ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

December, 2003 - Fall
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Evan Tindell, MIT
2. Brian Waldron, Middlebury
3. Will Boe-Wiegaard, Bates
4. Nate Edmunds, Middlebury
5. Mike Thompson, NYU
6. George Mayer, Middlebury
7. Andrew Murray, Williams
8. Josh Rilla, Amherst
9. Ari Beilin, Middlebury
10. Jeff Kivitz, Williams
11. Partha Bhattacharya, Rochester
12. Richard Lawrence, Trinity
13. David Chachu, RIT
14. Toby Reiguluth, Williams
15. Rifat Perahya, Tufts
16. Avinash Reddy, Rochester
17. Daniel Murray, Williams
18. Dan Williford, Rochester
19. Patrick Keneally, Bowdoin
20. John Hart, Trinity
21. Lex Urban, Williams
22. Alex Scott, Middlebury
23. Peter Pine, Hobart
24. Jim Ames, Trinity
25. Matt Urbanetti, Salve Regina

Atlantic South
1. Peter Taylor, Washington
2. Mark Odgers, Emory
3. Tyson Ramsey, Emory
4. Paul McClure, Washington & Lee
5. Nick Peel, Salisbury
6. Patrick Redmond, Emory
7. Tim Ryan, Mary Washington
8. Drew Brooks, Mississippi
9. Sebastian Stanescu, Piedmont
10. Adam Hunter, Methodist
11. Valentin Sigartu, Piedmont
12. Zach Rodd, Swarthmore
13. Gustavo Chavez, Palm Beach
14. Josh Rubens, Emory
15. David Shay, Washington & Lee
16. Keith Criscoe, Methodist
17. Ryan Finlayson, Salisbury
18. Paul Bristow, Mary Washington
19. Asfand Farouk, Washington
20. Jesse Ferlianto, Emory
21. Andrew Danos,Goucher
22. John Malooly, Washington & Lee
23. Scott Mayberry, Salisbury
24. Graham Nix, Washington & Lee
25. Jonathan Riess, Swarthmore
26. Jon Clair, Mary Washington
27. Hillen Smith, Palm Beach Atlantic
28. Thomas Blalock, Mississippi
29. Logan Stevens, Rhodes
30. Frank Visciano, Swarthmore
31. Yogi Masuoka, Emory
32. KC Schaefer, Washington & Lee
33. Baird Beers, Sewanee
34. Dan Uyar, Mary Washington
35. Madhan Srinivasan, Wilkes

Central
1. Loren Collins, GAC
2. Brian Alvo, Washington
3. Nick Barnes, Coe
4. Marshall Kuresman, DePauw
5. Nilesh Saldanha, Wooster
6. Ari Rosenthal, Washington
7. Adam Morgan, GAC
8. Mike Herrick, Kenyon
9. Dane Schmidgall, Carthage
10. Michael Malvitz, Kalamazoo
11. Alec Kempster, Kalamazoo
12. Borko Tesic, Kenyon
13. Evan Webeler, DePauw
14. Mike Walz, IWU
15. Mike Solum, St Johnís
16. Jamie Frankel, Oberlin
17. Brad Livingston, Carthage
18. Matt Widder, UWEC
19. Phil Williams, Coe
20. William Holmes, Carleton
21. Ben Lundell, GAC
22. Joe Freeman, Kenyon
23. Julian Seelan, Kalamazoo
24. Donald Person, DePauw
25. William McMahon, Washington

West
1. Amir Marandy, CLU
2. Brian Casey, UCSC
3. Kevin Casey, UCSC
4. David Frankel, Pomona-Pitzer
5. Tim Layman, LU
6. Brian Murphy, Redlands
7. Shane Templeman, UCSC
8. David Wu, HSU
9. Sean Fifield, Trinity
10. Matt Brunner, UCSC
11. Quin Caldaron, CLU
12. JM Chamakoon, CMS
13. JR Hall, Pomona-Pitzer
14. Stefan Parker, Trinity
15. Steven Ly, WU
16. Andrew Cohen, UCSC
17. David Miller, WU
18. Matt Larimore, PLU
19. Adam Rubenstein, Trinity
20. DJ Petros, Trinity
21. Ashwin Bhargawa, Redlands
22. Jordan Taillon, Trinity
23. Robert Vincent, Redlands
24. Andrew Elling, Redlands
25. Brad Grace, HSU
26. Eric Janssen, LU
27. Justin Coupe, UCSC
28. Jeff Olsen, UCSC
29. James Vallejos, CLU
30. Chris Rivera, LU
 

Back To NCAA Division III Fall Ranking List






Tennis Tickets






CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE




Zappos Winter 2003 Vertical Banner


Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis







TENNIS CELEBS
Click For Free Trial







As Seen On TV
Smart Abs, Body Bow Machine
& Bun and Thigh Max







Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing






Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage