OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL RANKINGS

June 2, 2003 - Final
Men's Singles


Northeast
1. Oscar Chow, Columbia
2. David Lingman, Harvard
3. Jonathan Chu, Harvard
4. Andreas Laulund, Virginia Tech
5. Francis Huot, Virginia Tech
6. Saber Kadiri, Virginia Tech
7. Jamie Cerretani, Brown
8. Chris Drake, Brown
9. Stephane Rod, Virginia Tech
10. Cliff Nguyen, Harvard
11. Mark Riddell, Harvard
12. Nate Emge, Penn State
13. Mark Barry, Penn State
14. Adil Shamasdin, Brown
15. Josh Burman, Princeton
16. George Turner, Harvard
17. Scott Paltrowitz, Cornell
18. Ryan Murphy , Yale
19. Andrew Rosenfeld, Yale
20. Daniel Friedman, Princeton
21. Trevor Smith, Princeton
22. Josef Novotny, UMBC
23. Akshay Rao, Binghampton
24. David Webb, Dartmouth
25. Mario Arce, St. Bonaventure
26. Ryan Harwood, Penn
27. Matt Hane, George Washington
28. Arnie Albornoz, Army
29. Neal Bobba, Dartmouth
30. Julian Cheng, Cornell

Mideast
1. Phillip King, Duke
2. Roger Anderson, Georgia Tech
3. Trystan Meniane, North Carolina
4. Mat Cloer, Florida State
5. Seth Rose, So Carolina
6. Mike Yani, Duke
7. Doug Stewart, Virginia
8. David Loewenthal, Wake Forest
9. Ludovic Walter, Duke
10. Sander Koning, Clemson
11. Pedro Nieto, VCU
12. Nicholas Monroe, North Carolina
13. Nathan Thompson, Clemson
14. Florian Marquardt, VCU
15. Angelo Niculescu, USC
16. Marton Ott, VCU
17. Scott Schnugg, Georgia Tech
18. Izak van der Merwe, Old Dominion
19. Daniel Casquero, VCU
20. James Cameron, Furman
21. Rylan Rizza, Virginia
22. Jeff Kader, William & Mary
23. Sean Kelleher, William & Mary
24. Derrick Spice, Wake Forest
25. Marcus Westman, So Carolina
26. Clayton Almeida, Winthrop
27. Geoff Russell, William & Mary
28. Romain Jurd, Florida State
29. David Bere, Wake Forest
30. Zoltan Csanadi, Old Dominion
30. Marcos Pavlovich, East Tennesse St
30. Chris Goyner, Virginia
30. Jason Peiters, Georgia Tech

Southeast
1. Bobby Reynolds, Vanderbilt
2. Bo Hodge, Georgia
3. Alex Hartman, Mississippi
4. Chad Harris, Vanderbilt
5. Rameez Junaid, Auburn
6. Janne Holmia, Florida
7. Michael Kogan, Tulane
8. Todd Widom, Miami (FL)
9. Hamid Mirzadeh, Florida
10. Jesse Witten, Kentucky
11. Daniel Klemetz, Middle Tennessee St
12. Catalin Gard, Mississippi
13. Romain Ambert, Mississippi St
14. Simon Rea, Tennessee
16. Paul Ciorascu, Mississippi
17. Nicolas Boeker, Georgia
18. Uli Kiendl, South Florida
19. Matt Lockin, Vanderbilt
20. Peter Richman, LSU
21. Mark Dietrich, Tennessee
22. Olivier Levant, Florida
23. Maxim Belski, Alabama
24. Gabor Zoltan Pelva, Auburn
25. Heinrich Heyl, South Alabama
26. Viktor Loven, New Orleans
27. Chris Gostek, Alabama
28. Paco Antelo, South Florida
29. Stephen Mitchell, Alabama
30. Victor Romero, Tulane

Midwest
1. Amer Delic, Illinois
2. Brian Wilson, Illinois
3. Rajeev Ram, Illinois
4. Phil Stolt, Illinois
5. Jeremy Wurtzman, Ohio State
6. Vince Ng, Ohio State
7. Alexsey Zharinov, Minnesota
8. Thomas Haug, Minnesota
9. Mike Calkins, Illinois
10. Luis Haddock, Notre Dame
11. Stuart Waters, Iowa
12. Jakub Praibis, Indiana
13. Michael Rubin, Michigan
14. Scott Mayer, Purdue
15. Andy Formanczyk, Michigan State
16. Cody Conley, Loiusville
17. Ryler DeHeart, Illinois
18. Ravi Pathanjali, Western Michigan
19. Matt Scott, Notre Dame
20. Tom Hanus, Northwestern
21. Andrew Wakefield, Purdue
22. Ray Van Wasbeek, Northern Illinois
23. Chris Varga, Ball State
24. Chris Wettengel, Minnesota
25. Chris Martin, Illinois
26. Brent D'Amico, Notre Dame
27. Paulo Carvalho, Louisville
28. Avery Ticer, Minnesota
29. Kevin Gill, Butler
30. Manuel Lievano, Minnesota

Central
1. Alejandro Tejerina, Tulsa
2. Mark Van Elden, Oklahoma St
3. Dustin Taylor, Tulsa
4. Ryan Livesay, Tulsa
5. Yevgen Boundarchuk, Oklahoma St
6. Vedran Vidovic, Indiana St
7. Maciej Dilaj, Colorado
8. Adrians Zguns, Arkansas
9. Aleksey Bubis, Arkansas
10. Tom Murray, Tulsa
11. Justin Hunter, Colorado
12. Jiri Jezek, Oklahoma St
13. Florian Preissler, Nebraska-Lincoln
14. Anthony Perkins, Drake
15. Joggan Austin, Wichita St
16. Ben Cappucitti, Illinois St
17. Marko Despot, Wichita St
18. Ikaika Jobe, St. Louis
19. Eduardo Pacheco, Arkansas
20. Marko Bundalo, Colorado
21. Aleksander Charpantidis, Tulsa
22. Boris Kuharic, Oklahoma St
23. Joerg Barthel, Nebraska-Lincoln
24. D.J. Geatz, Nebraska-Lincoln
25. Shunsuke Shimizu, Tulsa
26. Jack Frankowicz, Drake
27. Alexei Ivanov, Oklahoma
28. Lovre Brajkovic, Indiana St
29. Henry Choi, Indiana St
30. Pavel Hanek, Southwest Missouri St

South Central
1. Benedikt Dorsch, Baylor
2. Ryan Newport, Texas A&M
3. Robert Searle, Rice
4. Lester Cook, Texas A&M
5. Benjamin Becker, Baylor
6. Richard Barker, Rice
7. William Barker, Rice
8. Jean Simon, Texas
9. Matias Marin, Baylor
10. Zolton Papp, Baylor
11. Ante Matijevic, Texas A&M
12. Jose Zarhi, Texas
13. Gwinyai Chingoka, SMU
14. Alex Menichini, TCU
15. Toni Gordon, TCU
16. Johan Brunstrom, SMU
17. Fabrizio Sestini, TCU
18. Jakub llowski, Louisiana-Lafayette
19. Ivor Lovrak, Baylor
20. Christophe Bergues, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
21. Reiner Neurohr, Baylor
22. Jacopo Tezza, TCU
23. Khaled El Dorry, Texas A&M
24. Antonio Ruiz, Texas
25. Pete Stroer, Texas
26. Alfonso Perez, Texas Tech
27. Nathan Mcgregor, UT-Arlington
28. Jimmy Haney, Texas
29. Esat Tanik, Texas Tech
30. Konstantin Haerle, Rice
Mountain
1. Oliver Maiberger, San Diego State
2. Shannon Buck, Air Force Academy
3. Marcus Berntson, Boise State
4. Divan Coetzee, New Mexico
5. Guillame Bouvier, Boise State
6. Eric Nyman, Brigham Young
7. Thomas Shoeck, Boise State
8. Bart Scott, New Mexico
9. Felix Hardt, San Diego St
10. Daniel Jung, San Diego St
11. Urban Ljubic, Denver
12. Carlos Lozano, Brigham Young
13. Ryan Redondo, San Diego St
14. Malcom Swan, Idaho State
15. David Kowalski, New Mexico
16. Henner Nelhes, UNLV
17. Nic Smole, Denver
18. Jan Steenekamp, Montana
19. Ryan Stotland, New Mexico
20. Mark Roberts, New Mexico St
21. Avi Salamon, UNLV
22. Frederico Ueltschi, Montana St
23. Frederic Jeppsson, No Arizona
24. Brad Lum-Tucker, Idaho
25. Roland Brateanu, Utah
26. Eric Pittman, Air Force Academy
27. Jose Lechuga, Brigham Young
28. Brent Salazar, New Mexico
29. Hans Peter Gaber, Denver
30. Nils Kleimann, Boise State

West
1. Tobias Clemens, UCLA
2. Alex Vlaski, Washington
3. David Martin, Stanford
4. Marcin Matkowski, UCLA
5. Matt Hanlin, Washington
6. KC Corkery, Stanford
7.Calle Hansen, Pepperdine
8. Prakash Amritraj, Southern Cal
9. Conor Niland, California
10. Sam Warburg, Stanford
11. Chris Lam, UCLA
12. Manuel Kost, Oregon
13. Robert Kowalczyk, California
14.Scott Lipsky, Stanford
15. Erfan Djahangiri, UCLA
16.Pierrick Ysern, San Diego
17.Rodrigo Grilli, UCLA
18.Pim Van Mele, Arizona State
19. Carlos Palencia, UC-Santa Barbara
20. James Pade, Stanford
21. Balazs Veress, California
22. Oded Teig, Oregon
23. Tigran Martyrosian, Loyola Marymount
24. Joaquin Lien, San Francisco
25. Diego Acuna, Pepperdine
26. Hector Almada, Fresno St
27. Johan Berg, Southern Cal
28. Robert Blair, San Diego
29. Amar Sigurdsson, Univ of the Pacific
30. Jason Pongsrikul, San Diego
 

Back To NCAA Division I Final Ranking List




College Tennis Camps For Teens






CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE








Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis















Tennis Job Line International Tennis Employment Service







Go Tennis
It's Tennis On The Net








Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!








Check Out TennisFax.com







Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage