ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

April 12, 2004
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. M. Nandakumar, Kutztown
2. P. Veselovsky, Dowling
3. A. Bhide, Kutztown
4. M. McGrath, Bloomsburg
5. Chris Borelli, Concordia
6. M. Goldman, Assumption
7. H.P. Gartner, Mercy
8. J. Wingerter, Kutztown
9. J. Peliker, Bryant
10. V. Annamalai, Kutztown
11. W. Stuchlik, Queens
12. A. Kalezic, Bloomburg
13. G. Sanchez, Dowling
14. B. Bogus, Bloomsburg
15. E. Zipp, Bryant

Mid-Atlantic
1. Stephen Moros, North Florida
2. Rob Steckley, Lander
3. Achim Roth, AASU
4. Gabor Boczanodi, Anderson
5. Jose Terrera, No Florida
6. Diego Sist, USCS
7. Elliot Wood, No Florida
8. Peter Dedik, Armstrong Atlantic
9. Harshit Sharma, USCA
10. Chatwinder Singh, FMU
11. Stefan Borg, Lander
12. Jose Luis Reyes, USCS
13. Andres Intriago, Lees McRae
14. Erik Flygt, Lander
15. Roger Thiele, AASU

Southeast
1. Carlos Custodio, Rollins
2. Thomas Hipp, Barry
3. Richard Stempnowski, Florida Gulf Coast
4. Eduardo Morones, Lynn
5. Mark Thompson, Rollins
6. Sebastian Neidermeyer, Eckerd
7. Sebastian Losavio, Barry
8. Milos Koprivica, Florida Southern
9. Gerold Wiring, Barry
10. Hector Rincon, Presbyterian
11. Regnier Azevedo, Lynn
12. Nestor Nunez, Florida Gulf Coast
13. Paul Ratchford, Presbyterian
14. Jan Macko, Lynn
15. Reinaldo Valor, Eckerd

South
1. Paulius Jerken, West Florida
2. Eduardo Rincon, Valdosta St
3. Guillaume deVerbizier, West Florida
4. Peter Kurhajec, Lincoln Memorial
5. Radovan Chrz, West Florida
6. Christophe Schneider, Valdosta St
7. Andre Edwall, Ouachita Baptist
8. Thomas Pasquet, Delta State
9. Pierre Perez, Ouachita Baptist
10. Peter Kreutzfeldt, Valdosta St

Great Lakes
Not Yet Available

North Central
1. Dante Cipulli, Southwest Baptist
2. Mark Eori, Southwest Baptist
3. Andras Bori, Southwest Baptist
4. Lander Panera, Northwest Missouri
5. Bryan Bauymann, St. Cloud
6. Allen Horvat, Northwest Missouri
7. John Johnson, Washburn
8. Rafael Valdez, Washburn
9. Pablo Acebedo, Northwest Missouri
10. Sydney Bwalya, Washburn
11. Mario Gagliardi, CSU-Pueblo
12. Matt Rychlik, CO School of Mines
13. Titus Christianson, St. Cloud
14. Jorge Ramos, Nebraska-Kearney
15. Kellen Bombardier, Emporia St

Central
1. Jacier Llanes, Drury
2. Mattias Oddone, Drury
3. Kendall Smashey, St. Edward's
4. Gareth Dowdell, Rockhurst
5. Ivor Hitrec, Cameron
6. Casper Steenkamp, ACU
7. Mario Quintero, St. Edward's
8. Oleg Dyachenko, Incarnate Word
9. Gregg Lesueur, UCO
10. Brett Emerson, Midwestern
11. Mouchine Guettabi, UCO
12. Alex Furlan, Cameron
13. Gene Ligeon, Midwestern
14. Simon Boyce, St. Edwards
15. Akos Tajta, Drury

West
1. Jan Krejci, BYU-Hawaii
2. Matey Pampulov, Hawaii Pacific
3. Mikael Maata, Hawaii Pacific
4. Sameer Chopra, UC-San Diego
5. Gregor Krusic, Hawaii Pacific
6. Hong Tae Kim, BYU-Hawaii
7. David Nguyen, Cal Poly Pomona
8. Bryan Swatt , UC-San Diego
9. Gabor Jaross, Hawaii Pacific
10. Richard Korneck, Hawaii Hilo
11. Dillon Porter, BYU-Hawaii
12. Jayce Fitch, UC-Davis
13. Michael Chin, UC-Davis
14. Karl-Johan Moritz, Hawaii Hilo
15. Patrick Nagle, Sonoma State
 

Back To NCAA Division II April 12th Ranking List





Tennis Tickets






CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE







Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis







TENNIS CELEBS
Click For Free Trial







As Seen On TV
Smart Abs, Body Bow Machine
& Bun and Thigh Max







Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage