OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

March 17, 2003 - Spring 2
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. C. Michaux/A. Michaux, Slippery Rock
2. E. Bartsch/M. Campbell, Bloomsburg
3. K. Eger/H. Cornelius, Millersville
4. Malowski/ Lirlo, Bentley
5. L. Pavilionyte/J. Longmire, Shippensburg
6. J. Bungo/E. Reilly, Slippery Rock
7. Rohrbach/Moore, Kutztown
8. Sharma/Bantoyska, Adelphi
9. S. Bergin/E.Madlem, St. Micheal's
10. J. Kulp/McConnel, Indiana of PA
Mid-Atlantic
Not Released
Southeast
1. Barbier/Triska, Lynn
2. Caddick/Prieto, Rollins
3. Courmes/Grunes, Barry
4. Mastalivora/Yavuz, Lynn
5. Soffes/Nichols, Rollins
6. Correa/Lofgren, Eckerd
7. Corral/Fincham, Florida Southern
8. Garcia/Yaneva, Florida Gulf Coast
9. Abell/Judah, Wingate
10. Murray/Nevarez, Tusculum
South
1. Magnetti/Domina, Ouachita Baptist
2. Plikat/Krawietz, West Florida
3. Petschnig/Biro, Valdosta State
4. Szalai/Cortes, West Florida
5. Ascarte/Besovic, Ouachita Baptist
6. Drabova/Staub, Valdosta State
7. Tollett/Chisaca, Harding
8. Radovic/Kovacev, Central Arkansas
9. Owen/Furguson, Delta State
10. Papastratides/Oblitas, West Florida
Great Lakes
1. Arim/Natyshak, Wayne State
2. Kaempfer/Johansson, Northwood
3. Jilkova/Batten, Ferris State
4. Matzka/Otunchieva, Michigan Tech
5. Wilhoite/Jones, Indianapolis
6. Aronin/Janssen, Northern Michigan
7. Koopman/van der Bor, Northern Michigan
8. Cameron/Lynch, Grand Valley
9. Johnson/Schaefer, Ferris State
10. Fairchild/Sukup, Grand Valley
Central
1. Stefanovic/Barbera, Northeastern State
2. Johnson/Chumley, Abilene Christian
3. Colaninni/Palacios, St. Edward's
4. Cummings/Diaz-Guzman, Tarleton
5. Taweel/Reynolds, Abilene Christian
6. McKee/Itschert, Northeastern State
7. Cisco/Garcia, Lincoln
8. Gray/Burgess, Midwestern State
9. Ameerali/Najbert, Cameron
10. Nix/Weinman, East New Mexico
North Central
1. Ikeda/Sato, Northern Colorado
2. Gorur/Crabb, Metro State
3. Fitzgerald/Musser, Colorado Christian
4. Tapia/Hernandez, NW Missouri State
5. R. Meares/J. Meares, Metro State
6. Jones/ Ferrera, Southwest Baptist
7. Posch/McMunn, Missouri Southern
8. Underwood/Schmidt, Washburn
9. Sounders/Konrad, Truman State
10. Bollinger/Shields, CO-Colorado Springs
West
1. Hegedus/Weng, BYU-Hawaii
2. Westerman/Ishii, UC-San Diego
3. Ortiz-Luis/Hammond, Cal Poly Pomona
4. Nagy/Ikonnikova, CSU-Bakersfield
5. Salomon/Mok, UC-Davis
6. Bhardwaj/Jaeger, Grand Canyon
7. Sun/Anikanova, BYU-Hawaii
8. Matsunaga/Joksimovic, Hawaii Pacific
9. Jung/Hangai, Hawaii-Hilo
10. Schantz/Muller, UC-Davis

 

Back To NCAA Division II Spring 2 Ranking List





College Tennis Camps For Teens






CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE











Overture Search the Web.


6 Science Fiction Books for $1







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage