OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

May 30, 2003 - Final
Men's Regional Doubles


East
1. Nandakumar/Bhide, Kutztown
2. Shumway/Bogus, Bloomsburg
3. Kenney/Goldman, Assumption
4. Wingerter/Annamalai, Kutztown
5. Choudhury/Borelli, Concordia
6. McGrath/Kalezic, Bloomsburg
7. Minic/Sanford, Franklin Pierce
8. Speirs/Madrigal, Assumption
9. Blanco/Hawtin, Green Mountain
10. Ivanov/Ungvari, Dowling

Mid Atlantic
1. Roth/White, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Angelo/Wood, North Florida
3. Cordrey/King, Francis Marion
4. Edstrom/Olsson, Lander
5. Grupp/Walker, Limestone
6. McIntyre/Olave, North Florida
7. Ureta/Sist, USC-Spartanburg
8. Castenheira/Horan, Lees McRae
9. Child/Rodriguez, Columbus State
10. Doctor/Hallstrom, Anderson

Southeast
1. Thompson/Custodio, Rollins
2. Dunne/Grangiero, Florida Southern
3. Pinther/Pinther, Florida Gulf Coast
4. M'Bioka/Losavio, Barry
5. Calugaru/Macko, Lynn
6. Rincon/Dwivedi, Presbyterian
7. Hipp/Wiring, Barry
8. Umbers/Groslimond, Rollins
9. Becker/Nunez, Florida Southern
10. Bowling/Luc, Catawba

South
1. Radovan Chrz/Daniel Steinhilber, West Florida
2. Gilles Lagardere/Guillaume Coubard, Ouachita Baptist
3. Marco Borges/Peter Kreutzfeldt, Valdosta State
4. Guillaume Deverbizier/Fernando Damus, West Florida
5. Julien Hugnon/Alejandro Alvez, Delta State

Central
1. Blandin/Azevedo, Drury
2. Barrio/Hours, Incarnate Word
3. Smashey/Boyce, St. Edwards
4. Furlan/Blanco, Cameron
5. Miller/McCord, Rockhurst
6. Llanes/Oddone, Drury
7. Ligeon/Luxton, Midwestern
8. Valdez/Patak, Cameron
9. Dowdell/Doole, Rockhurst
10. Ray/Puglia, Abilene Christian

North Central
1. Bori/Eori, Southwest Baptist
2. Cipulli/Nortje, Southwest Baptist
3. Sanchez/Smith, Northwest
4. Bong/Flanigan, Northern Colorado
5. Bwyala/Johnson, Washburn
6. Delgado/Schumacher, Metro State
7. Panera/Horvat, Northwest
8. Bohman/Makgale, Metro State
9. Humphrey/Bishop, Northern Colorado
10. Valdez/Coleman, Washburn

West
1. Jan Krejci/Peter Madarassy, BYU-Hawaii
2. Mikael Maatta/Gabor Jaross, Hawaii Pacific
3. Greg Lee/Paul Dilloway, UC-Davis
4. Sameer Chopra/Bryan Swatt, UC-San Diego
5. Matey Pampulov/Sasha Pirc, Hawaii Pacific
6. Jong Woong Yoon/Hong Tae Kim, BYU-Hawaii
7. Jeff Wilson/J. Novak, UC-San Diego
8. Andy Roland/Seamus Sullivan, Cal Poly Pomona
9. Daouda Ndiaye/Wen-Lung Chang, BYU-Hawaii
10. Nestor Bernabe/Cardoza, Sonoma State
 

Back To NCAA Division II Final Ranking List




College Tennis Camps For Teens










Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis











Tennis Job Line International Tennis Employment Service





Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage