OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

March 17, 2003 - Spring 2
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Sean Kenney, Assumption
2. Mukundan Nandakumar, Kutztown
3. Johannes Wingerter, Kutztown
4. Alok Bhide, Kutztown
5. Kris Shumway, Bloomsburg
6. Iija Ivanov, Dowling
7. Fernando Blanco, Green Mountain
8. Michael Goldman, Assumption
9. Michael McGrath, Bloomsburg
10. Velmurugan Annamalai, Kutztown
11. Tomas Ungvari, Dowling
12. Aleks Kalezic, Bloomsburg
13. Bheskar Chowdhury, Concordia
14. Keith Mahaffey, Millersville
15. Ryan Cueves, Millersville
Mid-Atlantic
1. David Olave, UNF
2. Jaco Kruger, LMC
3. Jose Luis Reyes, USCS
4. Andres Intriago, LMC
5. Elliot Wood, UNF
6. Mark Bube, FMU
7. Diego Sist, USCS
8. Carl Hesser, Lander
9. Tim Child, CSU
10. Roger Thiele, AASU
11. Lighton Muchinda, USCS
12. Dale White, AASU
13. Alex Grupp, Limestone
14. Karan Doctor, Anderson
15. Gabor Boczonadi, Anderson
15. Sergiu Pletosu, Belmont Abbey
15. Joel Scalzi, Barton
Southeast
1. Marius Calugaru, Lynn
2. Marc Becker, Florida Southern
3. Carlos Custodio, Rollins
4. Samir M'Bioka, Barry
5. Mark Thompson, Rollins
6. Thomas Hipp, Barry
7. Richard Stempnowski, Florida Gulf Coast
8. Ryan Dunne, Florida Southern
9. Adriane Pagani, Eckerd
10. Jose Postrello, St. Leo
11. Marton Balla, Eckerd
12. Aref Jallali, Wingate
13. Evan Bowling, Catawba
14. Gerold Wiring, Barry
15Tie. Hector Rincon, Presbyterian
15. Matt Umbers, Rollins

South
Not Released
Great Lakes
Not Released
Central
1. Jeremey Blandin, Drury
2. Henry So, Central Oklahoma
3. Hicham Fathi, Drury
4. Javier Llanes, Drury
5. Juan Barrio, Incarnate Word
6. Pablo Hours, Incarnate Word
7. Julien Curatella, Abilene Christian
8. Alex Furlan, Cameron
9. Younes Limam, Drury
10. Kendall Smashy, St. Edwards
11. Trent Broach, Abilene Christian
12. Gene Ligeon, Midwestern
13. Ryan Gillan, Midwestern
14. Gregg Leseur, Central Oklahoma
15. Olaf Grahn, East Central Oklahoma
North Central
1. Andres Bori, Southwest Baptist
2. Dante Cipulli, Southwest Baptist
3. Mark Eori, Southwest Baptist
4. Jon Sanchez, Northwest Missouri St
5. Sydney Bwalya, Washburn
6. Jim Flanigan, Northern Colorado
7. Magnus Bohman, Metro St
8. Alan Horvat, Northwest Missouri St
9. John Johnson, Washburn
10. Lander Panera, Northwest Missouri St
11.Johan Nortje, Southwest Baptist
12. Mario Gagliardi, Southern Colorado
13. Carlos Delgado, Metro St
14. Bryan Bauman, Saint Cloud St
15. Almed Sejati, Colorado School of Mines
West
Not Released
 

Back To NCAA Division II Spring 2 Ranking List




College Tennis Camps For Teens




CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE
Overture Search the Web.







6 Science Fiction Books for $1





Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage