OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL RANKINGS

December 10, 2002 - Fall
Men's Singles

'; document.write(c); //-->


Northeast
1. Oscar Chow, Columbia
2. Jonathan Chu, Harvard
3. Francis Huot, Virginia Tech
4. Saber Kadiri, Virginia Tech
5. Stephane Rod, Virginia Tech
T6. Andreas Laulund, Virginia Tech
T6. David Lingman, Harvard
8. Josef Novotny, UMBC
9. George Turner, Harvard
10. Ryan Murphy, Yale
11. Chris Drake, Brown
12. Mark Riddell, Harvard
13. Jamie Cerretani, Brown
14. Trevor Smith, Princeton
15. Akshoy Rao, Binghamton
16. Adil Shamasdin, Brown
17. Nathaniel Emge, Penn State
18. Cliff Nguyen, Harvard
19. Brett McKeon, Cornell
20. Josh Burman, Princeton
21. Nick Goldberg, Brown
22. Scott Paltrowitz, Cornell
23. Mark Barry, Penn State
24. Reed Hagmann, Colgate
25. Pedja Zdravkovic, Hartford
26. Neal Bobba, Dartmouth
27. Darius Craton, Princeton
28. Arnie Albornoz, Army
29. Zack Pasanen, Brown
30. Chris Chiou, Harvard
Mideast
1. Phillip King, Duke
2. Roger Anderson, GA Tech
3. Trystan Meniane, UNC
4. David Loewenthal, Wake Forest
5. Seth Rose, USC
6. Florian Marquardt, VCU
7. Angelo Niculescu, USC
8. Mike Yani, Duke
9. Nicholas Monroe, UNC
10. Pedro Nieto, VCU
11. Marcus Westman, USC
12. Doug Stewart, Virginia
13. Derrick Spice, Wake Forest
14. Ludovic Walter, Duke
15. Mike Murray, Wake Forest
16. Izak van der Merwe, Old Dominion
17. Ben Atkinson, USC
18. Timo Siebert, Clg of Charleston
19. Alex Herrera, FSU
20. Romain Jurd, FSU
21. Scott Schnugg, GA Tech
22. Zoltan Csanadi, Old Dominion
23. David Bere, Wake Forest
24. Clayton Almeida, Wintrop
25. Goran Sterijovski, Clemson
26. Jonathan Stokke, Duke
27. Chip Webb, FSU
28. Mat Cloer, FSU
29. Daniel Pinchbeck, UNC
30. Sean Kelleher, W&M
Southeast
Not Yet Released
Midwest
1. Amer Delic, Illinois
2. Phil Stolt, Illinois
3. Brian Wilson, Illinois
4. Jeremy Wurtzman, Ohio State
5. Mike Calkins, Illinois
6. Vince Ng, Ohio State
7. Thomas Haug, Minnesota
8. Stuart Waters, Iowa
9. Ryler DeHeart, Illinois
10. Luis Haddock, Notre Dame
11. Ravi Pathanjali, Western Michigan
12. Alexsey Zharinov, Minnesota
13. Matt Scott, Notre Dame
14. Scott Mayer, Purdue
15. Andy Formancyzk, Michigan St
16. Avery Ticer, Minnesota
17. Tom Hanus, Northwestern
18. Paulo Carvalho, Louisville
19. Cody Conley, Louisville
20. Michael Rubin, Michigan
21. Chris Martin, Illinois
22. Ray VanWasbeek, No Illinois
23. Matt Baccaranni, Ball State
24. Octavian Nicodim, Louisville
25. Chris Wittengel, Minnesota
26. Andrew Wakefield, Purdue
27. Brent D'Amico, Notre Dame
28. Jakub Praibis, Indiana
29. Anthony Jackson, Michigan
30. Troy Havens, Purdue
Central
1. Alejandro Tejerina, Tulsa
2. Aleksey Bubis, Arkansas
3. Lovre Brajkovic, Indiana St
4. Vedran Vidovic, Indiana St
5. Eduardo Pacheco, Arkansas
6. Henry Choi, Indiana St
7. Ryan Livesay, Tulsa
8. Adrians Zguns, Arkansas
9. Joggan Austin, Wichita St
T10. Jack Frankowicz, Drake
T10. Ikaika Jobe, St Louis
T12. Tom Murray, Tulsa
T12. Bucky Mink, Colorado
14. Jason Smit, Illinois St
15. David O'Connell, Indiana St
16. Justin Hunter, Colorado
17. Jaime Rodriquez, Wichita St
18. Jacek Wolicki, Nebraska
19. Anthony Perkins, Drake
20. Angelo Manns, Wichita St
21. Pavel Hanek, SW Missouri St
22. Dustin Taylor, Tulsa
23. Chris Mitchell, Oklahoma
24. Jiri Jezek, Oklahoma St
25. Lance Vodicka, St Louis
26. Dalibor Mihajlovic, Indiana St
27. Tommy Garrison, Oklahoma
28. Kristofer Ivarsson, Arkansas
29. Felipe Montenegro, Drake 30. Rishi Garbharran, SW Missouri St
South Central
1. Benedikt Dorsch, Baylor
2. Richard Barker, Rice
3. Benjamin Becker, Baylor
4. Robert Searle, Rice
5. Jean Simon, Texas
6. Zoltan Papp, Baylor
7. Lester Cook, Texas A&M
8. Toni Gordon, TCU
9. William Barker, Rice
10. Jose Zarhi, Texas
11. Ante Matijevic, Texas A&M
12. Matias Marin, Baylor
13. Alex Menichini, TCU
14. Matt Loucks, Texas A&M
15. Fabrizio Sestini, TCU
16. Johan Brunstrom, SMU
17. Ivor Lovrak, Baylor
18. Peter Stroer, Texas
19. Jimmy Haney, Texas
20. Diederick De Groot, Texas Tech
21. Drew Hoskins, Texas
22. Khaled El Dorry, Texas A&M
23. Juan Baca, UALR
24. Gwinyai Chingoka, SMU
25. Ricardo Almeida, UTSA
26. Roger Gubser, Texas
27. Lucasz Senczyszyn, SMU
28. Alfonso Perez, Texas Tech
29. Alastair Jenkin, Texas
30. Henrik Soderberg, SMU
Mountain
1. Maiberger, SDSU
2. Scott, UNM
3. Coetzee, UNM
4. Bouvier, BSU
5. Jung, SDSU
6. Lozano, BYU
7. Hardt, SDSU
8. Nyman, BYU
9. Berntson, BSU
10. Stotland, UNM
11. Redondo, SDSU
12. Ljubic, DU
13. Schoeck, BSU
14. Pest, SDSU
15. Silva, BSU
16. Buck, AFA
17. Kowalski, UNM
18. Roberts, NMSU
19. Swan, ISU
20. Steenkamp, UM
21. Smole, DU
22. Salomon, UNLV
23. Brateanu, Utah
24. Coren, SDSU
25. Pittman, AFA
26. Rezk, BSU
West
1. Alex Vlaski, Washington
2. Matt Hanlin, Washington
3. Tobias Clemens, UCLA
4. David Martin, Stanford
5. Erfan Djahangiri, UCLA
6. Chris Lam, UCLA
7. Balazs Veress, California
8.Connor Niland, California
9. Diego Acuna, Pepperdine
10. Scott Lipsky, Stanford
11. Johan Berg, Southern Cal
12. KC Corkery, Stanford
13. Manuel Kost, Oregon
14. Sam Warburg, Stanford
15. Tigran Martirosyan, Loyola Marymount
16. Robert Kowalczyk, California
17. Carlos Palencia, UCSB
18. Whi Kim, Arizona
19. Calle Hansen, Pepperdine
20. Mirco Schwindt, UCSB
21. Hector Almada, Fresno St
22. Oded Teig, Oregon
23. Wayne Wong, California
24. Peter Malacek, Portland
25. Pim Van Mele, Arizona St
26. Daniel Langre, Southern Cal
27. Nicolas Beuque, San Diego
28. Lasi Ketola, UCLA
29. Joaquin Lien, San Francisco
30. Ruben Torres, Southern Cal
 

Back To NCAA Division I Fall Ranking List

For A Limited Time...

Spend $50, Receive A $30 Gift Certificate!






As Seen On TV


Buy Your
Holiday Gifts
at Fogdog - The
Athletes Toy Store


eGifts at CatalogCity.com


CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE






One-Minute Bad Credit Auto Loan Application






Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!






SEARCH
CollegeAndJuniorTennis.com







Overture Search the Web.

Get 4 DVD's for 49 cents each!


FitMD







Web Fare Air Deals


$93 Cosmetic Collection for only $1









Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage