12, 2004
Men's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Nandakumar/Bhide, Kutztown
2. Kalezic/McGrath, Bloomsburg
3. Vaselovsky/Ungvari, Dowling
4. Bogus/Caster, Bloomsburg
5. Annamalai/Hlubinski, Kutztown
6. Borelli/Tiongko, Concordia
7. Vellek/Miller, Bloomsburg
8. Wingerter/Beman, Kutztown
9. Gartner/Banno, Mercy
10. Peliker/Zipp, Bryant

Mid-Atlantic
1. Sist/Ureta, USCS
2. Flygt/Steckley, Lander
3. Gomes/Wood, No Florida
4. Roth/White, AASU
5. Singh/Taylor FMU
6. Castanheira/Intriago, Lees McRae
7. Child/Gallegos, CSU
8. Gorin/Yamauti, GCSU
9. Ching/Marte, Barton
10. Blount/Hai, ASU

Southeast
1. Custodio/Thompson, Rollins
2. Hipp/Wiring, Barry
3. Niedermeyer/Valor, Eckerd
4. Azevedo/Macko, Lynn
5. Groslimond/Umbers, Rollins
6. Lauriston/Ratchford, Presbyterian
7. Postrello/Pinther, Florida Gulf Coast
8. Nunez/Santibanez, Florida Gulf Coast
9. Bennignhaus/Rodriguez, Barry
10. Rincon/Dwivedi, Presbyterian

South
1. Eduardo RIncon/Heiko Wunderlich, Valdosta St
2. Radovan Chrz/German Dalmagro, West Florida
3. Paulius Jurkenas/Mario Vergara, West Florida
4. Alejandro Chong/Federico Pintaluba, Ouachita Baptist
5. Alejandro Alvez/Julien Noureux, Delta St

Great Lakes
Not Yet Available

North Central
1. Bori/Eori, Southwest Baptist
2. Cipulli/Nortje, Southwest Baptist
3. Johnson/Valdez, Washburn
4. Baumann/Lunak, St. Cloud
5. Acebedo/Smith, Northwest Missouri
6. Rychlik/Sejati, Colorado School of Mines
7. O'Donnell/Boulay, St. Cloud
8. Horvat/Panera, Northwest Missouri
9. Ramos/Malone, Nebraska-Kearney
10. Gagliardi/Schwartz, CSU-Pueblo

Central
1. Oddone/Tajta, Drury
2. Steenkamp/Ray, ACU
3. Boyce/Smashey, St. Edward's
4. Hitrec/Guerra, Cameron
5. Kiruki/Kaplan, Drury
6. Quintero/Vanhuizen, St. Edward's
7. Guettabi/Lesueur, UCO
8. Dyachenko/Soggard, Incarnate Word
9. Llanes/Bottini, Drury
10. Broach/Puglia, Abilene Christian

West
1. Sameer Chopra/Jeff Wilson, UC-San Diego
2. Jan Krejci/Hong Tae Kim, BYU-Hawaii
3. Matey Pampulov/Sasha Pirc, Hawaii Pacific
4. David Nguyen/Guido Weidenfeld, Cal Poly Pomona
5. Nejad/Swatt, UC-San Diego
6. Ross Barasch/Kyle Trinosky, UC-Davis
7. Patrick Nagle/Andrew Laing, Sonoma State
8. Jarod Dryer/Richard Korneck, Hawaii Hilo
9. Porada/Jeff Rice, BYU-Hawaii
10. Szelzi/Jaross, Hawaii Pacific
 

Back To NCAA Division II April 12th Ranking List


Personalized Tennis
Training Programs

Click For A Free Trial







Tennis Tickets






CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE







Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis







TENNIS CELEBS
Click For Free Trial







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage