OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

April 11, 2003 - Spring 4
Women's Regional Singles


East
1. Kylene Wong, Concordia
2. Erin Bartsch, Bloomsburg
3. Jessie Bungo, Slippery Rock
4. Ella Reilly, Slippery Rock
5. Kristina Eger, Millersville
6. Ashley Michaux, Slippery Rock
7. Lina Pavilionyte, Shippensburg
8. Hilary Cornelius, Millersville
9. Kylie Corsi, California of PA
10. Christy Michuax
11. Jackie Kulp, Indiana of PA
12 Meranda Campbell, Bloomsburg
13. Rosa Bantovska, Adelphi
14. Karen Chang, Queens (NY)
15. Haven Wynne, Merrimack
Mid-Atlantic
1. Zsofia Golopencza, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Luiza Biktyakova, Georgia College and State
3. Ana Skafar, Augusta State
4. Jackeline Nieto, CCSU
5. Mia Paavilainen, Georgia College and State
6. Persson, Georgia College and State
7. Nathalia Collantes, CCSU
8. Manuela Emmrich, Armstrong Atlantic
9. Ana Carias, FM
10. Visgagie, CSU
11. Camilla Sagae, North Florida
12. Nona Wagh, Pfeiffer
13. Jane Lewis, Barton

Southeast
1. Victoria Courmes, Barry
2. Vanessa Caddick, Rollins
3. Marie Barbier, Lynn
4. Cornelia Grunes, Barry
5. Monika Mastalivora, Lynn
6. Gizella Turbok, Barry
7. Kristina Triska, Lynn
8. Alex Costa-Corral, Florida Southern
9. Carla Prieto, Rollins
10. Leslie Murray, Tusculum
11. Rachel Key, Presbyterian
12. Juliana Garcia, Florida Gulf Coast
13. Joy Mitchell, North Greenville
14. Rachel Sanchez, Eckerd
15. Katy Judah, Wingate

Central
1. Zorana Steranovic, Northeastern State
2. Lacey Johnson, Abilene Christian
3. Neus Barbera, Northeastern State
4. Sarah Taweel, Abilene Christian
5. Michelle Colaninni, St. Edward's
6. Brooke Gray, Midwestern State
7. Kristin Chumley, Abilene Christian
8. Anastasia Cisco, Lincoln
9. Alicia Cummings, Tarleton
10. Alycia Palacios, St. Edward's
11. Lisa Weinman, East New Mexico
12. Bethanie Nix, East New Mexico
13. Bruna Olivera, St. Edward's
14. Summer Nelson, East Central Oklahoma
15. Summer Beesley, Abilene Christian
North Central
1. Gorur, Metro State
2. Crabb, Metro State
3. Fitzgerald, Colorado Christian
4. Ikeda, Northern Colorado
5. Ferrera, Southwest Baptist
6. Tapia, NW Missouri State
7. Sato, Northern Colorado
8. R. Meares, Metro State
9. Underwood, Washburn
10. Posch, Missouri Southern
11. Dudak, Truman State
12. Schmidt, Washburn
13. Hernandez, NW Missouri State
14. Merril, St. Cloud
15. Bollinger, CO-Colorado Springs
West
1. Adrienn Hegedus, BYU-Hawaii
2. Judy Weng, BYU-Hawaii
3. Amy Sun, BYU-Hawaii
4. Katalin Nagy, CSU, Bakersfield
5. Anna Anikanova, BYU-Hawaii
6. Nathalia Jung, Hawaii-Hilo
7. Ann Claire Ortiz Luis, Cal Poly Pomona
8. Nikita Bhardwaj, Grand Canyon
9. Michiko Tanaka, Hawaii Hilo
10. Julia Ikonnikova, CSU-Bakersfield
11. Dehlia Feliz, Cal Poly Pomona
12. Loni Matsunaga, Hawaii Pacific
13. Julie Westerman, UC-San Diego
14. Silvanna Stans, CSU-Los Angeles
15. Mai Fuji, Hawaii Hilo
 

Back To NCAA Division II Spring 4 Ranking List




College Tennis Camps For Teens




CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE






Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis





Tennis Job Line International Tennis Employment Service





Go Tennis
It's Tennis On The Net






Tennis Scouting Reports




Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage