ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

April 16, 2004
Women's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Stephanie Hall, Williams
2. Diana Goldman, Trinity
3. Ashley Kriwinsky, Wheaton
4. Caroline Tien, MIT
5. Tristan Hedrick, Amherst
6. Leslie Hughes, Colby
7. Jennifer Luten, Tufts
8. Jennifer Lejb, Tufts
9. Kristen Raverta, Amherst
10. Rachel Holt, Amherst
11. Jackie Ross, Middlebury
12. Amy Roche, Middlebury
13. Julie Mallory, Williams
14. Alex Maclennan, Williams
15. Lauren Stellato, Union
16. Joanna Toke, Rochester
17. Kate Troy, Williams
18. Debbie Sharnak, Vassar
19. Paulette Hricko, Bowdoin
20. Allison Dunn, Colby
21. Rebecca Bram, Tufts
22. Alexis Bawden, Bowdoin
23. Caroline Wasserman, Williams
24. Sandy Spring, Middlebury
25. Whitney Dolan, Skidmore
26. Kristen Klepacki, CNJ
27. Claire Smyser, Middlebury
28. Emily Sedlis, Connecticut
29. Beret Remak, Connecticut
30. Laurie Dorscheid, SUNY-Cortland
31. Kaitie Donovan, Hamilton
32. Hanna Freymiller, Wellesley
33. Meghan Carroll, Ithaca

Atlantic South
1. Mary Ellen Gordon, Emory
2. Jolyn Taylor, Emory
3. Lindsay Hagerman, W&L
4. Stephanie Gong, Rhodes
5. Anjani Reddy, Swarthmore
6. Neko Browder, Washington College
7. Carina Alberelli, Emory
8. Lauren Willett, Univ of the South
9. Mona Iyer, Carnegie Mellon
10. Kristen McClung, W&L
11. Ashley Tucker, Mary Washington
12. Sam Coldren, Salisbury
13. Caroline Celano, Swarthmore
14. Gena Ross, Muhlenberg
15. Amy Schmidt, Muhlenberg
16. Laura Hoffmeister, Rhodes
17. Molly Willet, University of the South
T18. Patricia Brooks, Agnes Scott
T18. Shoko Nakamura, Washington College
T18. Alice Moss, Hollins

Central
1. Lauren Gerlach, Denison
2. Tara Houlihan, Gustavus Adolphus
3. Elizabeth Maclellan, Wheaton
4. Christin Tiegs, St. Benedict
5. Lauren Hom, Gustavus Adolphus
6. Amelia Crace, Denison
7. Kelly Mikkila, Carthage
8. Meaghan Clark, Kalamazoo
9. Lyndsey Palen, Gustavus Adolphus
10. Kelly Glassburn, Ohio Wesleyan
11. Meridith Sulser, Denison
12. Lauren Parsons, Denison
13. Kacie Cook, Washington
14. Laura Greenberg, Washington
15. Annaliese Fox, Hope
16. Alex Nelson, DePauw
17. Barbara Schutte, Cornell
18. Angie Riedel, Wisconsin-Lacrosse
19. Miriam Blom Skrade, Luther
20. Marla Menne, Gustavus Adolphus
21. Emily Figel, Wittenberg
22. Kelly Vance, Franklin
23. Kristin Frick, Manchester
24. Lauren Zwick, Washington University
25. Jennifer Stafford, Wisconsin-Eau Claire

West
1. Kelli Howard, Pomona-Pitzer
2. Tatiana Steinberg, Redlands
3. Katie Frick, UCSC
4. Megan Suarez, Trinity
5. Rebecca Watkins, Hardin Simmons
6. Lauren Drew, CMS
7. Taryn Anderson, Puget Sound
8. Jessica Nagasako, CMS
9. Kelly Hasegawa, Occidental
10. Betsy Mork, Pomona-Pitzer
11. Nancy Chandler, Hardin Simmons
12. Haley Dittus, Trinity
13. Courtney Armstrong, UCSC
14. Jen Hansen, CLU
15. Becca Hunau, CLU
16. Jeannine Liang, CMS
17. Lisa Novajosky, CLU
18. Whitney Henderson, Pomona-Pitzer
19. Paolo Vizcaino, Whitman
20. Lauren Row, SW
21. Jackie Mendillo, Trinity
22. Sara Moglen, UCSC
23. Erin Hiranaga, Redlands
24. Nicole Ralston, Linfield
25. Allison Laygo, CMS
26. Jenna Umeno, Redlands
27. Stephanie Haynes, Hardin Simmons
28. Bobbye Thompson, SW
29. Christy Austin, Trinity
30. Lily Dashill, Colorado College
31. Lisa Atkins, CMS
 

Back To NCAA Division III Fall Ranking List

Personalized Tennis
Training Programs

Click For A Free Trial









Tennis Tickets








WOW Earnings




Get Great Adidas Gear at 25% off!







Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis



Try Gevalia Coffee & get a FREE coffeemaker



On Court, Off Court







Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage