OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

November, 2002 - Fall
Men's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Nandakumar/Bhide, Kutztown
2. Shumway/McGrath, Bloomsburg
3. Bogus/Caster, Bloomsburg
4. Speira/Madrigal, Assumption
5. Wingerter/Annamalai, Kutztown
6. Ivanov/Ungvari, Dowling
7. Kenney/Richert, Assumption
8. Blanco/Loebintz, Green Mountain
9. Mahaffey/Cuevas, Millersville
10. Borell/Chowdhury, Condordia

Mid-Atlantic
1. Achim Roth/Dale White, AASU
2. Aly Mandour/Jose Luis Reyes, USC-Spartanburg
3. Andres Intriago/Jaco Kruger, Lees McRae
4. Miguel Angelo/Elliot Wood, North Florida
5. Fernando Gallegos/Umberto Rodriguez, Columbus St
6. Carlos Huerta/Kiril Popov, USC-Aiken
7. Zia Hai/Raul Intriago, Augusta St
8. Lighton Muchinda/Ben Ureta, USC-Spartanburg
9. Danny Cordrey/Lewellyn King, Francis Marion
10. James Gorin/Brandon Lee, Georgia C&SU

Southeast
1. Custodio/Thompson, Rollins
2. Becker/Dunne, Florida Southern
3. Hipp/M'Bioka, Barry
4. Groslimond/Umbers, Rollins
5. DiGiacomo/Pastrello, St. Leo
6. Mantilla/E.Pinther, Florida Gulf Coast
7. Ryan/Gutierrez, Carson-Newman
8. Benninghaus/Losavio, Barry
9. Grangiero/Nunez, Florida Southern
10. Moysey/W.Pinther, Florida Gulf Coast

South
1. Marco Borges/Peter Krutzfeldt, Valdosta St
2. Philipp Laucht/Andreas Von Michaelis, Valdosta St
3. Radovan Chrz/Guillaume Deverbizier, West Florida
4. Gilles Lagardere/Pierre Perez, Ouachita Baptist
5. Fernando Damus/Paulius Jurkenas, West Florida

Great Lakes
1. Cole/Talian, Ferris St
2. Davis/Singh, Wayne St
3. Johnson/Saulovic, Indianapolis
4. Hoch/Valencia, Ferris St
5. Grief/Valenthon, Northwood
6. Andersen/Menic, Northwood
7. Kardos/Vaulkhard, Missouri-St. Louis
8. Phillips/Chadda, Southern Indiana
9. Kunold/Zellner, Michigan Tech

Central
1. Blandin/Fathi, Drury
2. Barrio/Hours, Incarnate Word
3. Funari/Wike, Incarnate Word
4. Grahn/Waller, East Central Oklahoma
5. So/Ojdanic, Central Oklahoma
6. O'Connor/Puglia, Abilene Christian
7. Lesuer/Guettabi, Central Oklahoma
8. Ligeon/Luxton, Midwestern State
9. Blanco/Mier, Cameron
10. Ganem/Jimenez, St Edward's

North Central
1. Bori/Eori, Southwest Baptist
2. Bwalya/Johnson, Washburn
3. Sanchez/Smith, Northwest Missouri
4. Flanigan/Bong, Northern Colorado
5. Delgado/Bohman, Metro State
6. Horvat/Zamatiala, Northwest Missouri
7. Valdez/Coleman, Washburn
8. Joos/Nortje, Southwest Baptist
9. Yu/Narsia, School of Mines
10. Gagliardi/Schwartz, Southern Colorado

West
1. Krejci/Madarassy, BYU-Hawaii
2. Tribler/Maata, Hawaii Pacific
3. Lee/Dilloway, UC Davis
4. Wilson/Morton, UC San Diego
5. Swatt/Nagel, UC San Diego
6. Bernabe/Morrison , Sonoma St
7. Hoffman/Wilson-Hayden, UC San Diego
8. Moritz/Moritz, Hawaii Hilo
 

Back To NCAA Division II Fall Ranking List

For A Limited Time...

Spend $75, Receive A $25 Gift Certificate!




As Seen On TV

The Store At Adidas®



Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!



Overture Search the Web.



Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage