OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

May 30, 2003 - Final
Women's Doubles

1. Lori Grey/Agata Cioroch, Georgia
2. Lauren Barnikow/Erin Burdette, Stanford
3. Raquel Kops-Jones/Christina Fusano, California
4. Amy Trefethen/Sarah Witten, Kentucky
5. Aleke Tsoubanos/Sarah Riske, Vanderbilt
6. Vilmarie Castellvi/Melissa Schaub, Tennessee
7. Zerene Reyes/Jennifer Magley, Florida
8. Aniela Mojzis/Kendall Cline, UNC-Chapel Hill
9. Julie DeRoo/Amanda Johnson, Duke
10. Julie Smekodub/Jenny Kuhn, Tulane
11. Claire Carter/Darija Klaic, Washington
12. Silvia Urickova/Barbora Zahnova, Virginia Commonwealth
13. Jessica Rush/Cristelle Grier, Northwestern
14. Sarah Witten/Nathalie Roels, Kentucky
15. Candice Fuchs/Kate Boomershine, William & Mary
16. Hillary Adams/Kelly McCain, Duke
17. Ziva Grasic/Kendra Strohm, Texas-Austin
18. Chloe Carlotti/Lucia Tallo, Fresno State
19. Tiffany Brymer/Jewel Peterson, Southern California
20. Urska Juric/Katka Sevcikova, Missouri-Columbia
21. Melissa Applebaum/Megan Bradley, Miami (FL)
22. Julia Scaringe/Alexis Gordon, Florida
23. Alix Lacelarie/Daniela Alvarez, Clemson
24. Courtney Nagle/Daria Panova, Oregon
25. Laurence Jayet/Julie Coin, Clemson
26. Stacy Varnell/Manon Kruse Middle, Tennessee State
27. Jennifer McGaffigan/Michelle Webb, Illinois-Urbana
28. Jaime Wong/Kelly Anderson, Georgia Inst of Technology
29. Jill Buckley/Amy Trefethen, Kentucky
30. Courtney Bergman/Susanna Lingman, Harvard
31. Lindsay Dawaf/Julie Rotondi, Florida
32. Maja Mlaker/Emilie Scribot, Arizona
33. Majen Immink/Tammy Encina, Tennessee
34. Alice Sukner/Jessica Johnson, Marshall
35. Jennifer Tuchband/Henriette Williams, Virginia
36. Lori Stern/Kristen James, Virginia
37. Linda Faltynkova/Katarzyna Kolodynska, Oklahoma State
38. Beverly Dawson/Irina Tereschenko, Texas Tech
39. Jessica Roland/Roberta Spencer, Texas A&M
40. Lisa D'Amelio/Rebecca Hawkins, Eastern Michigan
41. Alexis Gordon/Julie Rotondi, Florida
42. Heather Saluri/Anda Perianu, Oklahoma
43. Katie Cunha/Kristina Stastny, Notre Dame
44. Silvia Tornier/Indra Erichsen, San Diego State
45. Kendrick Bunn/Kate Pinchbeck, UNC Chapel Hill
46. Kelly Schmandt/Audra Falk, Vanderbilt
47. Sara Walker/Laura Gordon, UCLA
48. Katie Granson/Julia Smith, Duke
49. Lee Bairos/Marlene Mejia, UNC-Chapel Hill
50. Mira Radu/Virginia Tomatis, Mississippi
51. Viktoria Stoklasova/Katarina Palenikova-So Alabama
52. Marlene Mejia/Aniela Mojzis, UNC-Chapel Hill
53. Maria Aguirre-Gomez/Jessica Burrow, Florida Atlantic
54. Crystal Cleveland/Ashley Robards, Tennessee
55. Carolina Ramirez/Petra Bercik, Auburn
56. Marta Jerdrzejak/Ramona But, Maryland-College Park
57. Alice Pirsu/Shelah Chao, Pennsylvania
58. Crystal Cleveland/Sabita Maharaj, Tennessee
59. Alicia Salas/Lauren Connelly, Notre Dame
60. Lara Burgarello/Brittany Reitz, Purdue
 

Back To NCAA Division I Final Ranking List


Agata Cioroch

Lori Grey



Tennis Job Line International Tennis Employment Service











Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis





College Tennis Camps For Teens




Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage