OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL RANKINGS

June 2, 2003 - Final
Women's Doubles


East
1. Fuchs/Boomershine, William & Mary
2. Urickova/Zahnova, VCU
3. Sukner/Johnson, Marshall
4. Williams/Tuchband, Virginia
5. Stern/James, Virginia
5. Bergman/Lingman, Harvard
7. Pirsu/Caho, Pennsylvania
8. Jedrzejak/But, Maryland
9. Ptak/Ciochina, Pennsylvania
10. Bajin/Martire, Harvard
11. Muth/Wei, William & Mary
12. Wang/Anderson, Harvard
13. Arlak/Meath, Brown
14. Krishnamurthy/Uberoi, Princeton
T15. Wang/Marton, Penn State
T15. Cahan/Van Niekerk, ODU

South
1. Grey/Cioroch, Georgia
2. Reyes/Magley, Florida
3. Bradley/Applebaum, Miami
4. Scaringe/Gordon, Florida
5. Wong/Anderson, Georgia Tech
6. Dawaf/Rotondi, Florida
7. Gordon/Rotondi, Florida
8. Radu/Tomatis, Ole Miss
9. Stoklasova/Palenikova, South Alabama
10. Aguirre/Gomez/Burrow, Florida Atlantic
11. Bercik/Ramirez, Auburn
12. Begovic/Stephenson, Alabama
13. DeVilliers/Smith, Miami
14. Cremers/Bentley, Alabama
15. Rosenbrock/Suitor, Auburn

Southeast
1. Sarah Riske/Aleke Tsoubanos, Vanderbilt
2. Vilmarie Castellvi/Melissa Schaub, Tennessee
3. Aniela Mojzis/Kendall Cline, North Carolina
4. Sarah Witten/Amy Trefethen, Kentucky
5. Julie Deroo/Amanda Johnson, Duke
6. Hillary Adams/Kelly Mccain, Duke
7. Stacy Varnell/Manon Kruse, Middle Tennessee St
8. Laurence Jayet/Julie Coin, Clemson
9. Alix Lacelarie/Daniela Alvarez, Clemson
10. Kelly Schmandt/Audra Falk, Vanderbilt
11. Majen Immink/Tammy Encina, Tennessee
12. Kendrick Bunn/Kate Pinchbeck, North Carolina
13. Katie Martzolf/Danielle Schwartz, Wake Forest
14. Kathy Boyanovich/Magda Wojdylo, South Carolina
T15. Julia Smith/Katie Granson, Duke
T15. Medina Brajambasic/Matrka, Coastal Carolina
T15. Amiee Smith/Karin Coetzee, Wake Forest

Central
1. Juric/Sevcikova, Missouri
2. Perianu/Saluri, Oklahoma
3. Kolodynska/Faltynkova, Oklahoma St
4. Sedlmajerova/Castillejos, Kansas St
5. Pillay/Durska, Tulsa
6. Kovacek/Lukowski, New Mexico
7. Klempner/Reynolds, BYU
8. Ayling/Stoop, Boise St
9. Lemperle/Dimingo, Colorado
10. Nigro/Black, Air Force Academy
11. Hayward/Polowski, Boise St
12. Hansson/Zhurin, Colorado St
13. Haylock/K. Steinbock, Kansas
14. Paucnik/Radzikowska, OSU
15. Macfarlene/Schneider, BYU

Midwest
1. Grier/Rush, Northwestern
2. Webb/McGaffigan, Illinois
3. Pervez/Williams, Ohio State
4. D'Amelio/Hawkins, Eastern Michigan
5. Suurvarik/Mikalayeva, Illinois St
6. Schlukebir/Tran, Indiana
7. Girsang/Peters, Western Michigan
8. Cunha/Stastny, Notre Dame
8. DaCosta/Rutherford, Michigan
10. Buergis/Reddy, Minnesota
11. L. Connelly/Salas, Notre Dame
11. Mues/Martin, Wisconsin
13. Kelemen/Parashkekova, DePaul
14. Batty/Grimm, Indiana
15. Burgarello/Reitz, Purdue

Southwest
Coming Soon


Northwest
1. Kops Jones/Fusano, California
2. Burdette/Barnikow, Stanford
3. Carter/Klaic, Washington
4. Carlotti/Tallo, Fresno State
5. Nagle/Panova, Oregon
6. Liu/Barnes, Stanford
7. Schedt/Jacobs, California
8. Arias/Martinez, Washington St
9. Sumantri/Gray, Washington
10. Havlicek/Lynch, California
11. Anderson/Tweedie-Yates, Stanford
12. Giecys/Marshall, Oregon
13. Sainz/Winterhalter, Fresno State
14. Klaic/Hadzic, Washington
15. Kudlikova/Niewoudt, Idaho

West
1. Brymer/Peterson, Southern Cal
2. Mlakar/Scribot, Arizona
3. Erichsen/Tornier, San Diego St
4. Gordon/Walker, UCLA
5. Colalillo/Engel, Arizona St
6. Carleton/Esseghir, UCLA
7. Abram/Janus, UNLV
8. Brown/Sureephong, Arizona St
9. Loyola/Magnani, Southern Cal
10. Chang/Bowman, UC-Irvine
11. Gruenig/Khan, UC-Santa Barbara
12. Kovalchuk/Marvel, Long Beach St
13. Fileva/Hubl, Loyola Marymount
14. Chilingarayan/Simonyan, CSUN
15. Beyronneau/Cross, UC-Richmond
 

Back To NCAA Division I Final Ranking List





College Tennis Camps For Teens






CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE








Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis















Tennis Job Line International Tennis Employment Service







Go Tennis
It's Tennis On The Net








Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage