ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

December 2, 2003, Fall
Men's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Nandakumar/Bhide, Kutztown
2. Kalezic/McGrath, Bloomsburg
3. Vaselovsky/Ungvari, Dowling
4. Bogus/Caster, Bloomsburg
5. Annamalai/Hlubinski, Kutztown
6. Borelli/Tiongko, Concordia
7. Vellek/Miller, Bloomsburg
8. Hawtin/Bourges, Green Mountain

Mid-Atlantic
1. Sist/Ureta, USCS
2. Castanheira/Intriago, Lees McRae
3. Roth/White, AASU
4. Flygt/Steckley, Lander
5. Greeff/Sajowitz, Columbus St
6. Gorin/Yamauti, GCSU
7. Boczanodi/Doctor, Anderson
8. Gomes/Wood, No Florida
9. Ching/Marte, Barton
10. Askeland/Roos, AASU

Southeast
1. Hipp/Wiring, Barry
2. Azevedo/Macko, Lynn
3. Custodi/Thompson, Rollins
4. Groslimond/Umbers, Rollins
5. Mata/Stempnowski, Florida Gulf Coast
6. Lauriston/Ratchford, Presbyterian
7. Losavio/Rodriguez, Barry
8. Postrello/Pinther, Florida Gulf Coast
9. Dwivedi/Rincon, Presbyterian
10. Benninghaus/Norman, Barry
South
1. Paulius Jurkenas/Mario Vergara, West Florida
2. Guillaume de Verbizier/Radovan Chrz, West Florida
3. Peter Kruetzfeldt/Philipp Laucht, Valdosta State
4. Alejandro Alvez/Arnold Van Dyke, Delta State
5. Matt Anderson/Norman Weidle, Valdosta State
6. Alejandro Chong/Fedrico Pintaluba, Ouachita Baptist

Great Lakes
1. Blumberg/Lotz, Northwood
2. Cole/Westermann, Ferris State
3. Benjelloun/Marinkovic, Northern Kentucky
4. Marnik/Nichols, Mercyhurst
5. Hoch/Valencia, Ferris State
6. Beauregard,/Marmet-Demers, Lake Superior St
7. Epkey/Phillips, Southern Indiana
8. Marijan/Zilo, Wayne State
9. Johnson/Saggar, Indianapolis

North Central
1. Bori/Eori, Southwest Baptist
2. Cipulli/Nortje, Southwest Baptist
3. Johnson/Valdez, Washburn
4. Bwayla/Coleman, Washburn
5. Horvat/Panera, Northwest Missouri
6. Nilsson/Schumacher, Metro State
7. Gagliardi/Schwartz, CSU-Pueblo
8. Acebedo/Mulwanda, Northwest Missouri
9. Ross/Bminihan, Northern Colorado
10. Wood/Martin, Truman State

Central
1. Oddone/Tajta, Drury
2. Steenkamp/Ray, ACU
3. Ruiz/Dyachenko, UIW
4. Boyce/Smashey, St. Edward's
5. Quintero/Venhuizen, St. Ed ward's
6. Ganem/Jimenez, St. Edward's
7. Ligeon/Richards, Midwestern
8. Furlan/Blanco, Cameron
9. Gue t tabi/Lesueur, UCO
10. Brody/Carstens, ACU

West
1. Michael Maata/Gabor Jaross, Hawaii Pacific
2. Sameer Chopra/Jeff Wilson, UC-San Diego
3. Jan Krejci/Hong Tae Kim, BYU-Hawaii
4. Matey Pampulov/Sasha Pirc, Hawaii Pacific
5. Bryan Swatt/Amir Nejod, UC-San Diego
6. Cameron Bernd/Matt Parker, Sonoma State
7. Jarod Dryer/Richard Korneck, Hawaii Hilo
8. Emil Novak/Thomas Novak, UC-San Diego
9. Leon So'onalole/Jeff Rice, BYU-Hawaii
10. Brent Arakaki/Jerome Gregory, Chaminade
 

Back To NCAA Division II Fall Ranking List






Tennis Tickets






CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE




Zappos Winter 2003 Vertical Banner


Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis







TENNIS CELEBS
Click For Free Trial







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage