ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

April 16, 2004
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Stephanie Hall/Kate Troy, Williams
2. Hughes/Dunn, Colby
3. Sandy Spring/Jackie Ross, Middlebury
4. Rachel Holt/Tristan Hedrick, Amherst
5. Luten/Lejb, Tufts
6. Kristen Klepacki/Jackie Gavornick, CNJ
7. Joanna Toke/Tara Pajoohi, Rochester
8. Alexis Bawden/Sanida Kikic, Bowdoin
9. Francesca Russo/Erin Seu, Babson
10. Amy Roche/Jena Siegel, Middlebury
11. Mallory/Maclennan, Williams
12. Gang/Pisheva, Tufts
13. Raverta/Molchen, Amherst
T14. Bram/Miller, Tufts
T14. Smyser/Baker, Middlebury
T14. Erin Murphy/Hadley Miller, Amherst
17. Whitney Dolan/Heather Fuliehan, Skidmore
18. Tien/Hipp, MIT
19. Sharnak/Slofler, Vassar
20. Handy/McDonald, Wellesley
21. Beret Remak/Laura Demoureille, Connecticut College

Atlantic South
1. Gordon/Taylor, Emory
T2. Alberelli/Moscato, Emory
T2. Hagerman/Wortham, W&L
4. Browder/Nakamura, Washington College
5. Ross/Schmidt, Muhlenberg
6. Reddy/Reynolds, Swarthmore
7. Hoffmeister/Howell, Rhodes
T8. Coldren/Mitry, Salisbury
T8. Jones/James, Hollins
10. M. Willet/Fanjoy, Univ of the South
11. L. Willet/Rhett, Univ of the South
12. Gong/Forsyth, Rhodes
13. Tucker/Colwell, Mary Washington
14. Dubow/Gaskins, Franklin & Marshall
15. Lutz/Sargent, Swarthmore

Central
1. Palen/Houlihan, Gustavus Adolphus
2. Coughlin/Gerlach, Denison
3. Crace/Parsons, Denison
4. Hom/Smiley, Gustavus Adolphus
5. Maclellan/Olson, Wheaton
6. Mani/Zwick, Washington Univ
7. Clark/Hoorn, Kalamazoo
8. Anderson/Nelson, DePauw
9. Cahoon/Mikkila, Carthage
10. Stafford/Kuzma, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
11. Blom-Skrade/Hagen, Luther
12. Schmelzer/Riedel, Wisconsin-Lacrosse
13. Beggs/Philip, Carleton
14. Chamberlain/Wilkowski, Wisconsin-Whitewater
15. Dumas/Dumas, Albion

West
1. Whitney Henderson/Kelli Howard, Pomona-Pitzer
2. Jeannine Liang/Lauren Drew, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3. Haley Dittus/Heather McGowan, Trinity
4. Rebecca Watkins/Nancy Chandler, Hardin Simmons
5. Jen Hansen/Becca Hunau, Cal Lutheran
6. Katie Frick/Sara Moglen, UCSC
7. Bobbye Thompson/Mckenzie Swindle, Hardin Simmons
8. Christy Austin/Megan Suarez, Trinity
9. Allison Laygo/Jessica Nagasako, CMS
10. Vicki Chen/Betsy Mork, Pomona-Pitzer
11. Nicole Ralston/Casey Kuenzli, Linfield
12. Swee/Poalo Vicaino, Whitman
13. Lisa Novajorsky/Blair Murphy, Cal Lutheran
14. Courtney Armstrong/Erica Lee, UCSC
15. Erin Hiranaga/Jenna Umeno, Redlands
 

Back To NCAA Division III April 16th Ranking List

Personalized Tennis
Training Programs

Click For A Free Trial







Tennis Tickets






WOW Earnings



Get Great Adidas Gear at 25% off!






Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage