OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

May 30, 2003 - Final
Women's Doubles

1. Lori Grey/Agata Cioroch, Georgia
2. Lauren Barnikow/Erin Burdette, Stanford
3. Raquel Kops-Jones/Christina Fusano, California
4. Amy Trefethen/Sarah Witten, Kentucky
5. Aleke Tsoubanos/Sarah Riske, Vanderbilt
6. Vilmarie Castellvi/Melissa Schaub, Tennessee
7. Zerene Reyes/Jennifer Magley, Florida
8. Aniela Mojzis/Kendall Cline, UNC-Chapel Hill
9. Julie DeRoo/Amanda Johnson, Duke
10. Julie Smekodub/Jenny Kuhn, Tulane
11. Claire Carter/Darija Klaic, Washington
12. Silvia Urickova/Barbora Zahnova, Virginia Commonwealth
13. Jessica Rush/Cristelle Grier, Northwestern
14. Sarah Witten/Nathalie Roels, Kentucky
15. Candice Fuchs/Kate Boomershine, William & Mary
16. Hillary Adams/Kelly McCain, Duke
17. Ziva Grasic/Kendra Strohm, Texas-Austin
18. Chloe Carlotti/Lucia Tallo, Fresno State
19. Tiffany Brymer/Jewel Peterson, Southern California
20. Urska Juric/Katka Sevcikova, Missouri-Columbia
21. Melissa Applebaum/Megan Bradley, Miami (FL)
22. Julia Scaringe/Alexis Gordon, Florida
23. Alix Lacelarie/Daniela Alvarez, Clemson
24. Courtney Nagle/Daria Panova, Oregon
25. Laurence Jayet/Julie Coin, Clemson
26. Stacy Varnell/Manon Kruse Middle, Tennessee State
27. Jennifer McGaffigan/Michelle Webb, Illinois-Urbana
28. Jaime Wong/Kelly Anderson, Georgia Inst of Technology
29. Jill Buckley/Amy Trefethen, Kentucky
30. Courtney Bergman/Susanna Lingman, Harvard
31. Lindsay Dawaf/Julie Rotondi, Florida
32. Maja Mlaker/Emilie Scribot, Arizona
33. Majen Immink/Tammy Encina, Tennessee
34. Alice Sukner/Jessica Johnson, Marshall
35. Jennifer Tuchband/Henriette Williams, Virginia
36. Lori Stern/Kristen James, Virginia
37. Linda Faltynkova/Katarzyna Kolodynska, Oklahoma State
38. Beverly Dawson/Irina Tereschenko, Texas Tech
39. Jessica Roland/Roberta Spencer, Texas A&M
40. Lisa D'Amelio/Rebecca Hawkins, Eastern Michigan
41. Alexis Gordon/Julie Rotondi, Florida
42. Heather Saluri/Anda Perianu, Oklahoma
43. Katie Cunha/Kristina Stastny, Notre Dame
44. Silvia Tornier/Indra Erichsen, San Diego State
45. Kendrick Bunn/Kate Pinchbeck, UNC Chapel Hill
46. Kelly Schmandt/Audra Falk, Vanderbilt
47. Sara Walker/Laura Gordon, UCLA
48. Katie Granson/Julia Smith, Duke
49. Lee Bairos/Marlene Mejia, UNC-Chapel Hill
50. Mira Radu/Virginia Tomatis, Mississippi
51. Viktoria Stoklasova/Katarina Palenikova-So Alabama
52. Marlene Mejia/Aniela Mojzis, UNC-Chapel Hill
53. Maria Aguirre-Gomez/Jessica Burrow, Florida Atlantic
54. Crystal Cleveland/Ashley Robards, Tennessee
55. Carolina Ramirez/Petra Bercik, Auburn
56. Marta Jerdrzejak/Ramona But, Maryland-College Park
57. Alice Pirsu/Shelah Chao, Pennsylvania
58. Crystal Cleveland/Sabita Maharaj, Tennessee
59. Alicia Salas/Lauren Connelly, Notre Dame
60. Lara Burgarello/Brittany Reitz, Purdue
 

Back To NCAA Division I Final Ranking List


Agata Cioroch

Lori Grey



Tennis Job Line International Tennis Employment Service





CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE






Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis





College Tennis Camps For Teens




Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage