OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

November, 2002 - Fall
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. K. Anderson/E. Reilly, Slippery Rock
2. E. Bartsch/M. Campbell, Bloomsburg
3. K. Eger/H. Cornelius, Millersville
4. Malowski/ Lirlo, Bentley
5. L. Pavilionyte/J. Longmire, Shippensburg
6. J. Bungo/A. Michaux, Slippery Rock
7. Rohrbach/Moore, Kutztown
8. Sharma/Bantoyska, Adelphi
9. S. Bergin/E.Madlem, St. Micheal's
10. J. Kulp/McConnel, Indiana of PA

Mid-Atlantic
1. Luiza Biktyakova/Mia Paavilainen, Georgia C&SU
2. Manuela Emmrich/Zsofia Golopencza, AASU
3. Deniz Emre/Zeynep Inanli, Lees McRae
4. Nathalia Collantes/Jackeline Nieto, Clayton C&SU
5. Ana Skafar/Patricia Zurita, Augusta St
6. Caroline Grage/Laura Peaty, AASU
7. Marianne Berry/Suzanne Visagie, Columbus St
8. Annika Persson/Caroline Lefevre, Georgia C&SU
9. Alejandra Aguilar/Gemma Vaughan, AASU
10. Frida Arlegard/Natasha Stoop, Columbus St

Southeast
1. Caddick/Prieto, Rollins
2. Barbier/Mastalirova, Lynn
3. Courmes/Grunes, Barry
4. Triska/Yavuz, Lynn
5. Lopez/Turbok, Barry
6. Garcia/Yaneva, Florida Gulf Coast
7. Macias/Mitchell, North Greenville
8. Nichols/Soffes, Rollins
9. Costa/Salatino, Florida Southern
T10. Abell/Judah, Wingate
T10. Murray/Nevarez, Tusculum

South
1. Magnetti/Domina, Ouachita Baptist
2. Papastratides/Krawietz, West Florida
3. Szalai/Cortes, West Florida
4. Olave/Oblitas, West Florida
5. Drabova/Miller, Valdosta St
6. Radovic/Parckh, Central Arkansas
7. Benitez/Ziemina Ouachita Baptist
8. Tollett/Chisaca, Harding
9. Camacho/Gracey, Alabama Huntsville
10. Banuelos/Shimpock, Harding

Great Lakes
1. Arim/Natyshak, Wayne St
2. Kaempfer/Johansson, Northwood
3. Jilkova/Batten, Ferris St
4. Matzka/Otunchieva, Michigan Tech
5. Wilhoite/Jones, Indianapolis
6. Aronin/Janssen, Northern Michigan
7. Koopman/van der Bor, Northern Michigan
8. Cameron/Lynch, Grand Valley
9. Johnson/Schaefer, Ferris St
10. Fairchild/Sukup, Grand Valley

Central
1. Zorana Stefanovic/Neus Barbera, Northeastern St
2. Lacy Johnson/Kristin Chumley, Abilene Christian
3. Sarah Taweel/Colleen Reynolds, Abilene Christian
4. Michelle Colaninni/Alicia Palacios, St. Edward's
5. Alicia Cummings/Rosa Diaz-Guzman, Tarleton St
6. Joy Israel/Rachel Taylor, Abilene Christian
7. Anastasia Cisco/Victoria Garcia, Lincoln
8. Ashley Burgess/Stelby Stegner, Midwestern St
9. Madeley Ameerali/Karen Najbert, Cameron
10. Bethanie Nix/Lisa Weinman, Eastern New Mexico

North Central
1. Crabb/Gorur, Metropolitan State College of Denver
2. Fitzgerald/Musser, Colorado Christian
3. Tapia/Hernandez, Northwest Missouri St
4. Ikeda/Sato, Northern Colorado
5. R. Meares/J. Meares, Metropolitan State College of Denver
6. Garza/Sims, Southwest Baptist
7. Posch/McMunn, Missouri Southern State College
8. Herner/Berger, Northwest Missouri St
9. Underwood/Schmidt, Washburn
10. Souders/Konrad, Truman St

West
1. Hegedus/Sun, BYU-Hawaii
2. Ortiz Luis/Hammond, Cal Poly Pomona
3. Mok/Salomon, UC Davis
4. Bhardwaj/Jaeger, Grand Canyon
5. Feliz/Rabinovich, Cal Poly Pomona
6. Holdarova/Matsunaga, Hawaii Pacific
7. Jung/Hangai, Hawaii Hilo
8. Nagy/Kazmanovic, CSU Bakersfield
9. Stans/McLain, CSU Los Angeles
10. Wong/Kan, San Francisco St
 

Back To NCAA Division II Fall Ranking List

For A Limited Time...

Spend $75, Receive A $25 Gift Certificate!




As Seen On TV

Buy Your
Holiday Gifts
at Fogdog - The
Athletes Toy Store

FitMD

CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE




Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!




SEARCH
CollegeAndJuniorTennis.com



Overture Search the Web.



Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage