ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

December 2, 2003, Fall
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Bungo/Michaux, Slippery Rock
2. Pavilionyte/Longmire, Shippensburg
3. Anderson/Greene, Slippery Rock
4. Kulp/Nierderbacht, IUP
5. Gonzalez/Escobedo, California of PA
6. Eckhart/Oplio, Millersville
7. Crawbuck/Crawbuck. Georgian Court
8. Change/hammond, Queens
9. Brockway/Hassan, IUP
10. Bramante/Wyckoff, Bloomsburg
Mid-Atlantic
1. Emmrich/Grage, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Skafar/Zurita, Augusta State
3. Golopencza/Peaty, Armstrong Atlantic
4. Gherghi/Visagie, Columbus State
5. Nieto/Collantes, Clayton
6. Lewis/Faulk, Barton
7. Biktyakova/Shchupak, Georgia
8. Barysheva/Hung, North Florida
Southeast
1. Barbier/Mastalirova, Lynn
2. Triska/Yavuz, Lynn
3. Garcia/Yaneva, Florida Gulf Coast
4. Grunes/Lopez, Barry
5. Caddick/Soffes, Rollins
6. Alconbendas/Mrkic, Florida Southern
7. Nichols/Purcell, Rollins
8. Martin/Trotman, Barry
9. Palacios/Bajramovic, Lynn
10. Aurelio/Oppenheim, Rollins
South
1. Magnetti/Besovic, Ouachita Baptist
2. Petschnig/Stsuh, Valdosta
3. Krawietz/Pikat, West Florida
4. Obling/Papastratides, West Florida
5. Bogdanovic/Parekh, Central Arkansas
Great Lakes
1. Barbora Jilkova-Laura Schaefer, Ferris State
2. Shalini Chandrahasa-Aijana Otunchieva, Michigan Tech
3. Aurelie Deridzard-Jenny Johansson, Northwood
4. Berenice Ferrer-Sue Rossano, Northwood
5. Elizabeth Brunsman-Becky Dister, Northern Kentucky
6. Gayal Jones-Grace Wilhoite, Indianapolis
7. Yuliya Kuznets-Tracy Reece, Lewis
8. Alison Hughes-Lindsay Zimm, Mercyhurst
9. Marie Cameron-Laura Sukup, Grand Valley State
10. Audra Bartelt-Ashley Rees, Southern Indiana
North Central
1. Meares/Meares, Metro State
2. Ikeda/Nuccio, Northern Colorado
3. Posch/McMunn, Missouri Southern
4. Underwood/Sullivan, Washburn
5. Lindsay/Lipira, Northwest Missouri
6. Dudak/Dinsick, Truman State
7. Merril/Lechner, St. Cloud
8. Day/Huyberechts, Washburn
9. Stredney/Meschede, Missouri Southern
10. Luina/Schultz, Emporia State
Central
1. Itschert/McKee, Northeastern State
2. Cummings/Diaz-Guzman, Tarleton State
3. Reynolds/Taylor, Abilene Christian
4. Jones/Vittito, Incarnate Word
5. Kelley/Palacios, St. Edward's
6. Ameerali/Ivie, Cameron
7. Fraser/Jagasia, Drury
8. Beukes/Wuthrich, Midwestern State
9. Beesley/Yarbrough, Abilene Christian
10. Mauer/Olivera, St. Edward's
West
1. Adrienn Hegedus/Judy Weng, BYU-Hawaii
2. Amy Sun/Anna Anikanova, BYU-Hawaii
3. Loni Matsunaga/Dragica Joksimovic, Hawaii Pacific
4. Michiko Tanaka/Mai Fujii, Hawaii Hilo
5. Dehlia Feliz/Katrina Holmberg , Cal Poly Pomona
6. Jasmine Dao/Leigh Roberts, UC San Diego
7. Nikita Bhardwaj/Sarah Mitchell, Grand Canyon
8. Amanda Wise/Ashley Lehman, UC Davis
9. Dora Holdarova/Shakti Stream, Hawaii Pacific
10. Trisha Piercy/Gurianna Korinihona, BYU-Hawaii
 

Back To NCAA Division II Fall Ranking List






Tennis Tickets






CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE




Zappos Winter 2003 Vertical Banner


Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis







TENNIS CELEBS
Click For Free Trial







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage