OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

May 30, 2003 - Final
Men's Regional Singles


East
T1. Mukundan Nandakumar, Kutztown
T1. Sean Kenney, Assumption
3. Bhaskar Choudhury, Concordia
4. Kris Shumway, Bloomsburg
5. Johannes Wingerter, Kutztown
6. Michael Goldman, Assumption
7. Alok Bhide, Kutztown
8. Michael McGrath, Bloomsburg
9. Ivan Eskildsen, Bloomsburg
10. Fernando Blanco, Green Mountain
11. Alexander Kalezic, Bloomsburg
12. Jason Speirs, Assumption
13. Othman Loudghiri, Philadelphia
14. Christiano Borelli, Concordia
15. Velmurugan Annamalai, Kutztown

Mid Atlantic
1. David Olave, North Florida
2. Jaco Kruger, Lees McRae
3. Carl Hesser, Lander
4. Jose Luis Reyes, USC-Spartanburg
5. Andres Intriago, Lees McRae
6. Elliot Wood, North Florida
7. Alexander Grupp, Limestone
8. Mark Bube, Francis Marion
9. Fredrik Hoglund, Lander
10. Diego Sist, USC-Spartanburg
11. Gabor Boczanodi, Anderson
12. Lighton Muchinda, USC-Spartanburg
13. Roger Thiele, Armstrong Atlantic
14. Karan Doctor, Anderson
15. Jose Terrera, North Florida

Southeast
1. Marius Calugaru, Lynn
2. Carlos Custodio, Rollins
3. Samir M'Bioka, Barry
4. Marc Becker, Florida Southern
5. Thomas Hipp, Barry
6. Mark Thompson, Rollins
7. Richard Stempnowski, Florida Gulf Coast
8. Ryan Dunne, Florida Southern
9. Hector Rincon, Presbyterian
10. Marton Balla, Eckerd
11. Adriane Pagani, Eckerd
12. Evan Bowling, Catawba
13. Jose Postrello, St. Leo
14. Nestor Nunez, Florida Gulf Coast
15. Gerold Wiring, Barry

South
1. Radovan Chrz, West Florida
2. Guillaume Coubard, Ouachita Baptist
3. Marco Borges, Valdosta State
4. Guillaume Deverbizier, West Florida
5. Christoph Schneider, Valdosta State
6. Alejandro Alvez, Delta State
7. Gilles Lagardere, Ouachita Baptist
8. Fernando Damus, West Florida
9. Paulius Jurkenas, West Florida
10. Philipp Laucht, Valdosta State
11. Andre Edwall, Ouachita Baptist
12. Guillaume Vidallet, North Alabama
13. Peter Kurhajes, Lincoln Memorial
14. Peter Kurtzfeldt, Valdosta
15. David Ferreira, Harding

Central
1. Jeremey Blandin, Drury
2. Hicham Fathi, Drury
3. Julian Curatella, Abilene Christian
4. Gareth Dowdell, Rockhurst
5. Kendall Smashey, St. Edwards
6. Juan Barrio, Incarnate Word
7. Henry So, Central Oklahoma
8. Javier Llanes, Drury
9. Pablo Hours, Incarnate Word
10. Alex Furlan, Cameron
11. Gene Ligeon, Midwestern
12. Younes Limam, Drury
13. Gregg Lesueur, Central Oklahoma
14. Clayton Morgan, Abilene Christian
15. Matias Oddone, Drury

North Central
1. Andres Bori, Southwest Baptist
2. Dante Cipulli, Southwest Baptist
3. Mark Eori, Southwest Baptist
4. Jon Sanchez, Northwest
5. Sidney Bwyala, Washburn
6. Jim Flanigan, Northern Colorado
7. Magnus Bohman, Metro State
8. Brian Baumann, St. Cloud
9. Allen Horvat, Northwest
10. John Johnson, Washburn
11. Dinuka Ranaweera, Colorado School of Mines
12. Mario Gagliardi, Southern Colorado
13. Carlos Delgado, Metro State
14. Almed Sejeti, Colorado School of Mines
15. Peter Joos, Southwest Baptist

West
1. Jan Krejci, BYU-Hawaii
2. Mikael Maatta, Hawaii Pacific
3. Peter Madarassy, BYU-Hawaii
4. Greg Lee, UC-Davis
5. Gabor Jaross, Hawaii Pacific
6. Jong Woong Yoon, BYU-Hawaii
7. Nestor Bernabe, Sonoma State
8. Matey Pampulov, Hawaii Pacific
9. Sameer Chopra, UC-San Diego
10. Hong Tae Kim, BYU-Hawaii
11. Andy Roland, Cal Poly Pomona
12. Bryan Swatt, UC-San Diego
13. Blaz Jurjec, Hawaii Pacific
14. Michael Meyer, UC-San Diego
15. Jan Tribler, Hawaii Pacific
 

Back To NCAA Division II Final Ranking List




College Tennis Camps For Teens




CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE






Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis











Tennis Job Line International Tennis Employment Service





Go Tennis
It's Tennis On The Net






Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!






Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage