ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

April 16, 2004
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Evan Tindell, MIT
2. Nate Edmunds, Middlebury
3. Will Boe-Wiegaard, Bates
4. Josh Rilla, Amherst
5. Mac Burke, Bowdoin
6. Vitaly Pereverzev, MIT
7. Brian Waldron, Middlebury
8. Rifat Perahya, Tufts
9. Brian Mardsen, Trinity
10. Andrew Murray, Williams
11. Daniel Murray, Williams
12. Dan Williford, Rochester
13. Mike Thompson, NYU
14. Ari Beilin, Middlebury
15. George Mayer, Middlebury

Atlantic South
1. Peter Taylor, Washington
2. Mark Odgers, Emory
3. Tim Ryan, Mary Washington
4. Paul McClure, Washington & Lee
5. David Shay, Washington & Lee
6. Valentin Sigartu, Piedmont
7. Tyson Ramsey, Emory
8. Vivian Chhetri, Washington
9. Alex Jacobs, Emory
10. Sebastian Stanescu, Piedmont
11. Gustavo Chavez, Palm Beach
12. Patrick Redmond, Emory
13. Adam Hunter, Methodist
14. Sirsain Arlain, Averett
15. Scott Mayberry, Salisbury
16. Zach Rodd, Swarthmore
17. Drew Brooks, Mississippi
18. Baird Beers, Sewanee
19. Josh Rubens, Emory
20. Andrew Danos,Goucher
21. Paul Bristow, Mary Washington
22. Nick Peel, Salisbury
23. Jon Clair, Mary Washington
24. Arturo Solis, Washington
25. Graham Nix, Washington & Lee
26. John Malooly, Washington & Lee
27. Keith Criscoe, Methodist
28. Jonathan Riess, Swarthmore

Central
1. Loren Collins, GAC
2. Brian Alvo, Washington
3. Nick Barnes, Coe
4. Marshall Kuresman, DePauw
T5. Nilesh Saldanha, Wooster
T5. Ari Rosenthal, Washington
T5. Adam Morgan, GAC
8. Borko Tesic, Kenyon
9. Dane Schmidgall, Carthage
10. Julian Seelan, Kalamazoo
11. Brad Livingston, Carthage
12. Mike Herrick, Kenyon
13. Michael Malvitz, Kalamazoo
14. Jamie Frankel, Oberlin
15. Mike Walz, IWU
16. Phil Williams, Coe
17. Mike Solum, St. John's
18. Donald Person, DePauw
19. Mike Solum, St Johnís
20. Ben Lundell, GAC
21. William Holmes, Carleton
22. Ryan Yao, Coe
Joe Freeman, Kenyon
23. Evan Webeler, DePauw
24. Alec Kempster, Kalamazoo
25. Patrick Maloney, Carleton

West
1. Brian Casey, UCSC
2. David Frankel, Pomona-Pitzer
3. Brian Murphy, Redlands
4. John Chamakoon, CMS
5. JR Hall, Pomona-Pitzer
6. Matt Seeberger, UCSC
7. Quin Caldaron, CLU
8. Michael Thoeresz, Redlands
9. Shane Templeman, UCSC
10. Kevin Casey, UCSC
11. Sean Fifield, Trinity
12. Andrew Elling, Redlands
13. Matt Larimore, PLU
14. Tim Layman, LU
15. William Ellison, Claremont
16. Jordan Taillon, Trinity
17. Steven Ly, WU
18. David Oehm, Claremont
19. David Wu, HSU
20. Eric Chow, Claremont
21. Andrew Cohen, UCSC
22. JV Vallejos, Cal Lutheran
23. Ashwin Bhargawa, Redlands
24. Robby Munday, Whitman
25. Sean Dolan, Redlands
 

Back To NCAA Division III April 16th Ranking List

Personalized Tennis
Training Programs

Click For A Free Trial







Tennis Tickets






WOW Earnings



Get Great Adidas Gear at 25% off!






Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis



Try Gevalia Coffee & get a FREE coffeemaker



On Court, Off Court







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage