OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

April 11, 2003 - Spring 4
Men's Regional Doubles


East
1. Kenney/Goldman, Assumption
2. Nandakumar/Bhide, Kutztown
3. Minic/Sanford, Franklin Pierce
4. Borelli/Chowdhury, Concordia
5. Shumway/McGrath, Bloomsburg
6. Ivanov/Ungvari, Dowling
7. McGrath/Kalezic, Bloomsburg
8. Wingerter/Annamalai, Kutztown
9. Blanco/Loebintz, Green Mountain
10. Speirs/Madrigal, Assumption
Mid-Atlantic
1. Roth/White, AASU
2. Intriago/Kruge, LMC
3. Angelo/Wood, UNF
4. Cordrey/King, Francis Marion
5. Casteheira/Horan, Lees McRae
6. Edstrom/Olsson, Lander
7. Grupp/Walker, Limestone
8. Olave/McIntyre, UNF
9. Doctor/Sudhakar, Anderson
10. Reyes/Muchinda, USCS
Southeast
1. Hipp/M'Bioka, Barry
2. Thompson/Custodio, Rollins
3. Calugaru/Macko, Lynn
4. Pinther/Pinther, Florida Gulf Coast
5. Becker/Dunne, Florida Southern
6. Pagani/Valor, Eckerd
7. Rincon/Dwivedi, Presbyterian
8. Benninghaus/Praderas, Barry
9. Umbers/Groslimond, Rollins 10. Almeida/Poelzi, Lynn
South
1. Radovan Chrz/Daniel Steinhilber, West Florida
2. Gilles Lagardere/Guillaume Coubard, Ouachita Baptist
3. Marco Borges/Peter Kreutzfeldt, Valdosta
4. NA
5. Julien Hugnon/Alejandro Alvez, Delta State

Great Lakes
1. Talian/Cole, Ferris State
2. Grief/Lotz, Northwood
3. Johnson/Saulovic, Indianpolis
4. Valenthon/Blumberg, Northwood
5. Valencia/Hoch, Ferris State
6. Beaugard/Mornet-Demers, Lake Superior

Central
1. Blandin/Azevedo, Drury
2. Barrio/Hours, Incarnate Word
3. So/Leseur, Central Oklahoma
4. Boyce/Smashey, St. Edwards
5. Miller/McCord, Rockhurst
6. Guettabi/Robinson,
7. Llanes/Oddone, Drury
8. Gillen/Williams, Midwestern
9. Dowdell/Doole, Rockhurst
10. Glaser/Patak, Cameron

North Central
1. Bori/Eori, Southwest Baptist
2. Bwalya/Johnson, Washburn
3. Cipulli/Nortje, Southwest Baptist
4. Sanchez/Smith, Northwest Missouri St
5. Bong/Flanigan, Northern Colorado
6. Delgado/Schumacher, Metro St
7. Bohman/Makgale, Metro St
8. Panera/Horvat, Northwest Missouri St
9. Humphrey/Bishop, Northern Colorado
10. Bauman/Skancick, St. Cloud

West
1. Krejci/Madarassy, BYU-Hawaii
2. Maata/Gabor, Hawaii Pacific
3. Chopra/Swatt, UC-San Diego
4. Lee/Dilloway, UC-Davis
5. M. Pampulov/Pirc, Hawaii Pacific
6. Wilson/J. Novak, UC-San Diego
7. Yoon/Kim, BYU-Hawaii
8. Roland/Sullivan, Cal Poly Pomona
9. Bernabe/Cardoza, Sonoma State
10. Trinosky/Barasch, UC Davis
 

Back To NCAA Division II Spring 4 Ranking List




College Tennis Camps For Teens










Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis





Tennis Job Line International Tennis Employment Service





Go Tennis
It's Tennis On The Net






Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage