ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

December, 2003 - Fall
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Stephanie Hall/Kate Troy, Williams
2. Sandy Spring/Jackie Ross, Middlebury
3. Kristen Klepacki/Jackie Gavornick, CNJ
4. Joanna Toke/Tara Pajoohi, Rochester
5. Rachel Holt/Tristan Hedrick, Amherst
6. Francesca Russo/Erin Seu, Babson
7. Amy Roche/Jena Siegel, Middlebury
8. Caroline Wasserman/Alex Maclennan, Williams
9. Erin Murphy/Hadley Miller, Amherst
10. Whitney Dolan/Heather Fuliehan, Skidmore
11. Lauren Stellato, Jenny Werts, Union
12. Jessica Shofler/Katy Robinette, Vassar
13. Alexis Bawden/Sanida Kikic, Bowdoin
14. Beret Remak/Laura Demoureille, Connecticut College
15. Ashley Kriwinsky/Mia Mayhias, Wheaton

Atlantic South
1. Alberelli/Moscato, Emory
2. Hagerman/Mabry, W&L
3. Taylor/Marasigan, Emory
4. Reddy/Reynolds, Swarthmore
5. Browder/Nakamura, Washington College
6. Matthews/Sargent, Swarthmore
7. Akkar/Wedepohl, Palm Beach Atlantic
8. Hoffmeister/Howell, Rhodes
8. M. Willet/Fanjoy, Univ of the South
10. Iyer/Weng, Carnegie Mellon
11. McClung/Wortham, W&L
12. L. Willet/Rhett, Univ of the South
13. Coldren/Mitry, Salisbury
14. Lutz/Pao, Swarthmore
15. Gong/Forsyth, Rhodes
16. Chan/Powell, Emory
17. Dubow/Gaskins, Franklin & Marshall
18. Farris/Law, W&L
19. Tucker/Colwell, Mary Washington
20. Sviatko/Chalfant, Dickinson
20. Jones/Howard, Hollins
22. Day/Haines, W&L
23. Ruben/Tobias, Dickinson
24. Smith/Sanderlin, Meredith
25. Chaddock/Glickman, Haverford
25. Shallcross/Basten, Sweetbriar

Central
1. Coughlin/Gerlach, Denison
2. Russell/Sta Romana, Carleton
3. Mani/Zwick, Washington Univ
4. Hom/Smiley, Gustavus Adolphus
5. Clark/Mazzoni, Kalamazoo
6. Schmitt/Goard, Gustavus Adolphus
7. Anderson/Nelson, DePauw
8. Cahoon/Mikkila, Carthage
9. Maclellan/Olson, Wheaton
10. Fleming/Greenberg, Washington Univ
11. Tiegs/Fitzgerald, St. Benedict
12. Blom Skrade/Hagen, Luther
13. Danforth/Philip, Carleton
14. Frick/Weybright, Manchester
15. Miller/Whilhite, St. Catherine

West
1. Haley Dittus/Heather McGowan, Trinity
2. Whitney Henderson/Kelli Howard, Pomona-Pitzer
3. Vicki Chen/Betsy Mork, Pomona-Pitzer
4. Christy Austin/Megan Suarez, Trinity
5. Rebecca Watkins/Nancy Chandler, Hardin Simmons
6. Becca Hunau/Lisa Novajosky, CLU
7. Molly Shih/Tatiana Steinberg, Redlands
8. Katie Frick/Sara Moglen, UCSC
9. Virgina Frasier/Jackie Mendillo, Trinity
10. Erin Hiranaga/Jenna Umeno, Redlands
11. Swee/Poalo Vicaino, Whitman
12. Lauren Row/Tara Kurtz, Southwestern
13. Taryn Anderson/Dunham, UPS
14. Biebl/Calton, Pomona-Pitzer
15. Allison Laygo/Jessica Nagasako, CMS
16. Lisa Atkins/Michelle Rothzeid, CMS
17. Nicole Ralston/Kuenzli, Linfield
18. Bobbye Thompson/Mckenzie Swindle, Hardin Simmons
19. Courtney Armstrong/Erica Lee, UCSC
20. Jen Hansen/Michelle Sykera, CLU
21. Sara Denson/Tiffany Lewis, Chapman
22. Melissa Taylor/Laura Wong, Southwestern
23. Lauren Drew/Nellie Hauff, CMS
 

Back To NCAA Division III Fall Ranking List





Tennis Tickets






CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE




Zappos Winter 2003 Vertical Banner


Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis







TENNIS CELEBS
Click For Free Trial







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage